Butch Pedigo
6' 0", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 18 (2020)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.020 |
| 2027 | TEN |
15 | 12 | 42 | 7.5 | 19 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 49 | 10.3 | 11 | 22 | 22.4 | 44.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 0.710 |
| 2026 | DAL |
16 | 14 | 65 | 9.7 | 25 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 45 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 6.2 | 0.860 |
| 2025 | GBY |
15 | 14 | 64 | 9.2 | 17 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 27 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.7 | 0.630 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 96 | 12.6 | 31 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 44 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 7.3 | 0.880 |
| 2023 | GBY |
9 | 8 | 45 | 13.2 | 16 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 22 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3.2 | 0.380 |
| 2022 | GBY |
15 | 15 | 81 | 13.0 | 41 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 37 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.8 | 0.750 |
| 2021 | GBY |
12 | 12 | 85 | 13.1 | 27 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 39 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.2 | 0.660 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 105 | 13.7 | 37 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 47 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 7.6 | 1.000 |
| Career | 115 | 107 | 583 | 11.5 | 213 | 4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 50 | 1.2 | 57 | 283 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 47.2 | 5.890 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | TEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2027 | TEN |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2026 | DAL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.860 |
| 2025 | GBY |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.880 |
| 2023 | GBY |
9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2022 | GBY |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.750 |
| 2021 | GBY |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2020 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| Career | 115 | 107 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 5.890 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 8 | 9.8 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 7 | 11.1 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 6 | 12.7 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 12 | 14.2 | 7 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 16 | 11.9 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 9 | 49 | 12.0 | 17 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 17 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 57 | 72 | 59 | 36 | 88 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 71 | 68 | 68 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 25 | 84 | 44 | 98 | 83 | 50 | 81 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 50 | 72 | 72 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 87 | 46 | 94 | 80 | 49 | 83 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 54 | 72 | 72 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 60 | 75 | 67 | 39 | 87 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 70 | 71 | 71 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 60 | 74 | 66 | 38 | 87 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 71 | 70 | 70 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 27 | 80 | 32 | 82 | 64 | 51 | 75 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 53 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 79 | 32 | 83 | 64 | 51 | 74 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 52 | 64 | 64 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 28 | 97 | 44 | 68 | 52 | 37 | 79 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 72 | 64 | 64 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 98 | 45 | 68 | 51 | 37 | 79 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 72 | 64 | 64 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 29 | 80 | 32 | 87 | 66 | 50 | 75 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 52 | 65 | 65 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 80 | 32 | 87 | 66 | 50 | 75 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 52 | 65 | 65 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 30 | 80 | 26 | 52 | 51 | 20 | 72 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 73 | 51 | 51 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 81 | 26 | 51 | 51 | 20 | 72 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 74 | 51 | 51 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 31 | 60 | 16 | 66 | 67 | 21 | 64 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 52 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 59 | 16 | 66 | 67 | 21 | 64 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 51 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 32 | 58 | 10 | 66 | 68 | 11 | 49 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 51 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 57 | 9 | 67 | 69 | 12 | 48 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 49 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 33 | 50 | 9 | 48 | 55 | 8 | 48 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 49 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from FS |
| 2023 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,950,000 |
| 2025 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $17,920,000 |
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2026 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,540,000 |
| 2027 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2027 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,270,000 |
| 2027 | Tennessee Titans | changed primary position |
| 2028 | Tennessee Titans | released |


