Graham Sweeney
5' 10", 184 lbs
Draft: Round 9, Pick 31 (2020)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | DEN |
16 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | 3 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 12.0 | 2 | 3 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.100 |
| 2028 | DEN |
16 | 11 | 33 | 6.4 | 7 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 42 | 9.9 | 4 | 30 | 9.5 | 71.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5.2 | 0.580 |
| 2027 | DEN |
16 | 12 | 25 | 5.3 | 11 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 30 | 8.1 | 3 | 20 | 10.0 | 66.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.510 |
| 2026 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 49 | 7.4 | 16 | - | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 42 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 5.7 | 0.720 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 73 | 8.8 | 13 | - | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | - | - | 17 | 47 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 7.0 | 0.840 |
| 2024 | DEN |
14 | 14 | 58 | 9.6 | 21 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 40 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 4.9 | 0.580 |
| 2023 | DEN |
16 | 14 | 42 | 5.2 | 9 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 21 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.2 | 0.760 |
| 2022 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 68 | 8.3 | 21 | - | - | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 38 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 6.7 | 0.830 |
| 2021 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 52 | 7.2 | 21 | - | - | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 31 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 6.1 | 0.680 |
| 2020 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 50 | 6.2 | 9 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 22 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | 4.7 | 0.610 |
| Career | 156 | 130 | 456 | 7.3 | 131 | 7 | 0.2 | 5.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 16 | 78 | 1.6 | 56 | 294 | 71.8 | 100.0 | 7 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 52.0 | 6.210 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | DEN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2028 | DEN |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2027 | DEN |
16 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2026 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 81 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.840 |
| 2024 | DEN |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 43 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2023 | DEN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.760 |
| 2022 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| 2021 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2020 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.610 |
| Career | 156 | 130 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 124 | 15.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0.0 | 6.210 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 3 | 8.9 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 16.7 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 8.9 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 70 | 48 | 74 | 44 | 76 | 87 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 92 | 60 | 80 | 62 | 88 | 92 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 100 | 72 | 72 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 86 | 63 | 77 | 67 | 90 | 90 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 100 | 73 | 73 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 85 | 63 | 78 | 66 | 90 | 90 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 100 | 73 | 73 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 87 | 62 | 78 | 65 | 90 | 90 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 100 | 73 | 73 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 86 | 62 | 77 | 64 | 90 | 89 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 100 | 72 | 72 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 86 | 62 | 77 | 63 | 88 | 90 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 100 | 72 | 72 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 84 | 62 | 77 | 62 | 88 | 89 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 100 | 71 | 71 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 85 | 61 | 77 | 61 | 87 | 89 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 100 | 71 | 71 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 85 | 60 | 78 | 62 | 86 | 87 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 100 | 71 | 71 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 85 | 60 | 78 | 60 | 86 | 87 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 100 | 70 | 70 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 77 | 53 | 73 | 56 | 74 | 85 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 100 | 65 | 65 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 78 | 52 | 74 | 54 | 73 | 85 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 100 | 64 | 64 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 71 | 52 | 74 | 50 | 65 | 81 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 72 | 52 | 74 | 49 | 65 | 81 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 37 | 59 | 43 | 82 | 84 | 65 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 78 | 59 | 59 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 47 | 60 | 42 | 66 | 85 | 64 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 76 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 43 | 61 | 37 | 58 | 74 | 58 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 76 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 43 | 61 | 36 | 58 | 75 | 64 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 72 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 33 | 42 | 52 | 32 | 52 | 72 | 63 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 72 | 47 | 47 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $22,100,000 |
| 2022 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $29,170,000 |
| 2023 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $25,340,000 |
| 2024 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $28,780,000 |
| 2024 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2025 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,940,000 |
| 2027 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $16,030,000 |
| 2028 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $21,740,000 |
