Byron Stoltman
6' 0", 214 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 16 (2025)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | PIT |
3 | 0 | 50 | 31 | 62.0 | 366 | 7.32 | 11.81 | 2 | 3 | 72.6 | 4 | 8.0 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 40.0 | 8 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | MIN |
8 | 8 | 264 | 157 | 59.5 | 1,785 | 6.76 | 11.37 | 6 | 9 | 73.2 | 21 | 8.0 | 23 | 50 | 111 | 42.0 | 45 | 17.0 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.230 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 16 | 619 | 375 | 60.6 | 3,949 | 6.38 | 10.53 | 18 | 12 | 80.8 | 33 | 5.3 | 54 | 161 | 259 | 41.8 | 68 | 11.0 | 3 | 11.1 | 0.540 |
| 2030 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 33 | 24 | 72.7 | 223 | 6.76 | 9.29 | 1 | 0 | 100.9 | 6 | 18.2 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 45.5 | 3 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.040 |
| 2029 | ARI |
13 | 13 | 426 | 219 | 51.4 | 2,172 | 5.10 | 9.92 | 8 | 11 | 61.7 | 39 | 9.2 | 21 | 105 | 136 | 31.9 | 54 | 12.7 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.210 |
| 2028 | ARI |
3 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 47.1 | 79 | 4.65 | 9.88 | 0 | 0 | 60.7 | 3 | 17.6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 35.3 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | ARI |
4 | 0 | 29 | 16 | 55.2 | 191 | 6.59 | 11.94 | 1 | 2 | 58.3 | 3 | 10.3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 44.8 | 2 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.100 |
| Career | 49 | 37 | 1,438 | 830 | 57.7 | 8,765 | 6.10 | 10.56 | 36 | 37 | 73.2 | 109 | 7.6 | 117 | 347 | 560 | 38.9 | 181 | 12.6 | 6 | 19.4 | 1.270 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | PIT |
3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | MIN |
8 | 8 | 13 | 80 | 6.15 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.230 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 16 | 25 | 92 | 3.68 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 7 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.540 |
| 2030 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2029 | ARI |
13 | 13 | 27 | 164 | 6.07 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 12 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.210 |
| 2028 | ARI |
3 | 0 | 3 | -2 | -0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | ARI |
4 | 0 | 6 | -3 | -0.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| Career | 49 | 37 | 78 | 352 | 4.51 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 7.7 | 1 | 1.3 | 4 | 22 | 28.2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.270 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 2 | 64 | 42 | 65.6 | 318 | 4.97 | 7.57 | 2 | 3 | 68.4 | 0 | - | 6 | 31 | 21 | - | 8 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 64 | 42 | 65.6 | 318 | 4.97 | 7.57 | 2 | 3 | 68.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 31 | 21 | 32.8 | 8 | 12.5 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 5.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | ARI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 5.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 32 | 38 | 44 | 34 | 32 | 62 | 31 | 72 | 29 | 0 | 60 | 31 | 11 | 38 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 22 | 32 | 37 | 45 | 32 | 31 | 60 | 32 | 73 | 26 | 0 | 60 | 27 | 16 | 38 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 32 | 36 | 44 | 32 | 30 | 62 | 31 | 74 | 26 | 0 | 61 | 27 | 15 | 38 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 43 | 55 | 72 | 63 | 46 | 39 | 50 | 93 | 32 | 0 | 36 | 29 | 18 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 44 | 57 | 73 | 65 | 47 | 39 | 52 | 93 | 32 | 0 | 35 | 29 | 18 | 49 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 46 | 59 | 73 | 67 | 49 | 40 | 52 | 92 | 31 | 0 | 36 | 28 | 23 | 50 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 47 | 61 | 74 | 70 | 51 | 42 | 53 | 93 | 32 | 0 | 35 | 26 | 25 | 51 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 49 | 60 | 76 | 72 | 53 | 42 | 52 | 94 | 30 | 0 | 43 | 25 | 29 | 52 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 51 | 63 | 78 | 45 | 55 | 42 | 54 | 95 | 27 | 0 | 43 | 25 | 29 | 50 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 65 | 78 | 46 | 56 | 46 | 55 | 96 | 28 | 0 | 49 | 24 | 33 | 51 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 66 | 79 | 46 | 56 | 48 | 56 | 96 | 28 | 0 | 44 | 24 | 36 | 52 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 32 | 54 | 64 | 53 | 41 | 74 | 36 | 98 | 28 | 0 | 68 | 23 | 44 | 44 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 50 | 77 | 50 | 40 | 56 | 42 | 98 | 27 | 0 | 58 | 22 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 43 | 40 | 58 | 35 | 44 | 44 | 34 | 80 | 21 | 0 | 60 | 19 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 44 | 40 | 58 | 35 | 45 | 45 | 34 | 79 | 21 | 0 | 60 | 19 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 40 | 35 | 52 | 35 | 38 | 42 | 34 | 79 | 18 | 0 | 60 | 12 | 36 | 36 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 40 | 36 | 52 | 36 | 38 | 41 | 34 | 79 | 18 | 0 | 60 | 12 | 36 | 36 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 35 | 24 | 70 | 37 | 19 | 24 | 32 | 81 | 13 | 0 | 40 | 8 | 30 | 30 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 34 | 25 | 70 | 37 | 19 | 24 | 32 | 81 | 13 | 0 | 40 | 8 | 30 | 30 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 26 | 16 | 35 | 14 | 20 | 18 | 12 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 16 | 16 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 26 | 16 | 35 | 14 | 20 | 18 | 12 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 16 | 16 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 24 | 21 | 50 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 19 | 19 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,460,000 |
| 2029 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,450,000 |
| 2031 | Detroit Lions | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $51,530,000 |
| 2033 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2034 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $7,000,000 |
| 2035 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |



