Brock Skudris
5' 11", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 14 (2024)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | CHI |
13 | 9 | 33 | 9.1 | 8 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 12.2 | 5 | 17 | 16.7 | 56.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.410 |
| 2034 | CHI |
12 | 12 | 46 | 9.5 | 15 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 10.6 | 5 | 27 | 13.2 | 71.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.540 |
| 2033 | CHI |
10 | 10 | 24 | 6.5 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 37 | 11.5 | 4 | 16 | 10.8 | 43.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.440 |
| 2032 | CHI |
14 | 14 | 50 | 8.5 | 14 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 44 | 9.5 | 5 | 34 | 11.4 | 77.3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.600 |
| 2031 | CHI |
16 | 14 | 53 | 8.2 | 19 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 60 | 11.1 | 8 | 28 | 13.3 | 46.7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.650 |
| 2030 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 84 | 10.4 | 19 | 14 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 78 | 12.1 | 16 | 44 | 20.5 | 56.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 0.810 |
| 2029 | CHI |
10 | 10 | 71 | 13.8 | 22 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 62 | 14.8 | 6 | 38 | 9.7 | 61.3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.450 |
| 2028 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 86 | 12.0 | 34 | 11 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 78 | 12.6 | 10 | 40 | 12.8 | 51.3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0.840 |
| 2027 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 95 | 13.2 | 41 | 14 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 79 | 12.5 | 9 | 42 | 11.4 | 53.2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 0.620 |
| 2026 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 94 | 11.9 | 31 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 31 | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | 6.2 | 0.740 |
| 2025 | CHI |
15 | 7 | 37 | 7.6 | 7 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 24 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 3.7 | 0.450 |
| 2024 | CHI |
4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| Career | 158 | 140 | 673 | 10.4 | 222 | 65 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 11 | 506 | 9.7 | 87 | 341 | 17.2 | 67.4 | 56 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 56.2 | 6.550 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | CHI |
13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2034 | CHI |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2033 | CHI |
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 221 | 22.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2032 | CHI |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2031 | CHI |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2030 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.810 |
| 2029 | CHI |
10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2028 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.840 |
| 2027 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2026 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.740 |
| 2025 | CHI |
15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2024 | CHI |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 158 | 140 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 221 | 22.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.0 | 6.550 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 5 | 10.3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 9.7 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 3 | 10 | 7.9 | 5 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 18 | 14.3 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CHI |
3 | 3 | 15 | 10.1 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 23 | 21.1 | 3 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 8 | 31 | 8.6 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 48 | 16.3 | 4 | 16 | 8.3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 36 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CHI |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 36 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 40 | 36 | 66 | 75 | 57 | 82 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 66 | 22 | 47 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 22 | 53 | 36 | 74 | 55 | 94 | 72 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 74 | 27 | 55 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 52 | 36 | 75 | 54 | 94 | 72 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 73 | 27 | 54 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 52 | 35 | 76 | 54 | 94 | 73 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 71 | 33 | 54 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 36 | 76 | 58 | 94 | 73 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 70 | 43 | 54 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 63 | 47 | 76 | 80 | 92 | 79 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 98 | 60 | 60 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 34 | 84 | 83 | 100 | 80 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 100 | 64 | 64 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 50 | 48 | 64 | 62 | 80 | 74 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 67 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 49 | 49 | 63 | 59 | 78 | 73 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 65 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 51 | 64 | 59 | 76 | 74 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 64 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 42 | 62 | 58 | 76 | 73 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 62 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 66 | 44 | 90 | 80 | 100 | 83 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 66 | 44 | 91 | 82 | 94 | 83 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 44 | 62 | 57 | 96 | 72 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 60 | 54 | 54 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 49 | 68 | 64 | 85 | 76 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 73 | 56 | 56 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 54 | 50 | 68 | 64 | 84 | 75 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 73 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 53 | 50 | 68 | 64 | 82 | 74 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 72 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 57 | 34 | 76 | 72 | 100 | 78 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 95 | 59 | 59 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 56 | 34 | 74 | 72 | 100 | 77 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 94 | 58 | 58 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 47 | 40 | 62 | 53 | 82 | 67 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 72 | 49 | 49 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 46 | 39 | 61 | 52 | 82 | 65 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 71 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 45 | 32 | 54 | 42 | 82 | 64 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 71 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 45 | 32 | 54 | 42 | 82 | 64 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 71 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 36 | 30 | 52 | 41 | 74 | 64 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 71 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $13,780,000 |
| 2029 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,150,000 |
| 2029 | Chicago Bears | placed on injured reserve |
| 2032 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,060,000 |
| 2034 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2034 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,150,000 |
| 2035 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,690,000 |
