Derek Monroe
6' 2", 243 lbs
Draft: Round 10, Pick 9 (2020)
Drafted By: Cleveland Browns
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CLE |
16 | 7 | 66 | 39 | 59.1 | 289 | 1 | 4.38 | 7.41 | 76 | 5 | 7.6 | 21.3 | 32 | 23 | 34.8 | 26 | 39.4 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.220 |
| 2026 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 123 | 80 | 65.0 | 596 | 2 | 4.85 | 7.45 | 196 | 4 | 3.3 | 22.2 | 35 | 31 | 25.2 | - | - | 42 | 13 | 6 | 0 | - | 4.9 | 0.560 |
| 2025 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 105 | 61 | 58.1 | 627 | 5 | 5.97 | 10.28 | 189 | 8 | 7.6 | 21.5 | 34 | 28 | 26.7 | - | - | 34 | 11 | 8 | 0 | - | 5.4 | 0.610 |
| 2024 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 99 | 61 | 61.6 | 608 | 5 | 6.14 | 9.97 | 257 | 6 | 6.1 | 18.1 | 75 | 23 | 23.2 | - | - | 25 | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | 4.3 | 0.550 |
| 2023 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 91 | 44 | 48.4 | 550 | 1 | 6.04 | 12.50 | 179 | 9 | 9.9 | 16.6 | 32 | 25 | 27.5 | - | - | 32 | 13 | 9 | 1 | - | 3.6 | 0.470 |
| 2022 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 83 | 51 | 61.4 | 433 | 2 | 5.22 | 8.49 | 144 | 2 | 2.4 | 15.0 | 49 | 22 | 26.5 | - | - | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.470 |
| 2021 | CLE |
9 | 8 | 54 | 30 | 55.6 | 390 | 2 | 7.22 | 13.00 | 178 | 2 | 3.7 | 17.9 | 36 | 16 | 29.6 | - | - | 16 | 8 | 6 | 1 | - | 3.7 | 0.370 |
| 2020 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 118 | 64 | 54.2 | 813 | 2 | 6.89 | 12.70 | 331 | 6 | 5.1 | 21.6 | 42 | 35 | 29.7 | - | - | 43 | 13 | 13 | 2 | - | 6.5 | 0.650 |
| Career | 121 | 100 | 739 | 430 | 58.2 | 4,306 | 20 | 5.83 | 10.01 | 1,550 | 42 | 5.7 | 19.2 | 75 | 203 | 27.5 | 26 | 3.5 | 237 | 81 | 55 | 5 | 0 | 33.8 | 3.900 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CLE |
16 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 164 | 310 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.220 |
| 2026 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 341 | 554 | - | 1.0 | 0.560 |
| 2025 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 443 | 488 | - | 1.3 | 0.610 |
| 2024 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 366 | 548 | - | 0.9 | 0.550 |
| 2023 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 383 | 547 | - | 1.2 | 0.470 |
| 2022 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 2.5 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 405 | 555 | - | 1.2 | 0.470 |
| 2021 | CLE |
9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 202 | 301 | - | 0.7 | 0.370 |
| 2020 | CLE |
16 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 2.5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 355 | 547 | - | 1.0 | 0.650 |
| Career | 121 | 100 | 18 | 53 | 34.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 0.1 | 1 | 2,659 | 3,850 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.900 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 65 | 0 | 6.50 | 10.83 | 38 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 26 | 2 | 33.3 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 38 | 0 | 5.43 | 12.67 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 20.0 | 25 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 52.9 | 103 | 0 | 6.06 | 11.44 | 40 | 1 | 5.9 | 22.7 | 26 | 3 | 17.6 | - | - | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 40 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | 20 | 35 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 40 | 75 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 45 | 84 | 86 | 69 | 87 | 58 | 66 | 41 | 40 | 66 | 93 | 69 | 69 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 25 | 80 | 53 | 87 | 98 | 54 | 70 | 44 | 59 | 50 | 47 | 49 | 69 | 62 | 62 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 81 | 51 | 86 | 96 | 55 | 71 | 46 | 60 | 48 | 46 | 50 | 70 | 62 | 62 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 26 | 83 | 53 | 84 | 94 | 55 | 72 | 44 | 59 | 49 | 47 | 49 | 71 | 62 | 62 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 83 | 53 | 84 | 95 | 55 | 72 | 44 | 59 | 49 | 47 | 49 | 70 | 62 | 62 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 27 | 84 | 52 | 84 | 96 | 55 | 73 | 44 | 58 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 70 | 62 | 62 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 84 | 53 | 85 | 98 | 55 | 72 | 44 | 58 | 49 | 49 | 48 | 70 | 62 | 62 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 28 | 83 | 53 | 84 | 96 | 53 | 70 | 44 | 58 | 48 | 51 | 48 | 70 | 62 | 62 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 83 | 53 | 84 | 96 | 53 | 70 | 44 | 58 | 48 | 51 | 48 | 70 | 62 | 62 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 29 | 82 | 54 | 84 | 97 | 52 | 70 | 43 | 57 | 49 | 51 | 48 | 70 | 61 | 61 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 82 | 54 | 84 | 97 | 52 | 70 | 43 | 57 | 49 | 51 | 48 | 70 | 61 | 61 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 30 | 76 | 48 | 85 | 90 | 44 | 69 | 42 | 56 | 43 | 50 | 41 | 70 | 58 | 58 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 76 | 48 | 85 | 91 | 43 | 69 | 42 | 56 | 43 | 50 | 41 | 70 | 58 | 58 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 31 | 75 | 30 | 65 | 72 | 53 | 70 | 37 | 44 | 24 | 30 | 49 | 87 | 51 | 51 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 76 | 30 | 65 | 72 | 54 | 71 | 38 | 44 | 24 | 30 | 50 | 88 | 52 | 52 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 32 | 69 | 22 | 56 | 72 | 47 | 70 | 34 | 35 | 14 | 19 | 46 | 88 | 46 | 46 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,090,000 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,420,000 |
| 2026 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $16,410,000 |
