Isaiah Corbett
6' 4", 257 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 7 (2026)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | PHI |
15 | 9 | 61 | 34 | 55.7 | 356 | 1 | 5.84 | 10.47 | 151 | 3 | 4.9 | 17.2 | 30 | 17 | 27.9 | 23 | 37.7 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 0.370 |
| 2035 | DET |
16 | 9 | 33 | 16 | 48.5 | 91 | 0 | 2.76 | 5.69 | 20 | 3 | 9.1 | 21.4 | 16 | 4 | 12.1 | 10 | 30.3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.160 |
| 2034 | DET |
16 | 4 | 54 | 33 | 61.1 | 365 | 2 | 6.76 | 11.06 | 104 | 5 | 9.3 | 20.6 | 32 | 24 | 44.4 | 28 | 51.9 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.410 |
| 2033 | DET |
16 | 14 | 81 | 46 | 56.8 | 515 | 3 | 6.36 | 11.20 | 233 | 7 | 8.6 | 14.5 | 45 | 24 | 29.6 | 34 | 42.0 | 23 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.460 |
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 16 | 84 | 42 | 50.0 | 363 | 0 | 4.32 | 8.64 | 81 | 7 | 8.3 | 15.5 | 28 | 22 | 26.2 | 31 | 36.9 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.400 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 7 | 52 | 30 | 57.7 | 302 | 3 | 5.81 | 10.07 | 90 | 2 | 3.8 | 15.0 | 45 | 15 | 28.8 | 23 | 44.2 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.240 |
| 2030 | DET |
16 | 5 | 26 | 17 | 65.4 | 173 | 1 | 6.65 | 10.18 | 65 | 2 | 7.7 | 12.7 | 27 | 9 | 34.6 | 13 | 50.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.240 |
| 2029 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 116 | 61 | 52.6 | 539 | 3 | 4.65 | 8.84 | 159 | 9 | 7.8 | 18.2 | 63 | 30 | 25.9 | 42 | 36.2 | 25 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.420 |
| 2028 | JAC |
14 | 13 | 52 | 32 | 61.5 | 396 | 3 | 7.62 | 12.38 | 172 | 1 | 1.9 | 11.7 | 38 | 18 | 34.6 | 26 | 50.0 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | 0.440 |
| 2027 | JAC |
16 | 15 | 78 | 50 | 64.1 | 677 | 3 | 8.68 | 13.54 | 273 | 5 | 6.4 | 14.1 | 44 | 34 | 43.6 | 42 | 53.8 | 19 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 0.740 |
| 2026 | JAC |
16 | 5 | 40 | 23 | 57.5 | 224 | 1 | 5.60 | 9.74 | 51 | 2 | 5.0 | 15.8 | 34 | 10 | 25.0 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.4 | 0.290 |
| Career | 173 | 112 | 677 | 384 | 56.7 | 4,001 | 20 | 5.91 | 10.42 | 1,399 | 46 | 6.8 | 15.7 | 63 | 207 | 30.6 | 272 | 40.2 | 185 | 63 | 48 | 0 | 18 | 35.9 | 4.170 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | PHI |
15 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 259 | 354 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.370 |
| 2035 | DET |
16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 2.9 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 140 | 154 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.160 |
| 2034 | DET |
16 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 229 | 262 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.410 |
| 2033 | DET |
16 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 390 | 560 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.460 |
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 412 | 542 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.400 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 226 | 347 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.240 |
| 2030 | DET |
16 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.9 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 157 | 204 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.240 |
| 2029 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 315 | 639 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.420 |
| 2028 | JAC |
14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 298 | 446 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.440 |
| 2027 | JAC |
16 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 2.4 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 424 | 552 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.740 |
| 2026 | JAC |
16 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 168 | 253 | - | 0.7 | 0.290 |
| Career | 173 | 112 | 25 | 60 | 41.7 | 2.0 | 4 | 0.1 | 2 | 3,018 | 4,313 | 18 | 10.9 | 4.170 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 26 | 1 | 3.71 | 5.20 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 12.1 | 10 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 16 | 0 | 5.33 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 42 | 1 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 9.3 | 10 | 2 | 20.0 | 4 | 40.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 50 | 58 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 40 | 50 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 90 | 108 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 67 | 8 | 71 | 33 | 33 | 28 | 44 | 70 | 82 | 22 | 70 | 8 | 33 | 43 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 86 | 49 | 74 | 59 | 46 | 59 | 92 | 70 | 85 | 52 | 77 | 12 | 43 | 67 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 87 | 52 | 75 | 60 | 48 | 62 | 92 | 70 | 86 | 56 | 78 | 12 | 50 | 68 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 15 | 59 | 47 | 18 | 28 | 67 | 62 | 72 | 74 | 69 | 11 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 63 | 18 | 58 | 56 | 19 | 34 | 68 | 61 | 76 | 48 | 74 | 7 | 49 | 49 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 62 | 16 | 59 | 56 | 20 | 35 | 66 | 62 | 76 | 48 | 72 | 7 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 60 | 13 | 59 | 46 | 19 | 35 | 65 | 61 | 76 | 46 | 72 | 10 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 78 | 13 | 67 | 46 | 30 | 28 | 100 | 71 | 76 | 69 | 52 | 10 | 54 | 54 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 78 | 13 | 67 | 46 | 30 | 28 | 85 | 71 | 76 | 70 | 52 | 10 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 59 | 12 | 59 | 44 | 20 | 35 | 85 | 64 | 76 | 45 | 74 | 10 | 49 | 49 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 64 | 14 | 61 | 50 | 23 | 33 | 74 | 66 | 86 | 53 | 70 | 8 | 50 | 50 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 74 | 9 | 65 | 39 | 27 | 28 | 94 | 70 | 59 | 66 | 58 | 11 | 51 | 51 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 74 | 9 | 65 | 38 | 28 | 27 | 96 | 70 | 58 | 66 | 58 | 11 | 51 | 51 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 74 | 9 | 66 | 38 | 29 | 29 | 96 | 72 | 59 | 64 | 58 | 11 | 51 | 51 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 74 | 9 | 66 | 38 | 29 | 29 | 96 | 72 | 60 | 64 | 58 | 11 | 51 | 51 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 62 | 14 | 60 | 49 | 24 | 34 | 70 | 67 | 88 | 50 | 69 | 8 | 50 | 50 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 62 | 14 | 60 | 49 | 24 | 34 | 70 | 67 | 88 | 49 | 70 | 8 | 50 | 50 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 33 | 56 | 12 | 57 | 42 | 22 | 28 | 68 | 63 | 84 | 49 | 68 | 8 | 46 | 46 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 56 | 12 | 57 | 42 | 22 | 28 | 68 | 63 | 84 | 49 | 68 | 8 | 46 | 46 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 34 | 52 | 1 | 55 | 31 | 13 | 14 | 58 | 53 | 76 | 42 | 62 | 8 | 37 | 37 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 52 | 1 | 55 | 31 | 13 | 14 | 58 | 53 | 76 | 42 | 62 | 8 | 37 | 37 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 35 | 57 | 1 | 52 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 75 | 48 | 50 | 46 | 46 | 11 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2029 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,590,000 |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2030 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $10,500,000 |
| 2033 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,400,000 |
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2036 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



