Nicky Northcutt
6' 5", 273 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 3 (2025)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 7 | 74 | 55 | 74.3 | 489 | 3 | 6.61 | 8.89 | 203 | 4 | 5.4 | 24.5 | 42 | 19 | 25.7 | 31 | 41.9 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3.8 | 0.410 |
| 2033 | SFO |
13 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 58.8 | 167 | 1 | 9.82 | 16.70 | 63 | 2 | 11.8 | 13.5 | 41 | 8 | 47.1 | 9 | 52.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | NYG |
3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 36 | 0 | 4.50 | 7.20 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.3 | 21 | 2 | 25.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.020 |
| 2032 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 40 | 24 | 60.0 | 169 | 1 | 4.23 | 7.04 | 17 | 2 | 5.0 | 17.9 | 19 | 9 | 22.5 | 13 | 32.5 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.130 |
| 2031 | PIT |
10 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 85 | 0 | 5.67 | 8.50 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.8 | 27 | 3 | 20.0 | 5 | 33.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.070 |
| 2030 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 37 | 28 | 75.7 | 246 | 0 | 6.65 | 8.79 | 49 | 1 | 2.7 | 15.3 | 27 | 11 | 29.7 | 20 | 54.1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1.8 | 0.240 |
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 130 | 80 | 61.5 | 698 | 4 | 5.37 | 8.73 | 169 | 8 | 6.2 | 23.7 | 41 | 31 | 23.8 | 50 | 38.5 | 53 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5.4 | 0.520 |
| 2028 | TEN |
16 | 12 | 104 | 61 | 58.7 | 667 | 3 | 6.41 | 10.93 | 266 | 8 | 7.7 | 18.4 | 33 | 28 | 26.9 | 43 | 41.3 | 33 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 0.460 |
| 2027 | TEN |
14 | 7 | 23 | 11 | 47.8 | 97 | 0 | 4.22 | 8.82 | 43 | 1 | 4.3 | 13.6 | 31 | 5 | 21.7 | 6 | 26.1 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.6 | 0.070 |
| 2026 | TEN |
15 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 23 | 0 | 3.83 | 11.50 | 3 | 2 | 33.3 | 9.2 | 14 | 1 | 16.7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.020 |
| 2025 | TEN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 135 | 58 | 454 | 286 | 63.0 | 2,677 | 12 | 5.90 | 9.36 | 862 | 28 | 6.2 | 19.1 | 42 | 117 | 25.8 | 179 | 39.4 | 147 | 47 | 26 | 2 | 40 | 19.9 | 2.060 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 144 | 302 | 7 | 0.6 | 0.410 |
| 2033 | SFO |
13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 85 | 126 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | NYG |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 54 | 86 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.020 |
| 2032 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 4.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 135 | 224 | 6 | 0.2 | 0.130 |
| 2031 | PIT |
10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 32 | 54 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.070 |
| 2030 | TEN |
16 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 146 | 242 | 12 | 0.5 | 0.240 |
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 341 | 549 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.520 |
| 2028 | TEN |
16 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 291 | 566 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.460 |
| 2027 | TEN |
14 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 115 | 169 | 4 | 0.3 | 0.070 |
| 2026 | TEN |
15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 62 | 65 | - | 0.1 | 0.020 |
| 2025 | TEN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 135 | 58 | 8 | 38 | 21.1 | 2.7 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,405 | 2,383 | 40 | 3.7 | 2.060 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 58.8 | 79 | 1 | 4.65 | 7.90 | 9 | 2 | 11.8 | 26.6 | 15 | 5 | 50.0 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 4 | 0 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 36.4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 10 | 0 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 56.5 | 93 | 1 | 4.04 | 7.15 | 11 | 2 | 8.7 | 29.9 | 15 | 5 | 21.7 | 6 | 26.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 64 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 34 | 77 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 75 | 0 | 90 | 45 | 80 | 59 | 21 | 93 | 77 | 46 | 85 | 24 | 56 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 32 | 38 | 0 | 59 | 54 | 62 | 70 | 19 | 94 | 36 | 58 | 73 | 26 | 45 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 31 | 37 | 0 | 58 | 54 | 61 | 72 | 19 | 94 | 35 | 60 | 74 | 27 | 45 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 61 | 0 | 82 | 38 | 83 | 53 | 19 | 88 | 64 | 26 | 78 | 34 | 47 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 47 | 62 | 0 | 82 | 41 | 83 | 57 | 20 | 92 | 66 | 27 | 79 | 39 | 47 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 39 | 50 | 0 | 68 | 56 | 65 | 75 | 16 | 93 | 44 | 66 | 65 | 43 | 45 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 43 | 44 | 0 | 75 | 30 | 71 | 42 | 16 | 74 | 50 | 42 | 68 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 41 | 43 | 0 | 74 | 31 | 70 | 44 | 17 | 74 | 51 | 41 | 68 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 42 | 43 | 0 | 74 | 30 | 69 | 42 | 17 | 74 | 51 | 42 | 68 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 40 | 44 | 0 | 72 | 30 | 70 | 43 | 16 | 74 | 53 | 42 | 68 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 40 | 44 | 0 | 72 | 30 | 70 | 42 | 16 | 91 | 53 | 42 | 68 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 36 | 39 | 0 | 64 | 17 | 56 | 33 | 13 | 74 | 54 | 23 | 68 | 36 | 36 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 33 | 46 | 0 | 54 | 19 | 60 | 37 | 14 | 67 | 50 | 20 | 84 | 37 | 37 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 29 | 34 | 0 | 72 | 23 | 69 | 47 | 12 | 86 | 44 | 17 | 58 | 39 | 39 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 29 | 34 | 0 | 73 | 23 | 70 | 47 | 12 | 87 | 44 | 17 | 58 | 39 | 39 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 30 | 35 | 0 | 72 | 22 | 69 | 47 | 12 | 86 | 46 | 16 | 58 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 30 | 35 | 0 | 72 | 22 | 68 | 47 | 12 | 85 | 46 | 16 | 58 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 30 | 37 | 0 | 73 | 21 | 66 | 48 | 12 | 86 | 46 | 15 | 58 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 30 | 37 | 0 | 73 | 21 | 68 | 48 | 12 | 87 | 46 | 15 | 58 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 33 | 28 | 35 | 0 | 60 | 10 | 60 | 37 | 4 | 83 | 41 | 4 | 58 | 33 | 33 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 28 | 35 | 0 | 60 | 10 | 60 | 37 | 4 | 83 | 41 | 4 | 58 | 33 | 33 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 34 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 52 | 8 | 60 | 25 | 4 | 77 | 37 | 4 | 58 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,970,000 |
| 2029 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $10,700,000 |
| 2031 | Tennessee Titans | released |
| 2031 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2033 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2033 | New York Giants | released |
| 2033 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2034 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,210,000 |
| 2035 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,100,000 |
| 2035 | New York Giants | released |




