Zachery Hanson
5' 11", 213 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 26 (2025)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | NED |
3 | 2 | 78 | 55 | 70.5 | 528 | 6.77 | 9.60 | 2 | 2 | 86.9 | 6 | 7.7 | 9 | 22 | 37 | 47.4 | 7 | 9.0 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.180 |
| 2034 | NED |
6 | 1 | 83 | 50 | 60.2 | 515 | 6.20 | 10.30 | 2 | 3 | 71.1 | 4 | 4.8 | 10 | 24 | 35 | 42.2 | 11 | 13.3 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.090 |
| 2033 | NED |
3 | 1 | 70 | 42 | 60.0 | 388 | 5.54 | 9.24 | 1 | 0 | 79.9 | 4 | 5.7 | 10 | 23 | 23 | 32.9 | 7 | 10.0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | NED |
3 | 1 | 53 | 31 | 58.5 | 269 | 5.08 | 8.68 | 3 | 0 | 90.8 | 3 | 5.7 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 32.1 | 6 | 11.3 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.060 |
| 2031 | NED |
3 | 1 | 65 | 45 | 69.2 | 329 | 5.06 | 7.31 | 3 | 1 | 89.8 | 3 | 4.6 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 26.2 | 7 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.040 |
| 2030 | NED |
8 | 2 | 141 | 74 | 52.5 | 851 | 6.04 | 11.50 | 4 | 6 | 62.7 | 9 | 6.4 | 17 | 56 | 50 | 35.5 | 8 | 5.7 | 2 | 2.4 | 0.140 |
| 2029 | NED |
6 | 2 | 129 | 72 | 55.8 | 853 | 6.61 | 11.85 | 2 | 5 | 65.2 | 5 | 3.9 | 2 | 43 | 48 | 37.2 | 15 | 11.6 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.200 |
| Career | 48 | 10 | 619 | 369 | 59.6 | 3,733 | 6.03 | 10.12 | 17 | 17 | 74.6 | 34 | 5.5 | 55 | 198 | 227 | 36.7 | 61 | 9.9 | 9 | 10.7 | 0.860 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | NED |
3 | 2 | 8 | 35 | 4.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.180 |
| 2034 | NED |
6 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 9.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.090 |
| 2033 | NED |
3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | NED |
3 | 1 | 7 | 33 | 4.71 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.060 |
| 2031 | NED |
3 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 4.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.040 |
| 2030 | NED |
8 | 2 | 15 | 94 | 6.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 56 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | 1 | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 13.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.140 |
| 2029 | NED |
6 | 2 | 10 | 63 | 6.30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.200 |
| Career | 48 | 10 | 52 | 292 | 5.62 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 56 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 13.5 | 3 | 5.8 | 7 | 10 | 19.2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.860 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NED |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NED |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 59 | 27 | 60 | 58 | 42 | 19 | 13 | 98 | 44 | 53 | 50 | 49 | 12 | 39 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 61 | 27 | 38 | 54 | 23 | 21 | 12 | 78 | 47 | 50 | 34 | 48 | 17 | 38 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 61 | 26 | 38 | 53 | 23 | 21 | 12 | 78 | 47 | 48 | 34 | 48 | 17 | 37 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 54 | 61 | 70 | 40 | 48 | 15 | 98 | 44 | 69 | 50 | 43 | 16 | 47 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 56 | 62 | 72 | 42 | 50 | 15 | 98 | 44 | 70 | 51 | 43 | 16 | 47 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 27 | 36 | 53 | 23 | 22 | 16 | 84 | 46 | 47 | 34 | 46 | 26 | 39 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 67 | 25 | 35 | 51 | 22 | 22 | 16 | 84 | 46 | 45 | 33 | 46 | 24 | 38 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 67 | 32 | 34 | 52 | 23 | 22 | 14 | 88 | 46 | 47 | 33 | 44 | 28 | 38 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 68 | 47 | 31 | 49 | 22 | 28 | 14 | 96 | 46 | 47 | 31 | 45 | 29 | 42 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 70 | 45 | 31 | 55 | 24 | 26 | 15 | 96 | 48 | 56 | 32 | 44 | 33 | 42 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 70 | 45 | 33 | 60 | 23 | 26 | 15 | 95 | 48 | 61 | 31 | 45 | 35 | 42 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 71 | 44 | 38 | 70 | 25 | 25 | 14 | 96 | 49 | 71 | 36 | 44 | 39 | 42 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 65 | 40 | 47 | 67 | 30 | 20 | 14 | 98 | 48 | 68 | 43 | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 68 | 36 | 38 | 61 | 24 | 18 | 11 | 86 | 48 | 60 | 34 | 38 | 38 | 38 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 68 | 36 | 38 | 60 | 24 | 18 | 11 | 85 | 48 | 60 | 33 | 38 | 38 | 38 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 60 | 43 | 48 | 73 | 32 | 22 | 15 | 100 | 52 | 71 | 44 | 40 | 45 | 45 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 60 | 42 | 48 | 72 | 32 | 21 | 14 | 100 | 51 | 71 | 44 | 40 | 45 | 45 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 62 | 42 | 46 | 71 | 34 | 20 | 14 | 100 | 53 | 73 | 43 | 40 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 61 | 42 | 46 | 71 | 34 | 20 | 14 | 100 | 53 | 73 | 43 | 40 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 33 | 72 | 33 | 34 | 60 | 28 | 16 | 10 | 86 | 51 | 59 | 33 | 36 | 37 | 37 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 72 | 33 | 34 | 60 | 28 | 16 | 10 | 86 | 51 | 59 | 33 | 36 | 37 | 37 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 34 | 54 | 37 | 36 | 62 | 33 | 8 | 8 | 100 | 48 | 69 | 38 | 34 | 38 | 38 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 54 | 37 | 36 | 62 | 33 | 8 | 8 | 100 | 48 | 69 | 38 | 34 | 38 | 38 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 35 | 54 | 36 | 35 | 62 | 32 | 6 | 10 | 100 | 49 | 69 | 37 | 33 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 50 | 40 | 30 | 65 | 36 | 7 | 10 | 100 | 50 | 74 | 32 | 34 | 37 | 37 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 36 | 48 | 30 | 24 | 58 | 20 | 0 | 11 | 100 | 46 | 69 | 27 | 33 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $2,460,000 |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $9,500,000 |
| 2033 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,430,000 |
| 2035 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2036 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $13,110,000 |
| 2037 | Washington Commanders | released |

