Shaquille Couppas
6' 2", 215 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 3 (2025)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 103 | 12.7 | 28 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 76 | 12.5 | 19 | 50 | 25.0 | 65.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.740 |
| 2034 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 88 | 13.5 | 47 | 11 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4 | 76 | 12.4 | 12 | 46 | 15.8 | 60.5 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.670 |
| 2033 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 103 | 13.2 | 35 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 75 | 11.5 | 17 | 46 | 22.7 | 61.3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 0.800 |
| 2032 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 105 | 13.7 | 38 | 15 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 68 | 10.8 | 14 | 47 | 20.6 | 69.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | 0.960 |
| 2031 | DAL |
13 | 13 | 81 | 13.6 | 34 | 14 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 50 | 10.3 | 13 | 27 | 26.0 | 54.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 0.630 |
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 106 | 14.5 | 44 | 15 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 90 | 14.8 | 18 | 45 | 20.0 | 50.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6.8 | 0.730 |
| 2029 | DAL |
9 | 9 | 59 | 16.1 | 19 | 11 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3 | 47 | 17.1 | 4 | 26 | 8.5 | 55.3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.8 | 0.410 |
| 2028 | DAL |
11 | 11 | 65 | 13.5 | 18 | 15 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 4 | 44 | 11.6 | 12 | 34 | 27.3 | 77.3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.560 |
| 2027 | DAL |
14 | 14 | 93 | 14.2 | 34 | 17 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4 | 69 | 12.9 | 14 | 34 | 20.3 | 49.3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | 0.710 |
| 2026 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 101 | 13.6 | 34 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | - | - | 24 | 36 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 7.5 | 0.900 |
| 2025 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 109 | 13.9 | 31 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 65 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.6 | 0.710 |
| Career | 159 | 158 | 1,013 | 13.7 | 362 | 119 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 32 | 595 | 9.9 | 158 | 456 | 26.6 | 76.6 | 60 | 17 | 8 | 17 | 65.6 | 7.820 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.740 |
| 2034 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2033 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.800 |
| 2032 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.960 |
| 2031 | DAL |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2029 | DAL |
9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2028 | DAL |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2027 | DAL |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2026 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.900 |
| 2025 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| Career | 159 | 158 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 17 | 0.0 | 7.820 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DAL |
2 | 2 | 13 | 11.9 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11.9 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 42 | 84 | 100 | 94 | 87 | 81 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 81 | 47 | 67 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 90 | 63 | 94 | 86 | 72 | 94 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 86 | 66 | 78 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 90 | 85 | 92 | 96 | 90 | 94 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 96 | 88 | 88 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 96 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 95 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 96 | 96 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 97 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 96 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 100 | 96 | 96 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 73 | 80 | 82 | 80 | 70 | 85 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 74 | 75 | 75 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 80 | 81 | 78 | 87 | 84 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 72 | 76 | 76 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 79 | 82 | 78 | 88 | 85 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 72 | 76 | 76 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 71 | 78 | 100 | 76 | 88 | 85 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 70 | 78 | 78 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 78 | 98 | 75 | 86 | 84 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 70 | 77 | 77 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 87 | 77 | 98 | 74 | 86 | 84 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 94 | 81 | 81 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 86 | 77 | 99 | 73 | 87 | 85 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 94 | 81 | 81 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 78 | 82 | 88 | 82 | 75 | 88 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 81 | 78 | 78 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 78 | 83 | 88 | 83 | 75 | 86 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 81 | 78 | 78 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 78 | 83 | 88 | 82 | 75 | 86 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 80 | 78 | 78 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 76 | 81 | 87 | 84 | 76 | 85 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 80 | 77 | 77 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 77 | 81 | 88 | 85 | 76 | 85 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 81 | 78 | 78 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 68 | 66 | 78 | 82 | 62 | 70 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 81 | 69 | 69 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 67 | 66 | 77 | 81 | 62 | 70 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 80 | 68 | 68 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 33 | 62 | 60 | 73 | 79 | 61 | 66 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 80 | 65 | 65 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 62 | 60 | 73 | 79 | 61 | 66 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 80 | 65 | 65 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 34 | 63 | 60 | 74 | 80 | 61 | 67 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 80 | 66 | 66 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position |
| 2028 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $34,570,000 |
| 2029 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $40,130,000 |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $51,800,000 |
| 2032 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $33,750,000 |
| 2033 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $34,470,000 |
| 2035 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $29,740,000 |
