Ivan Bernstein
5' 8", 190 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2025)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 34 | 37 | 91.9 | 23 | 25 | 92.0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 44 | 125 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.542 |
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 18 | 19 | 94.7 | 30 | 33 | 90.9 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 43 | 84 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.560 |
| 2035 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 82.1 | 39 | 44 | 88.6 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 48 | 108 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.270 |
| 2034 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 24 | 26 | 92.3 | 31 | 31 | 100.0 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 47 | 103 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.750 |
| 2033 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 30 | 32 | 93.8 | 37 | 40 | 92.5 | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 47 | 127 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.830 |
| 2032 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 33 | 35 | 94.3 | 29 | 30 | 96.7 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 52 | 128 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.920 |
| 2031 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 24 | 28 | 85.7 | 36 | 36 | 100.0 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | - | 47 | 108 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.490 |
| 2030 | PIT |
15 | 0 | 21 | 24 | 87.5 | 32 | 32 | 100.0 | 10 | 13 | 76.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 49 | 95 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.780 |
| 2029 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 30 | 33 | 90.9 | 32 | 32 | 100.0 | 7 | 8 | 87.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 47 | 122 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.680 |
| 2028 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 27 | 33 | 81.8 | 30 | 31 | 96.8 | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 47 | 111 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.220 |
| 2027 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 23 | 25 | 92.0 | 39 | 41 | 95.1 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 47 | 108 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.670 |
| 2026 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 28 | 30 | 93.3 | 29 | 30 | 96.7 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 48 | 113 | - | 4.0 | 0.690 |
| 2025 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 17 | 25 | 68.0 | 28 | 31 | 90.3 | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 47 | 79 | - | -0.1 | 0.020 |
| Career | 207 | 0 | 332 | 375 | 88.5 | 415 | 436 | 95.2 | 87 | 120 | 72.5 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 52 | 1,411 | 1 | 40.3 | 7.422 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 44 | 15 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 34 | 20 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 31 | 10 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 91.7 | 13 | 13 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 44 | 46 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 73 | 15 | 38 | 0 | 37 | 46 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 22 | 83 | 45 | 41 | 0 | 49 | 62 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 92 | 48 | 44 | 0 | 63 | 63 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 100 | 29 | 44 | 0 | 67 | 67 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 100 | 22 | 44 | 0 | 65 | 65 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 22 | 32 | 0 | 50 | 50 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 22 | 31 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 20 | 46 | 0 | 65 | 65 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 92 | 20 | 47 | 0 | 60 | 60 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 94 | 21 | 32 | 0 | 60 | 60 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 94 | 21 | 31 | 0 | 60 | 60 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 95 | 20 | 31 | 0 | 61 | 61 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 82 | 16 | 35 | 0 | 53 | 53 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 24 | 45 | 0 | 66 | 66 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 24 | 45 | 0 | 66 | 66 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 100 | 24 | 46 | 0 | 66 | 66 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 100 | 24 | 46 | 0 | 66 | 66 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 24 | 47 | 0 | 66 | 66 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 100 | 25 | 47 | 0 | 66 | 66 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 78 | 16 | 36 | 0 | 50 | 50 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 78 | 16 | 36 | 0 | 50 | 50 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 74 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 74 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 33 | 73 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 86 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 53 | 53 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 34 | 86 | 14 | 29 | 0 | 54 | 54 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 86 | 14 | 29 | 0 | 54 | 54 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 35 | 78 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $670,000 |
| 2026 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $1,910,000 |
| 2027 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $8,610,000 |
| 2030 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2030 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Pittsburgh Steelers | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,100,000 |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,950,000 |
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $11,000,000 |
| 2036 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,290,000 |
| 2037 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,340,000 |
| 2038 | Los Angeles Rams | released |


