Donovan Capatina
5' 9", 237 lbs
Draft: Round 17, Pick 2 (2020)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | KCY |
15 | 2 | 14 | 28 | 2.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21.4 | 2 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | KCY |
16 | 11 | 14 | 56 | 4.00 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 21.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.540 |
| 2025 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2025 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.810 |
| 2023 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 21 | 41 | 1.95 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.690 |
| 2022 | LAC |
16 | 7 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2021 | LAC |
13 | 3 | 19 | 49 | 2.58 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 10.5 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.090 |
| 2020 | LAC |
16 | 3 | 21 | 54 | 2.57 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 24 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 14.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.710 |
| Career | 110 | 34 | 94 | 234 | 2.49 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3.2 | 2 | 2.1 | 7 | 9 | 9.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 3.580 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | KCY |
15 | 2 | 38 | 25 | 65.8 | 157 | 0 | 4.13 | 6.28 | 88 | 1 | 2.6 | 20.4 | 30 | 4 | 10.5 | 11 | 28.9 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | KCY |
16 | 11 | 25 | 15 | 60.0 | 139 | 1 | 5.56 | 9.27 | 65 | 2 | 8.0 | 17.1 | 31 | 9 | 36.0 | - | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.540 |
| 2025 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | -2 | 0 | -2.00 | -2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2025 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 38 | 22 | 57.9 | 202 | 1 | 5.32 | 9.18 | 101 | 3 | 7.9 | 16.7 | 52 | 11 | 28.9 | - | - | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.810 |
| 2023 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 82.4 | 99 | 0 | 5.82 | 7.07 | 11 | 1 | 5.9 | 14.9 | 16 | 6 | 35.3 | - | - | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.690 |
| 2022 | LAC |
16 | 7 | 27 | 18 | 66.7 | 184 | 2 | 6.81 | 10.22 | 101 | 1 | 3.7 | 14.7 | 27 | 12 | 44.4 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.320 |
| 2021 | LAC |
13 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 58.3 | 39 | 0 | 3.25 | 5.57 | 10 | 1 | 8.3 | 11.3 | 8 | 1 | 8.3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.090 |
| 2020 | LAC |
16 | 3 | 40 | 28 | 70.0 | 199 | 1 | 4.98 | 7.11 | 62 | 2 | 5.0 | 18.9 | 25 | 6 | 15.0 | - | - | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.710 |
| Career | 110 | 34 | 198 | 130 | 65.7 | 1,017 | 5 | 5.14 | 7.82 | 438 | 11 | 5.6 | 16.7 | 52 | 49 | 24.7 | 11 | 5.6 | 53 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 3.580 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | KCY |
15 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 11.3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 97 | 186 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | KCY |
16 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 11.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 134 | 146 | - | 1.2 | 0.540 |
| 2025 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2025 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 101 | 227 | - | 0.8 | 0.810 |
| 2023 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 128 | 114 | - | 0.9 | 0.690 |
| 2022 | LAC |
16 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 9.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 119 | 184 | - | 0.9 | 0.320 |
| 2021 | LAC |
13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 48 | 106 | - | 0.3 | 0.090 |
| 2020 | LAC |
16 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 15.0 | 17.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 117 | 212 | - | 0.8 | 0.710 |
| Career | 110 | 34 | 19 | 76 | 25.0 | 10.0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 758 | 1,184 | 1 | 5.5 | 3.580 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAC |
3 | 2 | 2 | -2 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAC |
3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 59 | 0 | 8.43 | 11.80 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 29 | 2 | 40.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 81 | 1 | 11.57 | 16.20 | 52 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.9 | 35 | 4 | 80.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 142 | 1 | 9.47 | 12.91 | 82 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 35 | 6 | 40.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAC |
3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 28 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 32 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 7.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 41 | 70 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 83 | 52 | 38 | 92 | 53 | 38 | 70 | 34 | 0 | 100 | 67 | 64 | 64 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 75 | 52 | 36 | 92 | 47 | 33 | 66 | 33 | 0 | 100 | 61 | 62 | 62 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 98 | 72 | 52 | 37 | 100 | 45 | 32 | 68 | 32 | 0 | 98 | 64 | 61 | 61 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 26 | 79 | 52 | 58 | 41 | 78 | 34 | 23 | 81 | 29 | 0 | 70 | 77 | 52 | 52 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 79 | 52 | 58 | 40 | 76 | 34 | 22 | 80 | 29 | 0 | 68 | 77 | 51 | 51 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 27 | 79 | 50 | 58 | 40 | 78 | 34 | 21 | 79 | 30 | 0 | 69 | 77 | 51 | 51 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 78 | 50 | 59 | 40 | 76 | 34 | 21 | 80 | 29 | 0 | 67 | 78 | 51 | 51 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 28 | 74 | 40 | 47 | 40 | 77 | 22 | 13 | 73 | 24 | 0 | 58 | 78 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 74 | 39 | 47 | 40 | 77 | 22 | 13 | 73 | 24 | 0 | 58 | 79 | 45 | 45 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 29 | 95 | 57 | 42 | 36 | 100 | 29 | 18 | 62 | 27 | 0 | 86 | 62 | 54 | 54 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 95 | 58 | 42 | 36 | 100 | 29 | 18 | 62 | 27 | 0 | 86 | 62 | 54 | 54 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 30 | 94 | 58 | 42 | 35 | 100 | 28 | 20 | 61 | 27 | 0 | 87 | 62 | 54 | 54 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 94 | 58 | 41 | 34 | 100 | 28 | 20 | 60 | 27 | 0 | 88 | 61 | 53 | 53 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 31 | 72 | 37 | 47 | 38 | 76 | 21 | 14 | 72 | 21 | 0 | 58 | 78 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 71 | 48 | 47 | 38 | 96 | 21 | 14 | 73 | 21 | 0 | 56 | 80 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 32 | 98 | 28 | 40 | 31 | 90 | 10 | 10 | 52 | 6 | 0 | 70 | 61 | 45 | 45 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Los Angeles Rams | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $14,880,000 |
| 2023 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2023 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $5,430,000 |
| 2025 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2025 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2025 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2025 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2026 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $4,440,000 |


