Tyrus Orellana
5' 11", 202 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 9 (2025)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | MIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | MIA |
4 | 1 | 72 | 37 | 51.4 | 538 | 7.47 | 14.54 | 3 | 2 | 78.4 | 5 | 6.9 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 38.9 | 10 | 13.9 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.170 |
| 2028 | IND |
2 | 2 | 74 | 48 | 64.9 | 441 | 5.96 | 9.19 | 3 | 1 | 88.9 | 5 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 35.1 | 9 | 12.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.160 |
| 2027 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 490 | 308 | 62.9 | 3,514 | 7.17 | 11.41 | 18 | 18 | 81.3 | 39 | 8.0 | 11 | 72 | 224 | 45.7 | 85 | 17.3 | 6 | 9.5 | 0.590 |
| Career | 22 | 19 | 636 | 393 | 61.8 | 4,493 | 7.06 | 11.43 | 24 | 21 | 81.8 | 49 | 7.7 | 14 | 86 | 278 | 43.7 | 104 | 16.4 | 6 | 12.7 | 0.940 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | MIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | MIA |
4 | 1 | 10 | 34 | 3.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.170 |
| 2028 | IND |
2 | 2 | 9 | 60 | 6.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.160 |
| 2027 | MIN |
16 | 16 | 58 | 328 | 5.66 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 29 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.7 | 9 | 13 | 22.4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.590 |
| Career | 22 | 19 | 77 | 422 | 5.48 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 29 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1.3 | 1 | 1.3 | 12 | 18 | 23.4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.940 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 3 | 82 | 52 | 63.4 | 611 | 7.45 | 11.75 | 6 | 2 | 100.2 | 7 | - | 6 | 35 | 36 | - | 15 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 82 | 52 | 63.4 | 611 | 7.45 | 11.75 | 6 | 2 | 100.2 | 7 | 8.5 | 6 | 35 | 36 | 43.9 | 15 | 18.3 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 3 | 10 | 81 | 8.10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 10 | 81 | 8.10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 65 | 27 | 34 | 92 | 22 | 50 | 85 | 41 | 47 | 4 | 46 | 100 | 16 | 51 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 56 | 34 | 30 | 36 | 33 | 30 | 52 | 24 | 50 | 3 | 46 | 88 | 17 | 33 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 56 | 34 | 31 | 34 | 35 | 29 | 48 | 24 | 50 | 3 | 48 | 88 | 17 | 33 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 17 | 19 | 76 | 16 | 51 | 91 | 52 | 46 | 5 | 31 | 96 | 21 | 41 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 42 | 16 | 18 | 76 | 15 | 52 | 92 | 53 | 45 | 5 | 30 | 96 | 21 | 40 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 58 | 44 | 36 | 37 | 40 | 31 | 56 | 24 | 50 | 4 | 55 | 84 | 24 | 36 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 58 | 47 | 39 | 37 | 43 | 30 | 86 | 24 | 50 | 4 | 56 | 84 | 28 | 40 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 48 | 39 | 44 | 44 | 30 | 88 | 26 | 53 | 6 | 56 | 82 | 31 | 41 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 59 | 53 | 41 | 74 | 48 | 30 | 88 | 26 | 54 | 6 | 60 | 82 | 34 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 52 | 51 | 11 | 73 | 48 | 19 | 84 | 26 | 53 | 16 | 50 | 75 | 30 | 38 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 49 | 18 | 8 | 71 | 13 | 19 | 80 | 26 | 53 | 9 | 24 | 75 | 31 | 31 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 37 | 12 | 15 | 69 | 12 | 29 | 83 | 39 | 46 | 6 | 26 | 86 | 31 | 31 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 40 | 12 | 14 | 78 | 10 | 27 | 72 | 36 | 48 | 7 | 29 | 82 | 30 | 30 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 28 | 67 | 29 | 41 | 0 | 26 | 77 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2028 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2029 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |


