Brenden Rackers
5' 11", 215 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2025)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NOS |
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 5 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 56.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 56.3 | 61 | 3.81 | 6.78 | 0 | 0 | 64.8 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25.0 | 3 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 2 | 55 | 37 | 67.3 | 430 | 7.82 | 11.62 | 4 | 0 | 115.0 | 9 | 16.4 | 1 | 10 | 27 | 49.1 | 11 | 20.0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.170 |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2027 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 86 | 10.75 | 12.29 | 0 | 0 | 111.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 62.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.090 |
| Career | 12 | 2 | 82 | 54 | 65.9 | 582 | 7.10 | 10.78 | 4 | 0 | 102.8 | 11 | 13.4 | 3 | 14 | 37 | 45.1 | 15 | 18.3 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.370 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | NOS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 2 | 7 | 70 | 10.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 4 | 57.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.170 |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2027 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| Career | 12 | 2 | 10 | 87 | 8.70 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 6 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.370 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | NOS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 19 | 3.17 | 6.33 | 0 | 0 | 56.9 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | NOS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 19 | 3.17 | 6.33 | 0 | 0 | 56.9 | 1 | 16.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | NOS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | NOS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 52 | 50 | 24 | 29 | 26 | 70 | 14 | 45 | 5 | 27 | 34 | 99 | 7 | 31 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 22 | 57 | 55 | 36 | 31 | 42 | 77 | 22 | 58 | 5 | 46 | 66 | 99 | 8 | 38 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 57 | 55 | 37 | 28 | 42 | 78 | 22 | 59 | 5 | 46 | 67 | 99 | 8 | 38 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 63 | 67 | 45 | 63 | 54 | 83 | 34 | 76 | 5 | 54 | 81 | 100 | 14 | 49 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 61 | 68 | 46 | 64 | 54 | 83 | 35 | 76 | 5 | 56 | 82 | 100 | 14 | 49 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 58 | 68 | 46 | 63 | 53 | 82 | 35 | 74 | 5 | 54 | 81 | 100 | 19 | 48 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 57 | 70 | 47 | 64 | 55 | 83 | 37 | 76 | 5 | 55 | 82 | 100 | 18 | 49 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 57 | 68 | 45 | 63 | 54 | 82 | 37 | 78 | 6 | 54 | 80 | 100 | 21 | 48 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 55 | 70 | 47 | 65 | 56 | 83 | 38 | 79 | 7 | 56 | 82 | 100 | 22 | 49 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 74 | 46 | 28 | 40 | 31 | 64 | 16 | 54 | 8 | 27 | 53 | 86 | 24 | 38 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 74 | 45 | 27 | 39 | 30 | 65 | 16 | 55 | 8 | 29 | 52 | 96 | 25 | 38 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 73 | 45 | 26 | 40 | 32 | 66 | 16 | 58 | 8 | 36 | 53 | 94 | 28 | 37 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 66 | 56 | 33 | 46 | 39 | 59 | 21 | 68 | 8 | 37 | 64 | 89 | 27 | 40 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 60 | 63 | 23 | 50 | 42 | 71 | 24 | 62 | 6 | 38 | 61 | 95 | 32 | 39 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 59 | 63 | 24 | 51 | 43 | 72 | 24 | 64 | 6 | 38 | 62 | 95 | 32 | 39 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 67 | 46 | 12 | 30 | 34 | 44 | 17 | 44 | 8 | 37 | 45 | 71 | 26 | 30 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 66 | 47 | 12 | 30 | 35 | 45 | 18 | 44 | 8 | 38 | 46 | 72 | 27 | 30 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 63 | 43 | 2 | 26 | 24 | 36 | 13 | 39 | 0 | 34 | 46 | 70 | 19 | 20 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $770,000 |
| 2027 | New Orleans Saints | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,880,000 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,230,000 |
| 2029 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,450,000 |
| 2030 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,960,000 |
| 2032 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,390,000 |
| 2032 | New York Giants | released |
