Brandon Dennis
5' 11", 215 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2026)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CAL |
16 | 4 | 104 | 498 | 4.79 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 59 | 56.7 | 14 | 13.5 | 14 | 29 | 27.9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.330 |
| 2032 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 2.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 60.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.120 |
| 2031 | CAL |
16 | 5 | 135 | 474 | 3.51 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 50 | 18 | 2 | 51 | 37.8 | 38 | 28.1 | 15 | 25 | 18.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.300 |
| 2030 | KCY |
16 | 7 | 239 | 1,041 | 4.36 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 42 | 30 | 15 | 107 | 44.8 | 56 | 23.4 | 36 | 59 | 24.7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.570 |
| 2029 | KCY |
15 | 14 | 283 | 1,228 | 4.34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 54 | 8 | 6 | 124 | 43.8 | 66 | 23.3 | 43 | 61 | 21.6 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.650 |
| 2028 | KCY |
16 | 13 | 305 | 1,343 | 4.40 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 45 | 11 | 7 | 149 | 48.9 | 57 | 18.7 | 46 | 67 | 22.0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.800 |
| 2027 | SFO |
8 | 5 | 68 | 363 | 5.34 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 48 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 54.4 | 12 | 17.6 | 10 | 20 | 29.4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.370 |
| 2027 | KCY |
4 | 3 | 56 | 276 | 4.93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 58.9 | 10 | 17.9 | 11 | 16 | 28.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.240 |
| 2026 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 248 | 780 | 3.15 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 53 | 16 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 39 | 15.7 | - | 2 | - | 2.4 | 0.540 |
| Career | 108 | 67 | 1,443 | 6,017 | 4.17 | 39 | 13 | 3 | 0.2 | 54 | 91 | 45 | 563 | 39.0 | 254 | 17.6 | 195 | 317 | 22.0 | 46 | 16 | 3 | 32.7 | 3.920 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CAL |
16 | 4 | 19 | 8 | 42.1 | 100 | 2 | 5.26 | 12.50 | 62 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.9 | 25 | 5 | 26.3 | 6 | 31.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.330 |
| 2032 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 26 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.67 | 2 | 1 | 25.0 | 36.4 | 11 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.120 |
| 2031 | CAL |
16 | 5 | 50 | 34 | 68.0 | 329 | 3 | 6.58 | 9.68 | 196 | 4 | 8.0 | 16.6 | 38 | 14 | 28.0 | 16 | 32.0 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.300 |
| 2030 | KCY |
16 | 7 | 44 | 31 | 70.5 | 364 | 2 | 8.27 | 11.74 | 245 | 1 | 2.3 | 16.5 | 28 | 17 | 38.6 | 23 | 52.3 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.570 |
| 2029 | KCY |
15 | 14 | 30 | 19 | 63.3 | 177 | 0 | 5.90 | 9.32 | 134 | 2 | 6.7 | 10.7 | 25 | 9 | 30.0 | 14 | 46.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.650 |
| 2028 | KCY |
16 | 13 | 55 | 45 | 81.8 | 471 | 2 | 8.56 | 10.47 | 349 | 1 | 1.8 | 16.5 | 40 | 21 | 38.2 | 28 | 50.9 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.800 |
| 2027 | SFO |
8 | 5 | 23 | 14 | 60.9 | 83 | 0 | 3.61 | 5.93 | 49 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.6 | 32 | 3 | 13.0 | 7 | 30.4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.370 |
| 2027 | KCY |
4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 90.0 | 33 | 0 | 3.30 | 3.67 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 7 | 2 | 20.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.240 |
| 2026 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 69 | 47 | 68.1 | 463 | 2 | 6.71 | 9.85 | 278 | 4 | 5.8 | 20.1 | 43 | 24 | 34.8 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.7 | 0.540 |
| Career | 108 | 67 | 304 | 210 | 69.1 | 2,046 | 11 | 6.73 | 9.74 | 1,335 | 13 | 4.3 | 16.1 | 43 | 97 | 31.9 | 100 | 32.9 | 49 | 14 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 17.7 | 3.920 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CAL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2032 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2031 | CAL |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2030 | KCY |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2029 | KCY |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2028 | KCY |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.800 |
| 2027 | SFO |
8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2027 | KCY |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2026 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| Career | 108 | 67 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 3.920 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 51 | 238 | 4.67 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 29 | 3 | 3 | 28 | - | 12 | - | 8 | 17 | 33.3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 52 | 249 | 4.79 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 55.8 | 12 | 23.1 | 9 | 18 | 34.6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 41 | 0 | 10.25 | 13.67 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 27 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 36 | 0 | 5.14 | 7.20 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.2 | 16 | 1 | 20.0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 77 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.63 | 37 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.9 | 27 | 3 | 27.3 | 6 | 54.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 68 | 94 | 41 | 22 | 38 | 38 | 20 | 34 | 71 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 45 | 36 | 36 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 78 | 96 | 68 | 19 | 80 | 38 | 83 | 72 | 86 | 23 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 52 | 39 | 56 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 79 | 96 | 69 | 19 | 81 | 39 | 83 | 72 | 86 | 22 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 54 | 42 | 56 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 79 | 97 | 70 | 22 | 83 | 38 | 84 | 74 | 88 | 27 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 57 | 46 | 57 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 79 | 98 | 57 | 22 | 84 | 38 | 73 | 76 | 88 | 30 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 58 | 48 | 52 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 68 | 92 | 56 | 50 | 89 | 36 | 80 | 69 | 96 | 58 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 81 | 55 | 57 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 68 | 92 | 41 | 30 | 93 | 35 | 62 | 74 | 100 | 49 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 84 | 57 | 57 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 67 | 92 | 42 | 30 | 95 | 34 | 63 | 76 | 100 | 50 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 84 | 58 | 58 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 67 | 92 | 41 | 31 | 96 | 34 | 62 | 76 | 100 | 50 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 85 | 58 | 58 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 84 | 40 | 20 | 82 | 29 | 56 | 77 | 98 | 50 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 86 | 50 | 50 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 58 | 87 | 45 | 19 | 73 | 30 | 62 | 72 | 87 | 46 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 78 | 49 | 49 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 57 | 88 | 47 | 20 | 75 | 30 | 61 | 71 | 89 | 46 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 78 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 56 | 87 | 46 | 20 | 75 | 30 | 61 | 72 | 90 | 47 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 80 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 87 | 46 | 18 | 74 | 28 | 60 | 72 | 91 | 48 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 80 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 56 | 88 | 46 | 18 | 74 | 28 | 60 | 71 | 91 | 47 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 79 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 74 | 38 | 4 | 39 | 18 | 71 | 47 | 61 | 24 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 68 | 32 | 32 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 38 | 74 | 38 | 4 | 39 | 18 | 71 | 46 | 61 | 24 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 68 | 32 | 32 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 39 | 74 | 39 | 4 | 40 | 17 | 72 | 48 | 62 | 24 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 68 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2027 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,270,000 |
| 2027 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2027 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2027 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2027 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2028 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $3,770,000 |
| 2029 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $24,190,000 |
| 2031 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2031 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $27,010,000 |
| 2032 | California Chargers | released |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,640,000 |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | placed on injured reserve |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2033 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,200,000 |
| 2034 | California Chargers | released |




