Devin Hudgens
5' 10", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 18 (2026)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | LAC |
10 | 5 | 42 | 20 | 47.6 | 240 | 3 | 5.71 | 12.00 | 101 | 4 | 9.5 | 25.5 | 24 | 12 | 28.6 | 17 | 40.5 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.130 |
| 2034 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 65 | 37 | 56.9 | 457 | 5 | 7.03 | 12.35 | 209 | 4 | 6.2 | 13.9 | 36 | 23 | 35.4 | 27 | 41.5 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 3.9 | 0.320 |
| 2032 | KCY |
14 | 9 | 55 | 43 | 78.2 | 478 | 4 | 8.69 | 11.12 | 244 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.6 | 32 | 25 | 45.5 | 29 | 52.7 | 16 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 4.6 | 0.340 |
| 2031 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 60 | 40 | 66.7 | 552 | 9 | 9.20 | 13.80 | 286 | 1 | 1.7 | 12.0 | 41 | 33 | 55.0 | 33 | 55.0 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 5.7 | 0.480 |
| 2030 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 79 | 49 | 62.0 | 652 | 6 | 8.25 | 13.31 | 378 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.4 | 52 | 29 | 36.7 | 36 | 45.6 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | 0.470 |
| 2029 | KCY |
16 | 12 | 64 | 44 | 68.8 | 626 | 7 | 9.78 | 14.23 | 281 | 3 | 4.7 | 15.3 | 44 | 31 | 48.4 | 36 | 56.3 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 6.7 | 0.540 |
| 2028 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 68 | 43 | 63.2 | 480 | 1 | 7.06 | 11.16 | 186 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 37 | 22 | 32.4 | 29 | 42.6 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 3.8 | 0.370 |
| 2027 | KCY |
16 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 54.5 | 156 | 0 | 7.09 | 13.00 | 75 | 1 | 4.5 | 16.3 | 39 | 8 | 36.4 | 9 | 40.9 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.060 |
| 2026 | KCY |
14 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 45 | 0 | 5.63 | 9.00 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 18 | 3 | 37.5 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.010 |
| Career | 134 | 88 | 463 | 293 | 63.3 | 3,686 | 35 | 7.96 | 12.58 | 1,784 | 13 | 2.8 | 15.1 | 52 | 186 | 40.2 | 216 | 46.7 | 134 | 50 | 63 | 4 | 56 | 35.1 | 2.720 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | LAC |
10 | 5 | 22 | 240 | 10.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2034 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 32 | 276 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2032 | KCY |
14 | 9 | 10 | 62 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2031 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 14 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2030 | KCY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2029 | KCY |
16 | 12 | 43 | 398 | 9.3 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 1.0 | 0.540 |
| 2028 | KCY |
16 | 14 | 43 | 438 | 10.2 | 2 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 2.0 | 0.370 |
| 2027 | KCY |
16 | 2 | 39 | 267 | 6.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2026 | KCY |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 134 | 88 | 189 | 1,681 | 8.9 | 3 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 56 | 3.0 | 2.720 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | KCY |
2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 41.7 | 64 | 0 | 5.33 | 12.80 | 44 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 30 | 3 | 60.0 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 164 | 1 | 9.65 | 14.91 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.5 | 43 | 8 | 72.7 | 11 | - | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 110 | 0 | 11.00 | 13.75 | 68 | 2 | 20.0 | 12.5 | 34 | 4 | 50.0 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2029 | KCY |
2 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 76.9 | 157 | 0 | 12.08 | 15.70 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.3 | 31 | 6 | 60.0 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 8 | 52 | 34 | 65.4 | 495 | 1 | 9.52 | 14.56 | 179 | 2 | 3.8 | 17.3 | 43 | 21 | 40.4 | 29 | 55.8 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | KCY |
2 | 1 | 5 | 35 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2029 | KCY |
2 | 1 | 9 | 105 | 11.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 8 | 14 | 140 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 70 | 62 | 46 | 63 | 78 | 95 | 62 | 41 | 0 | 84 | 51 | 34 | 58 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 76 | 44 | 21 | 83 | 94 | 63 | 74 | 0 | 84 | 76 | 40 | 57 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 42 | 77 | 43 | 23 | 84 | 95 | 62 | 74 | 0 | 84 | 84 | 47 | 56 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 50 | 75 | 43 | 24 | 84 | 94 | 61 | 75 | 0 | 85 | 88 | 51 | 56 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 58 | 83 | 42 | 25 | 84 | 94 | 58 | 76 | 0 | 86 | 92 | 58 | 58 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 65 | 87 | 45 | 25 | 86 | 89 | 62 | 73 | 0 | 88 | 90 | 61 | 61 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 65 | 88 | 45 | 25 | 86 | 89 | 60 | 73 | 0 | 88 | 90 | 61 | 61 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 66 | 58 | 59 | 40 | 75 | 89 | 88 | 52 | 0 | 59 | 91 | 61 | 61 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 66 | 56 | 60 | 32 | 75 | 89 | 89 | 51 | 0 | 58 | 91 | 60 | 60 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 67 | 56 | 58 | 34 | 74 | 90 | 90 | 50 | 0 | 59 | 91 | 59 | 59 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 55 | 64 | 55 | 38 | 77 | 100 | 84 | 57 | 0 | 69 | 74 | 60 | 60 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 73 | 81 | 48 | 30 | 83 | 72 | 70 | 65 | 0 | 85 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 73 | 81 | 47 | 29 | 83 | 72 | 70 | 65 | 0 | 85 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 68 | 78 | 45 | 27 | 80 | 70 | 64 | 63 | 0 | 86 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 68 | 78 | 46 | 27 | 80 | 70 | 65 | 62 | 0 | 86 | 100 | 58 | 58 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 50 | 62 | 51 | 36 | 75 | 98 | 81 | 52 | 0 | 71 | 73 | 57 | 57 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 50 | 61 | 51 | 36 | 74 | 98 | 80 | 51 | 0 | 70 | 73 | 57 | 57 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 39 | 58 | 42 | 18 | 73 | 82 | 74 | 41 | 0 | 56 | 73 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 39 | 58 | 42 | 18 | 73 | 82 | 74 | 41 | 0 | 56 | 73 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 26 | 45 | 23 | 0 | 55 | 82 | 60 | 39 | 0 | 44 | 73 | 35 | 35 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 26 | 44 | 23 | 0 | 55 | 81 | 60 | 38 | 0 | 44 | 73 | 35 | 35 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 25 | 42 | 22 | 0 | 53 | 80 | 60 | 38 | 0 | 44 | 73 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Kansas City Chiefs | changed primary position from FL |
| 2029 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,840,000 |
| 2030 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,730,000 |
| 2032 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,490,000 |
| 2033 | Kansas City Chiefs | suspended for off-field conduct |
| 2035 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2035 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $10,500,000 |
| 2035 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from SE |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | released |

