Lincoln Turnbull
6' 4", 254 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 19 (2026)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | PIT |
16 | 12 | 84 | 50 | 59.5 | 501 | 0 | 5.96 | 10.02 | 114 | 7 | 8.3 | 15.4 | 32 | 18 | 21.4 | 37 | 44.0 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.9 | 0.379 |
| 2036 | PIT |
8 | 7 | 41 | 27 | 65.9 | 220 | 2 | 5.37 | 8.15 | 55 | 2 | 4.9 | 18.1 | 29 | 10 | 24.4 | 17 | 41.5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.260 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 5 | 23 | 13 | 56.5 | 164 | 0 | 7.13 | 12.62 | 54 | 1 | 4.3 | 15.0 | 33 | 9 | 39.1 | 10 | 43.5 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.160 |
| 2034 | ATL |
15 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 72.7 | 214 | 2 | 9.73 | 13.38 | 119 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.6 | 56 | 8 | 36.4 | 9 | 40.9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.180 |
| 2033 | ATL |
13 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 66.7 | 205 | 1 | 9.76 | 14.64 | 92 | 1 | 4.8 | 16.3 | 46 | 7 | 33.3 | 8 | 38.1 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.120 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 54 | 36 | 66.7 | 301 | 3 | 5.57 | 8.36 | 82 | 1 | 1.9 | 20.3 | 31 | 17 | 31.5 | 25 | 46.3 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.210 |
| 2031 | ATL |
15 | 8 | 71 | 42 | 59.2 | 380 | 1 | 5.35 | 9.05 | 156 | 3 | 4.2 | 26.8 | 28 | 17 | 23.9 | 27 | 38.0 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.280 |
| 2030 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 161 | 99 | 61.5 | 937 | 7 | 5.82 | 9.46 | 285 | 5 | 3.1 | 27.2 | 30 | 50 | 31.1 | 69 | 42.9 | 52 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 7.6 | 0.930 |
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 12 | 115 | 71 | 61.7 | 685 | 7 | 5.96 | 9.65 | 187 | 7 | 6.1 | 24.4 | 34 | 29 | 25.2 | 42 | 36.5 | 36 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 0.560 |
| 2028 | ATL |
15 | 12 | 67 | 43 | 64.2 | 546 | 3 | 8.15 | 12.70 | 207 | 2 | 3.0 | 14.0 | 50 | 26 | 38.8 | 34 | 50.7 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | ATL |
16 | 12 | 49 | 33 | 67.3 | 305 | 1 | 6.22 | 9.24 | 126 | 3 | 6.1 | 19.8 | 49 | 15 | 30.6 | 21 | 42.9 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.290 |
| 2026 | ATL |
16 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 58.3 | 70 | 0 | 5.83 | 10.00 | 6 | 2 | 16.7 | 12.2 | 23 | 3 | 25.0 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.070 |
| Career | 178 | 99 | 720 | 451 | 62.6 | 4,528 | 27 | 6.29 | 10.04 | 1,483 | 34 | 4.7 | 19.9 | 56 | 209 | 29.0 | 299 | 41.5 | 216 | 67 | 64 | 2 | 31 | 36.3 | 3.929 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | PIT |
16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 362 | 544 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.379 |
| 2036 | PIT |
8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 183 | 227 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.260 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 106 | 153 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.160 |
| 2034 | ATL |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 97 | 141 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.180 |
| 2033 | ATL |
13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 110 | 129 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.120 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 0.8 | 0 | 128 | 266 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.210 |
| 2031 | ATL |
15 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 200 | 265 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.280 |
| 2030 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 363 | 592 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.930 |
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 322 | 471 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.560 |
| 2028 | ATL |
15 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 2.9 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 309 | 479 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | ATL |
16 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 0.4 | 0 | 169 | 248 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.290 |
| 2026 | ATL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 66 | 98 | - | 0.1 | 0.070 |
| Career | 178 | 99 | 12 | 44 | 27.3 | 1.8 | 5 | 0.1 | 0 | 2,415 | 3,613 | 31 | 7.6 | 3.929 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 53 | 0 | 4.82 | 8.83 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.4 | 19 | 2 | 33.3 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 53 | 0 | 4.82 | 8.83 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.2 | 19 | 2 | 18.2 | 3 | 27.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 45 | 3 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 52 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 45 | 35 | 64 | 31 | 67 | 100 | 84 | 26 | 35 | 83 | 58 | 19 | 28 | 58 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 22 | 69 | 33 | 58 | 56 | 66 | 100 | 82 | 26 | 46 | 84 | 58 | 41 | 32 | 62 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 70 | 32 | 58 | 59 | 67 | 100 | 78 | 26 | 49 | 85 | 60 | 42 | 36 | 62 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 44 | 55 | 63 | 31 | 37 | 72 | 100 | 25 | 73 | 60 | 24 | 22 | 40 | 54 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 42 | 57 | 63 | 33 | 38 | 68 | 100 | 25 | 76 | 58 | 24 | 24 | 44 | 53 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 42 | 58 | 63 | 38 | 40 | 70 | 100 | 26 | 77 | 68 | 27 | 25 | 48 | 54 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 48 | 61 | 64 | 47 | 41 | 80 | 100 | 26 | 81 | 85 | 44 | 27 | 55 | 55 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 34 | 65 | 51 | 40 | 86 | 100 | 26 | 39 | 88 | 28 | 28 | 57 | 57 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 33 | 66 | 51 | 40 | 84 | 100 | 26 | 38 | 89 | 27 | 28 | 57 | 57 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 34 | 64 | 52 | 40 | 83 | 100 | 27 | 40 | 89 | 28 | 28 | 57 | 57 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 56 | 40 | 63 | 49 | 45 | 90 | 100 | 28 | 46 | 83 | 32 | 26 | 60 | 60 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 47 | 61 | 44 | 57 | 100 | 87 | 30 | 62 | 74 | 44 | 22 | 63 | 63 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 64 | 47 | 61 | 44 | 57 | 100 | 86 | 30 | 62 | 73 | 44 | 22 | 63 | 63 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 57 | 38 | 64 | 52 | 43 | 89 | 100 | 29 | 48 | 85 | 35 | 26 | 60 | 60 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 57 | 38 | 64 | 52 | 43 | 90 | 100 | 29 | 48 | 84 | 35 | 26 | 60 | 60 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 66 | 46 | 61 | 45 | 56 | 100 | 86 | 30 | 62 | 76 | 48 | 22 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 68 | 46 | 61 | 44 | 56 | 100 | 86 | 30 | 62 | 75 | 48 | 22 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 59 | 44 | 57 | 37 | 50 | 100 | 74 | 31 | 51 | 62 | 45 | 22 | 58 | 58 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 59 | 44 | 57 | 37 | 50 | 100 | 74 | 31 | 51 | 62 | 45 | 22 | 58 | 58 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 51 | 36 | 62 | 44 | 38 | 87 | 96 | 32 | 40 | 72 | 34 | 26 | 56 | 56 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 51 | 36 | 62 | 44 | 38 | 87 | 96 | 32 | 40 | 72 | 34 | 26 | 56 | 56 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 61 | 44 | 58 | 36 | 50 | 100 | 72 | 28 | 50 | 62 | 41 | 22 | 57 | 57 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 64 | 48 | 56 | 34 | 55 | 100 | 65 | 28 | 54 | 59 | 44 | 20 | 58 | 58 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 62 | 40 | 58 | 24 | 48 | 100 | 56 | 26 | 50 | 60 | 28 | 20 | 54 | 54 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,690,000 |
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $23,720,000 |
| 2033 | Atlanta Falcons | placed on injured reserve |
| 2034 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,440,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2036 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,510,000 |

