Brock Peterson
6' 1", 247 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 27 (2024)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 16 | 18.4 | 5 | 4 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 15.3 | 1 | 7 | 11.1 | 77.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | CAL |
16 | 15 | 60 | 10.2 | 25 | 9 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.1 | 0 | 18 | 3.7 | 2 | 12 | 11.1 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.2 | 0.720 |
| 2032 | CAL |
16 | 16 | 106 | 15.7 | 30 | 10 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 81 | 16.7 | 15 | 50 | 18.5 | 61.7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.3 | 0.800 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 9 | 35 | 9.9 | 5 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 14.2 | 2 | 23 | 6.7 | 76.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.300 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 14 | 94 | 15.6 | 25 | 14 | 4.1 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 46 | 10.4 | 9 | 28 | 19.6 | 60.9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8.8 | 0.800 |
| 2029 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 99 | 13.7 | 24 | 10 | 2.9 | 4.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 1 | 70 | 12.0 | 12 | 45 | 17.1 | 64.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10.9 | 1.000 |
| 2028 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 78 | 14.9 | 40 | 14 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 63 | 13.3 | 11 | 41 | 17.5 | 65.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0.790 |
| 2027 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 122 | 16.4 | 30 | 13 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 81 | 13.8 | 8 | 57 | 9.9 | 70.4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9.9 | 0.980 |
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 15 | 80 | 14.2 | 29 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 34 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 8.9 | 0.950 |
| 2025 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 99 | 16.8 | 40 | - | - | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 46 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | 7.8 | 0.770 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 6 | 18 | 11.3 | 15 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 19 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 3.6 | 0.310 |
| Career | 176 | 138 | 807 | 14.4 | 268 | 79 | 2.4 | 17.5 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | 7 | 398 | 9.2 | 78 | 362 | 19.6 | 91.0 | 33 | 20 | 4 | 23 | 80.9 | 7.540 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NYJ |
2 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 4 | 7.3 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 10 | 21.8 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 14.3 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 12 | 13.2 | 4 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 21.3 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 2 | 10 | 16.0 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 15.8 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 8 | 40 | 14.7 | 11 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 12.4 | 3 | 19 | 13.0 | 82.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 97 | 50 | 24 | 82 | 85 | 38 | 62 | 47 | 50 | 1 | 37 | 69 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 98 | 40 | 26 | 74 | 40 | 50 | 47 | 41 | 46 | 0 | 41 | 62 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 98 | 39 | 26 | 74 | 42 | 50 | 48 | 40 | 47 | 0 | 45 | 62 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 94 | 54 | 30 | 81 | 73 | 39 | 48 | 44 | 58 | 0 | 62 | 62 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 54 | 30 | 88 | 52 | 39 | 52 | 45 | 34 | 0 | 66 | 66 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 52 | 30 | 86 | 51 | 38 | 52 | 46 | 32 | 0 | 65 | 65 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 52 | 32 | 86 | 50 | 38 | 52 | 46 | 32 | 0 | 65 | 65 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 75 | 42 | 34 | 62 | 62 | 56 | 38 | 39 | 52 | 0 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 99 | 41 | 34 | 60 | 63 | 58 | 37 | 42 | 52 | 0 | 64 | 64 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 98 | 53 | 33 | 92 | 49 | 36 | 51 | 41 | 31 | 0 | 65 | 65 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 98 | 54 | 33 | 74 | 49 | 35 | 52 | 41 | 43 | 0 | 63 | 63 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 98 | 54 | 32 | 73 | 48 | 34 | 50 | 42 | 44 | 0 | 63 | 63 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 98 | 54 | 32 | 73 | 47 | 34 | 50 | 42 | 44 | 0 | 63 | 63 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 100 | 40 | 31 | 74 | 62 | 54 | 33 | 43 | 43 | 0 | 65 | 65 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 82 | 43 | 33 | 64 | 59 | 49 | 38 | 41 | 50 | 0 | 58 | 58 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 74 | 36 | 26 | 55 | 52 | 50 | 34 | 30 | 42 | 0 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 72 | 36 | 26 | 55 | 52 | 50 | 34 | 30 | 42 | 0 | 51 | 51 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 98 | 44 | 24 | 69 | 45 | 36 | 41 | 34 | 31 | 0 | 59 | 59 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 98 | 44 | 24 | 68 | 45 | 37 | 41 | 33 | 31 | 0 | 59 | 59 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 98 | 28 | 14 | 51 | 35 | 25 | 41 | 25 | 28 | 0 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 98 | 28 | 14 | 51 | 35 | 25 | 41 | 25 | 28 | 0 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 34 | 90 | 22 | 9 | 51 | 25 | 21 | 41 | 24 | 25 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 90 | 22 | 9 | 51 | 25 | 21 | 41 | 24 | 25 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 35 | 78 | 14 | 4 | 39 | 15 | 10 | 41 | 16 | 17 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $21,120,000 |
| 2030 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $20,000,000 |
| 2032 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2032 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,350,000 |
| 2033 | California Chargers | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2033 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,710,000 |
| 2033 | California Chargers | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2034 | California Chargers | released |
| 2034 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $2,190,000 |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,260,000 |
| 2035 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2035 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |



