Shaun Fulcher
5' 11", 241 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 13 (2025)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | NYJ |
5 | 0 | 3 | -2 | -0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2035 | PIT |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2034 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2033 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.810 |
| 2032 | LAC |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.760 |
| 2031 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 28 | 89 | 3.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 42.9 | 6 | 21.4 | 3 | 7 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.6 | 0.420 |
| 2030 | LAC |
13 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 2.44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 | 0.630 |
| 2029 | LAC |
15 | 6 | 9 | 36 | 4.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 2 | 22.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.560 |
| 2028 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2027 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2026 | LAC |
15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2025 | LAC |
12 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| Career | 172 | 45 | 55 | 161 | 2.93 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 32 | 12 | 5 | 19 | 34.5 | 14 | 25.5 | 4 | 12 | 21.8 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 0.9 | 6.120 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | NYJ |
5 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 81.8 | 45 | 0 | 4.09 | 5.00 | 15 | 1 | 9.1 | 19.0 | 18 | 2 | 18.2 | 3 | 27.3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.200 |
| 2035 | PIT |
16 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 76.2 | 138 | 1 | 6.57 | 8.63 | 103 | 1 | 4.8 | 12.4 | 37 | 7 | 33.3 | 9 | 42.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.440 |
| 2034 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 122 | 1 | 5.81 | 9.38 | 57 | 1 | 4.8 | 14.9 | 26 | 6 | 28.6 | 9 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.410 |
| 2033 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 41 | 27 | 65.9 | 244 | 2 | 5.95 | 9.04 | 96 | 4 | 9.8 | 16.3 | 26 | 12 | 29.3 | 17 | 41.5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.1 | 0.810 |
| 2032 | LAC |
16 | 5 | 37 | 31 | 83.8 | 237 | 2 | 6.41 | 7.65 | 83 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.6 | 18 | 12 | 32.4 | 21 | 56.8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.760 |
| 2031 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 43 | 0 | 2.87 | 4.78 | 4 | 2 | 13.3 | 13.8 | 9 | 4 | 26.7 | 5 | 33.3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.4 | 0.420 |
| 2030 | LAC |
13 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 88.2 | 182 | 1 | 10.71 | 12.13 | 144 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.1 | 35 | 6 | 35.3 | 10 | 58.8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.630 |
| 2029 | LAC |
15 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 73.9 | 129 | 0 | 5.61 | 7.59 | 108 | 2 | 8.7 | 14.5 | 28 | 6 | 26.1 | 8 | 34.8 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.560 |
| 2028 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 40 | 29 | 72.5 | 275 | 1 | 6.88 | 9.48 | 177 | 2 | 5.0 | 24.0 | 38 | 11 | 27.5 | 18 | 45.0 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 1.000 |
| 2027 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 71.4 | 168 | 0 | 8.00 | 11.20 | 102 | 1 | 4.8 | 15.4 | 58 | 6 | 28.6 | 13 | 61.9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.510 |
| 2026 | LAC |
15 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 73.3 | 53 | 1 | 3.53 | 4.82 | 27 | 1 | 6.7 | 12.3 | 15 | 1 | 6.7 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.220 |
| 2025 | LAC |
12 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 88.9 | 50 | 1 | 5.56 | 6.25 | 30 | 1 | 11.1 | 11.1 | 19 | 2 | 22.2 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.160 |
| Career | 172 | 45 | 271 | 200 | 73.8 | 1,686 | 10 | 6.22 | 8.43 | 946 | 16 | 5.9 | 16.0 | 58 | 75 | 27.7 | 113 | 41.7 | 57 | 21 | 22 | 0 | 38 | 13.9 | 6.120 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | NYJ |
5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 58 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.200 |
| 2035 | PIT |
16 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 118 | 170 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.440 |
| 2034 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 76 | 141 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.410 |
| 2033 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 18.2 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 109 | 251 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.810 |
| 2032 | LAC |
16 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 121 | 164 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.760 |
| 2031 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 105 | 109 | 5 | 0.7 | 0.420 |
| 2030 | LAC |
13 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 74 | 140 | 4 | 0.5 | 0.630 |
| 2029 | LAC |
15 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 116 | 159 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.560 |
| 2028 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 13.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 110 | 167 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.000 |
| 2027 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 10.5 | 17.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 107 | 136 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.510 |
| 2026 | LAC |
15 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 72 | 122 | - | 0.8 | 0.220 |
| 2025 | LAC |
12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 58 | 81 | - | 0.3 | 0.160 |
| Career | 172 | 45 | 26 | 106 | 24.5 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1,087 | 1,698 | 38 | 9.2 | 6.120 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LAC |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 14 | 0 | 4.67 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 19 | 0 | 4.75 | 9.50 | 7 | 2 | 50.0 | 23.5 | 11 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LAC |
2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 36 | 0 | 4.50 | 7.20 | 7 | 2 | 25.0 | 14.3 | 11 | 2 | 25.0 | 3 | 37.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 18 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LAC |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LAC |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 47 | 56 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 93 | 91 | 65 | 63 | 92 | 41 | 69 | 72 | 62 | 78 | 89 | 69 | 42 | 70 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 82 | 91 | 60 | 65 | 88 | 44 | 53 | 63 | 76 | 94 | 89 | 46 | 47 | 67 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 80 | 92 | 60 | 65 | 88 | 47 | 52 | 61 | 75 | 94 | 90 | 44 | 54 | 66 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 94 | 77 | 68 | 77 | 68 | 70 | 73 | 89 | 85 | 76 | 61 | 80 | 63 | 75 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 94 | 76 | 68 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 74 | 90 | 85 | 78 | 64 | 82 | 69 | 74 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 80 | 98 | 60 | 70 | 94 | 56 | 50 | 65 | 71 | 100 | 97 | 44 | 71 | 71 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 80 | 100 | 59 | 70 | 95 | 56 | 50 | 63 | 71 | 100 | 100 | 42 | 71 | 71 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 74 | 67 | 69 | 72 | 39 | 75 | 100 | 88 | 78 | 59 | 72 | 74 | 74 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 73 | 67 | 69 | 71 | 38 | 76 | 85 | 88 | 77 | 58 | 58 | 73 | 73 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 72 | 67 | 68 | 71 | 38 | 75 | 86 | 90 | 78 | 57 | 58 | 73 | 73 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 71 | 67 | 68 | 71 | 37 | 61 | 86 | 90 | 76 | 81 | 57 | 72 | 72 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 69 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 38 | 59 | 85 | 88 | 76 | 82 | 57 | 72 | 72 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 77 | 66 | 73 | 75 | 44 | 66 | 94 | 84 | 84 | 68 | 65 | 75 | 75 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 79 | 81 | 57 | 64 | 86 | 52 | 47 | 65 | 73 | 92 | 81 | 47 | 66 | 66 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 79 | 82 | 57 | 64 | 86 | 52 | 47 | 64 | 72 | 93 | 82 | 47 | 66 | 66 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 69 | 69 | 54 | 54 | 85 | 44 | 42 | 54 | 62 | 90 | 71 | 47 | 58 | 58 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 69 | 69 | 54 | 54 | 85 | 44 | 42 | 54 | 63 | 90 | 70 | 47 | 58 | 58 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 69 | 70 | 52 | 54 | 85 | 45 | 40 | 53 | 63 | 88 | 70 | 47 | 58 | 58 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 69 | 70 | 52 | 54 | 85 | 45 | 40 | 53 | 62 | 88 | 71 | 47 | 58 | 58 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 78 | 55 | 40 | 56 | 57 | 37 | 35 | 52 | 74 | 69 | 39 | 65 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 78 | 55 | 40 | 56 | 57 | 37 | 35 | 52 | 74 | 69 | 39 | 65 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 59 | 52 | 38 | 46 | 52 | 33 | 25 | 32 | 55 | 80 | 35 | 46 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 59 | 52 | 38 | 46 | 52 | 33 | 25 | 32 | 55 | 80 | 35 | 46 | 43 | 43 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 52 | 39 | 27 | 44 | 44 | 34 | 16 | 22 | 52 | 73 | 23 | 46 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,590,000 |
| 2030 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $4,110,000 |
| 2033 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $4,960,000 |
| 2036 | Pittsburgh Steelers | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,820,000 |
| 2036 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2036 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | New York Jets | placed on injured reserve |


