Keegan Lenihan
6' 2", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 23 (2026)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 29 | 12 | 41.4 | 138 | 1 | 4.76 | 11.50 | 64 | 3 | 10.3 | 20.1 | 29 | 4 | 13.8 | 6 | 20.7 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | ARI |
8 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 50.0 | 139 | 1 | 6.95 | 13.90 | 56 | 3 | 15.0 | 21.5 | 41 | 7 | 35.0 | 8 | 40.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.070 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 26 | 20 | 76.9 | 236 | 2 | 9.08 | 11.80 | 119 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.4 | 32 | 14 | 53.8 | 18 | 69.2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.130 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 148 | 2 | 9.25 | 12.33 | 41 | 1 | 6.3 | 30.2 | 47 | 7 | 43.8 | 7 | 43.8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.070 |
| Career | 56 | 5 | 91 | 54 | 59.3 | 661 | 6 | 7.26 | 12.24 | 280 | 7 | 7.7 | 21.1 | 47 | 32 | 35.2 | 39 | 42.9 | 28 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 5.4 | 0.330 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2029 | ARI |
8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2028 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2027 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| Career | 56 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.330 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20.0 | 19 | 0 | 3.80 | 19.00 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 31.3 | 19 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20.0 | 19 | 0 | 3.80 | 19.00 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 31.3 | 19 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 66 | 61 | 37 | 68 | 27 | 40 | 68 | 2 | 2 | 88 | 47 | 21 | 46 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 46 | 27 | 46 | 54 | 27 | 72 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 73 | 20 | 38 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 48 | 26 | 47 | 55 | 27 | 77 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 76 | 21 | 39 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 45 | 24 | 46 | 57 | 28 | 73 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 73 | 22 | 38 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 29 | 49 | 62 | 28 | 26 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 78 | 26 | 36 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 20 | 45 | 20 | 79 | 31 | 34 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 39 | 26 | 34 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 28 | 48 | 19 | 82 | 32 | 34 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 41 | 29 | 36 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 23 | 35 | 20 | 49 | 33 | 35 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 35 | 30 | 30 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 23 | 35 | 20 | 48 | 33 | 36 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 35 | 30 | 30 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 23 | 37 | 27 | 69 | 30 | 22 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 35 | 34 | 34 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 20 | 30 | 26 | 64 | 31 | 25 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 28 | 32 | 32 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 20 | 30 | 24 | 65 | 32 | 24 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 28 | 31 | 31 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 20 | 29 | 24 | 66 | 32 | 23 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 28 | 31 | 31 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 18 | 20 | 18 | 55 | 23 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 28 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,010,000 |
