Diego Garland
6' 2", 293 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2026)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | SEA |
12 | 0 | 23 | 58 | 39.7 | 18.8 | 4 | 1.0 | 0 | 308 | 387 | 6 | 3.2 | 0.320 |
| 2034 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | IND |
14 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 68 | 99 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.300 |
| 2032 | ARI |
15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 33 | 71 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.130 |
| 2031 | CAR |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | CAR |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | TBY |
13 | 11 | 16 | 51 | 31.4 | 17.3 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 294 | 428 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.440 |
| 2028 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 10 | 55 | 18.2 | 16.2 | 2 | 0.3 | 0 | 340 | 681 | 2 | 5.2 | 0.520 |
| 2027 | TBY |
14 | 14 | 17 | 55 | 30.9 | 17.3 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 318 | 596 | 8 | 5.7 | 0.580 |
| 2026 | TBY |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 126 | 47 | 70 | 229 | 30.6 | 16.7 | 11 | 0.5 | 0 | 1,374 | 2,275 | 19 | 22.8 | 2.290 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | TBY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | TBY |
3 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 27.8 | 24.7 | 4 | 2.8 | 0 | 73 | 143 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 27.8 | 24.7 | 4 | 2.8 | 0 | 73 | 143 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 41 | 54 | 27 | 91 | 18 | 47 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 22 | 41 | 56 | 28 | 91 | 25 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 40 | 56 | 28 | 92 | 25 | 48 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 41 | 57 | 27 | 92 | 31 | 48 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 40 | 58 | 27 | 93 | 37 | 48 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 56 | 39 | 26 | 81 | 37 | 45 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 59 | 38 | 26 | 84 | 40 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 38 | 50 | 20 | 90 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 39 | 42 | 20 | 90 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 42 | 21 | 89 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 46 | 46 | 20 | 71 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 35 | 36 | 20 | 100 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 34 | 36 | 20 | 100 | 39 | 39 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 49 | 48 | 11 | 64 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 47 | 10 | 64 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 47 | 48 | 9 | 64 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 47 | 48 | 9 | 64 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 35 | 36 | 10 | 90 | 36 | 36 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 34 | 35 | 9 | 88 | 35 | 35 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 48 | 25 | 25 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 47 | 24 | 24 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 46 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2027 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,760,000 |
| 2028 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,860,000 |
| 2030 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,300,000 |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |
| 2033 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2034 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2035 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |




