Antonio Ramirez
5' 11", 212 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 19 (2025)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 55 | 293 | 5.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 32 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 50.9 | 6 | 10.9 | 7 | 9 | 16.4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.120 |
| 2029 | CAL |
5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | HOU |
16 | 6 | 162 | 882 | 5.44 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 56 | 12 | 5 | 92 | 56.8 | 20 | 12.3 | 22 | 40 | 24.7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.480 |
| 2027 | LAC |
14 | 1 | 51 | 178 | 3.49 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 51.0 | 8 | 15.7 | 4 | 11 | 21.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.230 |
| 2026 | LAC |
13 | 6 | 83 | 339 | 4.08 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 39 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 15 | 18.1 | - | 1 | - | 1.7 | 0.260 |
| 2025 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 65 | 16 | 352 | 1,692 | 4.81 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 56 | 23 | 8 | 146 | 41.5 | 34 | 9.7 | 42 | 75 | 21.3 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 9.1 | 1.140 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 24 | 11 | 45.8 | 84 | 1 | 3.50 | 7.64 | 63 | 4 | 16.7 | 17.6 | 35 | 6 | 25.0 | 8 | 33.3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.120 |
| 2029 | CAL |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | HOU |
16 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 67 | 0 | 4.19 | 6.70 | 27 | 1 | 6.3 | 9.7 | 23 | 2 | 12.5 | 5 | 31.3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.480 |
| 2027 | LAC |
14 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 38 | 0 | 9.50 | 12.67 | 34 | 1 | 25.0 | 7.7 | 26 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.230 |
| 2026 | LAC |
13 | 6 | 19 | 12 | 63.2 | 40 | 0 | 2.11 | 3.33 | 13 | 1 | 5.3 | 14.4 | 9 | 1 | 5.3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.260 |
| 2025 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 65 | 16 | 63 | 36 | 57.1 | 229 | 1 | 3.63 | 6.36 | 137 | 7 | 11.1 | 12.8 | 35 | 11 | 17.5 | 15 | 23.8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.140 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2029 | CAL |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | HOU |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2027 | LAC |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2026 | LAC |
13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2025 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 65 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 1.140 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 12 | 48 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 14 | 48 | 3.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 42.9 | 2 | 14.3 | 1 | 3 | 21.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 10 | 0 | 3.33 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 9 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 10 | 0 | 3.33 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 9 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 50 | 19 | 0 | 48 | 44 | 31 | 55 | 34 | 51 | 36 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 40 | 33 | 37 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 22 | 50 | 23 | 0 | 70 | 55 | 30 | 44 | 44 | 62 | 41 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 46 | 41 | 52 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 50 | 23 | 0 | 72 | 58 | 30 | 43 | 47 | 64 | 42 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 49 | 41 | 53 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 50 | 24 | 0 | 71 | 59 | 28 | 44 | 47 | 64 | 42 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 49 | 42 | 53 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 24 | 0 | 72 | 63 | 28 | 43 | 50 | 65 | 44 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 51 | 46 | 55 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 49 | 24 | 0 | 71 | 30 | 28 | 44 | 28 | 39 | 30 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 31 | 48 | 48 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 50 | 25 | 0 | 72 | 31 | 28 | 43 | 28 | 48 | 29 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 32 | 48 | 48 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 25 | 0 | 70 | 29 | 28 | 42 | 28 | 50 | 28 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 32 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 23 | 0 | 72 | 30 | 28 | 41 | 23 | 50 | 28 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 25 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 36 | 19 | 0 | 71 | 30 | 14 | 33 | 2 | 41 | 17 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 25 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 36 | 19 | 0 | 72 | 31 | 14 | 32 | 2 | 41 | 17 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 25 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 59 | 18 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 36 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 25 | 34 | 34 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 54 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 31 | 11 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 29 | 31 | 31 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 48 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 29 | 26 | 26 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 49 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 23 | 10 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 30 | 26 | 26 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 30 | 21 | 21 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 30 | 20 | 20 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 30 | 14 | 14 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2025 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $670,000 |
| 2026 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $1,660,000 |
| 2026 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2026 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $770,000 |
| 2027 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $870,000 |
| 2028 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,760,000 |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2029 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2029 | California Chargers | released |
| 2029 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2029 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2030 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $3,650,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |



