Bernard Luttrell
6' 3", 239 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 4 (2026)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | NYG |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.086 |
| 2037 | ATL |
6 | 2 | 137 | 66 | 48.2 | 707 | 5.16 | 10.71 | 3 | 7 | 49.7 | 7 | 5.1 | 3 | 10 | 43 | 31.4 | 18 | 13.1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.096 |
| 2036 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 55.0 | 101 | 5.05 | 9.18 | 1 | 1 | 64.8 | 3 | 15.0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 40.0 | 2 | 10.0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.100 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 572 | 326 | 57.0 | 3,246 | 5.67 | 9.96 | 14 | 26 | 62.4 | 35 | 6.1 | 34 | 117 | 207 | 36.2 | 38 | 6.6 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.320 |
| 2034 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 538 | 315 | 58.6 | 3,052 | 5.67 | 9.69 | 16 | 14 | 73.6 | 29 | 5.4 | 23 | 110 | 203 | 37.7 | 57 | 10.6 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.520 |
| 2033 | CIN |
4 | 1 | 70 | 40 | 57.1 | 372 | 5.31 | 9.30 | 0 | 5 | 42.1 | 8 | 11.4 | 1 | 13 | 31 | 44.3 | 6 | 8.6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 40 | 23 | 57.5 | 234 | 5.85 | 10.17 | 1 | 1 | 72.3 | 5 | 12.5 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 37.5 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.050 |
| 2031 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 43 | 24 | 55.8 | 267 | 6.21 | 11.13 | 2 | 1 | 80.3 | 3 | 7.0 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 37.2 | 5 | 11.6 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.040 |
| 2030 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | CIN |
3 | 1 | 44 | 28 | 63.6 | 279 | 6.34 | 9.96 | 0 | 0 | 81.5 | 5 | 11.4 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 43.2 | 3 | 6.8 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.140 |
| Career | 54 | 36 | 1,464 | 833 | 56.9 | 8,258 | 5.64 | 9.91 | 37 | 55 | 65.8 | 95 | 6.5 | 69 | 280 | 542 | 37.0 | 131 | 8.9 | 8 | 16.1 | 1.432 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | NYG |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.086 |
| 2037 | ATL |
6 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 4.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.096 |
| 2036 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 65 | 292 | 4.49 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.5 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 16.9 | 11 | 16.9 | 9 | 13 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.320 |
| 2034 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 52 | 233 | 4.48 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 25 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 13.5 | 7 | 13.5 | 5 | 11 | 21.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.520 |
| 2033 | CIN |
4 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 4.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 2 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 6.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.050 |
| 2031 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.040 |
| 2030 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | CIN |
3 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 3.43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 28.6 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.140 |
| Career | 54 | 36 | 145 | 631 | 4.35 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0.7 | 36 | 26 | 10 | 21 | 14.5 | 23 | 15.9 | 18 | 28 | 19.3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3.4 | 1.432 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 70 | 45 | 64.3 | 534 | 7.63 | 11.87 | 3 | 1 | 95.8 | 5 | - | 2 | 4 | 32 | - | 3 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 29 | 20 | 69.0 | 132 | 4.55 | 6.60 | 1 | 1 | 75.6 | 2 | - | 2 | 10 | 12 | - | 3 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 99 | 65 | 65.7 | 666 | 6.73 | 10.25 | 4 | 2 | 89.9 | 7 | 7.1 | 4 | 14 | 44 | 44.4 | 6 | 6.1 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 11 | 55 | 5.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 4.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 16 | 78 | 4.88 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18.8 | 2 | 12.5 | 3 | 2 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 32 | 68 | 41 | 62 | 24 | 87 | 72 | 100 | 40 | 68 | 28 | 44 | 21 | 55 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 41 | 74 | 54 | 18 | 17 | 75 | 29 | 71 | 40 | 32 | 48 | 42 | 24 | 43 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 44 | 74 | 56 | 17 | 17 | 75 | 28 | 68 | 40 | 31 | 49 | 43 | 24 | 43 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 17 | 58 | 24 | 46 | 13 | 84 | 58 | 95 | 38 | 55 | 23 | 38 | 24 | 47 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 17 | 56 | 23 | 50 | 13 | 84 | 61 | 96 | 38 | 57 | 22 | 38 | 24 | 48 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 18 | 53 | 21 | 44 | 13 | 85 | 56 | 96 | 39 | 53 | 23 | 36 | 26 | 45 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 17 | 51 | 20 | 48 | 18 | 86 | 60 | 88 | 39 | 56 | 23 | 36 | 26 | 47 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 76 | 55 | 12 | 10 | 89 | 20 | 89 | 46 | 32 | 50 | 39 | 33 | 39 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 45 | 77 | 56 | 13 | 10 | 93 | 21 | 89 | 46 | 35 | 51 | 39 | 35 | 39 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 18 | 56 | 19 | 46 | 18 | 87 | 57 | 98 | 40 | 57 | 36 | 34 | 34 | 46 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 21 | 62 | 23 | 29 | 13 | 84 | 42 | 93 | 42 | 45 | 33 | 35 | 36 | 42 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 22 | 76 | 30 | 20 | 10 | 93 | 32 | 78 | 46 | 41 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 22 | 77 | 30 | 20 | 10 | 94 | 32 | 77 | 46 | 41 | 29 | 35 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 22 | 80 | 30 | 20 | 9 | 97 | 31 | 78 | 44 | 41 | 31 | 34 | 43 | 43 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 22 | 80 | 30 | 20 | 9 | 96 | 31 | 78 | 44 | 41 | 31 | 34 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 18 | 70 | 25 | 22 | 11 | 79 | 39 | 98 | 42 | 33 | 36 | 32 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 18 | 70 | 25 | 22 | 11 | 79 | 39 | 98 | 42 | 33 | 36 | 32 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 20 | 72 | 24 | 21 | 9 | 79 | 37 | 96 | 41 | 33 | 35 | 30 | 38 | 38 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 20 | 72 | 24 | 21 | 9 | 79 | 37 | 96 | 41 | 33 | 35 | 30 | 38 | 38 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 22 | 70 | 25 | 21 | 10 | 78 | 39 | 94 | 40 | 35 | 36 | 29 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 22 | 70 | 25 | 21 | 10 | 78 | 39 | 94 | 40 | 35 | 36 | 29 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 33 | 26 | 73 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 88 | 26 | 72 | 34 | 35 | 25 | 26 | 37 | 37 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 27 | 77 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 92 | 24 | 64 | 35 | 37 | 23 | 26 | 37 | 37 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 34 | 8 | 64 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 72 | 20 | 57 | 35 | 19 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 29 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 8 | 64 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 73 | 20 | 56 | 36 | 20 | 10 | 12 | 29 | 29 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 35 | 6 | 63 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 74 | 18 | 48 | 32 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 25 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 6 | 65 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 76 | 17 | 44 | 32 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 25 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 36 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 8 | 40 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 18 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,520,000 |
| 2030 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,840,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,570,000 |
| 2032 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,750,000 |
| 2034 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,800,000 |
| 2036 | Cincinnati Bengals | designated as a franchise player |
| 2037 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $8,840,000 |
| 2038 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2039 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,840,000 |


