Donte Lane
6' 2", 307 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 17 (2025)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 15 | 6.3 | 14 | 3 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.370 |
| 2034 | BAL |
5 | 5 | 4 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.060 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 11 | 26 | 9.4 | 15 | 5 | 2.7 | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0 | 10 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.9 | 0.520 |
| 2032 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 25 | 7.7 | 13 | 8 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3.3 | 0 | 6 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 0.510 |
| 2031 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 20 | 7.6 | 11 | 1 | 0.6 | 3.5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.2 | 0.510 |
| 2030 | PHI |
16 | 9 | 22 | 10.0 | 15 | 6 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 0.450 |
| 2029 | PHI |
12 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.020 |
| 2028 | PHI |
16 | 9 | 13 | 6.1 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3.9 | 0.370 |
| 2027 | PHI |
15 | 9 | 25 | 10.1 | 13 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.270 |
| 2026 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| 2025 | ATL |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.030 |
| Career | 149 | 65 | 155 | 8.0 | 89 | 31 | 2.3 | 22.0 | 39 | 7 | 7 | 3.4 | 0 | 29 | 1.5 | 1 | 11 | 3.4 | 37.9 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 33.7 | 3.110 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 2 | 6 | 10.3 | 2 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 7 | 7.9 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 85 | 55 | 65 | 1 | 15 | 63 | 57 | 27 | 22 | 49 | 34 | 65 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 22 | 74 | 37 | 72 | 0 | 8 | 48 | 56 | 28 | 23 | 36 | 41 | 58 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 74 | 36 | 72 | 0 | 8 | 50 | 57 | 28 | 24 | 37 | 42 | 58 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 55 | 56 | 62 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 32 | 26 | 58 | 19 | 40 | 54 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 54 | 56 | 61 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 34 | 26 | 61 | 18 | 44 | 53 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 79 | 47 | 72 | 0 | 10 | 57 | 62 | 28 | 32 | 45 | 60 | 61 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 80 | 52 | 66 | 0 | 11 | 60 | 64 | 28 | 34 | 48 | 64 | 64 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 42 | 66 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 46 | 25 | 23 | 19 | 55 | 55 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 65 | 42 | 66 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 46 | 25 | 22 | 24 | 54 | 54 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 64 | 42 | 66 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 45 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 54 | 54 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 63 | 42 | 65 | 0 | 6 | 32 | 44 | 24 | 22 | 24 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 62 | 42 | 67 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 45 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 53 | 53 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 68 | 46 | 63 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 48 | 24 | 26 | 21 | 56 | 56 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 68 | 48 | 64 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 50 | 23 | 26 | 21 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 67 | 48 | 64 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 49 | 23 | 26 | 21 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 67 | 48 | 65 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 50 | 22 | 25 | 21 | 56 | 56 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 68 | 49 | 65 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 51 | 22 | 25 | 21 | 57 | 57 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 63 | 48 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 51 | 12 | 21 | 21 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 63 | 48 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 51 | 12 | 21 | 21 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 74 | 56 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 58 | 14 | 25 | 28 | 60 | 60 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 73 | 56 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 58 | 14 | 25 | 28 | 60 | 60 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 51 | 33 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 50 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 51 | 33 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 50 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 33 | 48 | 19 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2027 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $870,000 |
| 2028 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $8,180,000 |
| 2029 | Philadelphia Eagles | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $10,220,000 |
| 2032 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from NT |
| 2032 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2032 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,690,000 |
| 2034 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2035 | Baltimore Ravens | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $7,640,000 |
| 2036 | Baltimore Ravens | released |



