Taylor Berry
5' 11", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 29 (2026)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | HOU |
16 | 9 | 72 | 44 | 61.1 | 563 | 6 | 7.82 | 12.80 | 96 | 6 | 8.3 | 24.2 | 46 | 24 | 33.3 | 35 | 48.6 | 21 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4.3 | 0.290 |
| 2032 | CAL |
15 | 7 | 97 | 58 | 59.8 | 824 | 4 | 8.49 | 14.21 | 422 | 6 | 6.2 | 25.5 | 50 | 33 | 34.0 | 44 | 45.4 | 30 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.530 |
| 2031 | CAL |
15 | 8 | 56 | 37 | 66.1 | 308 | 2 | 5.50 | 8.32 | 114 | 1 | 1.8 | 18.5 | 31 | 12 | 21.4 | 23 | 41.1 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | TEN |
13 | 9 | 51 | 27 | 52.9 | 276 | 2 | 5.41 | 10.22 | 89 | 1 | 2.0 | 19.5 | 50 | 11 | 21.6 | 11 | 21.6 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.130 |
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 8 | 64 | 43 | 67.2 | 553 | 1 | 8.64 | 12.86 | 212 | 3 | 4.7 | 22.2 | 50 | 27 | 42.2 | 32 | 50.0 | 27 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 4.3 | 0.300 |
| 2028 | TEN |
16 | 8 | 51 | 36 | 70.6 | 373 | 0 | 7.31 | 10.36 | 163 | 1 | 2.0 | 19.0 | 40 | 15 | 29.4 | 21 | 41.2 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.160 |
| 2027 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 72 | 44 | 61.1 | 436 | 1 | 6.06 | 9.91 | 153 | 5 | 6.9 | 19.7 | 41 | 21 | 29.2 | 29 | 40.3 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 61 | 44 | 72.1 | 505 | 1 | 8.28 | 11.48 | 145 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 33 | 27 | 44.3 | - | - | 21 | 13 | 7 | 0 | - | 3.6 | 0.220 |
| Career | 123 | 63 | 524 | 333 | 63.5 | 3,838 | 17 | 7.32 | 11.53 | 1,394 | 23 | 4.4 | 20.9 | 50 | 170 | 32.4 | 195 | 37.2 | 178 | 69 | 56 | 2 | 21 | 28.8 | 2.000 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | HOU |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 544 | 19.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2032 | CAL |
15 | 7 | 8 | 24 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2031 | CAL |
15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 72 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | TEN |
13 | 9 | 6 | 30 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 161 | 32.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2028 | TEN |
16 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 26 | 527 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2027 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 27 | 547 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | TEN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 63 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| Career | 123 | 63 | 15 | 69 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 93 | 1,914 | 20.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 0.0 | 2.000 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 6 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 47 | 0 | 7.83 | 11.75 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 19 | 3 | 75.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 53 | 0 | 7.57 | 10.60 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 19 | 4 | 57.1 | 1 | 14.3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 51 | 62 | 79 | 84 | 16 | 32 | 36 | 23 | 97 | 22 | 6 | 23 | 55 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 36 | 72 | 80 | 72 | 16 | 42 | 20 | 54 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 27 | 50 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 34 | 72 | 81 | 73 | 16 | 44 | 20 | 57 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 32 | 50 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 32 | 71 | 82 | 73 | 17 | 43 | 20 | 54 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 36 | 50 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 39 | 72 | 82 | 74 | 17 | 45 | 19 | 20 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 43 | 49 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 44 | 70 | 81 | 73 | 16 | 44 | 19 | 20 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 45 | 47 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 50 | 66 | 79 | 78 | 16 | 29 | 18 | 21 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 41 | 63 | 46 | 14 | 27 | 28 | 21 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 40 | 62 | 45 | 14 | 27 | 28 | 21 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 53 | 66 | 85 | 77 | 15 | 28 | 20 | 22 | 30 | 13 | 5 | 52 | 52 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 45 | 61 | 80 | 70 | 14 | 22 | 22 | 18 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 48 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 60 | 49 | 70 | 54 | 12 | 30 | 26 | 26 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 49 | 68 | 53 | 12 | 30 | 26 | 27 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 44 | 62 | 80 | 72 | 14 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 44 | 62 | 79 | 72 | 14 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 42 | 68 | 40 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 34 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 51 | 42 | 68 | 40 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 34 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 51 | 42 | 67 | 38 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 33 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 51 | 42 | 67 | 38 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 33 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 51 | 31 | 64 | 31 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,030,000 |
| 2031 | California Chargers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,930,000 |
| 2033 | California Chargers | released |
| 2033 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $13,570,000 |
| 2034 | Houston Texans | released |


