Terrance DeMoen
6' 2", 209 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 1 (2025)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 91 | 11.8 | 31 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 78 | 14.0 | 10 | 39 | 12.8 | 50.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.4 | 0.660 |
| 2033 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 75 | 9.4 | 18 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 81 | 13.6 | 9 | 41 | 11.1 | 50.6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.1 | 0.690 |
| 2032 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 85 | 11.8 | 28 | 13 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 60 | 10.0 | 7 | 42 | 11.7 | 70.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.1 | 0.910 |
| 2031 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 83 | 11.9 | 39 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 3 | 62 | 10.6 | 9 | 34 | 14.5 | 54.8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.1 | 0.760 |
| 2030 | BUF |
5 | 5 | 26 | 12.3 | 12 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 19 | 10.1 | 8 | 10 | 42.1 | 52.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.240 |
| 2029 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 88 | 11.9 | 31 | 14 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 68 | 11.1 | 17 | 38 | 25.0 | 55.9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.1 | 0.950 |
| 2028 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 96 | 12.7 | 25 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 74 | 12.8 | 12 | 41 | 16.2 | 55.4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 0.900 |
| 2027 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 94 | 13.3 | 37 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 6 | 66 | 11.8 | 11 | 44 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7.3 | 0.890 |
| 2026 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 84 | 10.5 | 26 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | - | - | 10 | 45 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 7.4 | 0.880 |
| 2025 | BUF |
14 | 13 | 67 | 12.6 | 35 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 35 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.7 | 0.730 |
| Career | 147 | 146 | 789 | 11.7 | 282 | 63 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 33 | 508 | 9.3 | 99 | 369 | 19.5 | 72.6 | 54 | 9 | 4 | 31 | 62.7 | 7.610 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 32 | 175 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2033 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| 2032 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.910 |
| 2031 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.760 |
| 2030 | BUF |
5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2029 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.950 |
| 2028 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.900 |
| 2027 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.890 |
| 2026 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.880 |
| 2025 | BUF |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| Career | 147 | 146 | 32 | 175 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 31 | 0.0 | 7.610 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 2 | 13 | 10.9 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 11 | 13.4 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 8 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 8 | 15.6 | 2 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 12.8 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | BUF |
2 | 2 | 12 | 11.8 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 8 | 13.1 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 3 | 11 | 9.7 | 7 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 9 | 52 | 11.7 | 14 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 27 | 8.5 | 9 | 23 | 33.3 | 85.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | BUF |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 76 | 91 | 93 | 97 | 91 | 86 | 95 | 1 | 2 | 81 | 89 | 54 | 85 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 61 | 84 | 92 | 94 | 68 | 83 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 79 | 59 | 76 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 61 | 84 | 93 | 94 | 67 | 83 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 79 | 69 | 76 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 50 | 66 | 72 | 74 | 94 | 91 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 81 | 69 | 69 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 54 | 70 | 74 | 74 | 100 | 91 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 84 | 72 | 72 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 71 | 76 | 74 | 100 | 91 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 86 | 73 | 73 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 53 | 69 | 74 | 74 | 100 | 92 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 86 | 72 | 72 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 74 | 94 | 99 | 100 | 77 | 81 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 64 | 82 | 82 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 75 | 95 | 100 | 100 | 76 | 81 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 63 | 82 | 82 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 68 | 72 | 72 | 100 | 89 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 88 | 72 | 72 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 54 | 68 | 70 | 70 | 100 | 89 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 89 | 72 | 72 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 62 | 67 | 63 | 92 | 82 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 89 | 65 | 65 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 68 | 73 | 71 | 85 | 79 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 83 | 67 | 67 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 69 | 74 | 69 | 85 | 78 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 84 | 67 | 67 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 52 | 69 | 74 | 68 | 86 | 79 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 84 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 82 | 90 | 87 | 74 | 76 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 70 | 74 | 74 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 64 | 81 | 90 | 87 | 74 | 76 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 70 | 74 | 74 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 46 | 73 | 85 | 80 | 68 | 68 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 70 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 46 | 73 | 85 | 81 | 68 | 68 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 70 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 36 | 57 | 67 | 56 | 76 | 66 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 84 | 54 | 54 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $30,560,000 |
| 2029 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $38,480,000 |
| 2033 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $35,020,000 |
| 2034 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,510,000 |
