Jordan Farr
5' 9", 186 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 24 (2024)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 14 | 0 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2029 | KCY |
16 | 5 | 18 | 9 | 50.0 | 83 | 0 | 4.61 | 9.22 | 41 | 2 | 11.1 | 19.1 | 21 | 4 | 22.2 | 5 | 27.8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.080 |
| 2028 | IND |
14 | 6 | 62 | 43 | 69.4 | 491 | 2 | 7.92 | 11.42 | 159 | 7 | 11.3 | 25.1 | 53 | 22 | 35.5 | 27 | 43.5 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 0.280 |
| 2027 | IND |
16 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 48 | 0 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 24 | 1 | 12.5 | 15.4 | 38 | 2 | 25.0 | 3 | 37.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| 2026 | IND |
16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | -1 | 0 | -0.50 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2025 | IND |
16 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 23 | 1 | 2.30 | 2.88 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 13 | 1 | 10.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2024 | IND |
15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 12 | 1 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 7 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| Career | 109 | 12 | 105 | 68 | 64.8 | 670 | 4 | 6.38 | 9.85 | 263 | 10 | 9.5 | 22.2 | 53 | 30 | 28.6 | 35 | 33.3 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6.2 | 0.400 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2029 | KCY |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2028 | IND |
14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2027 | IND |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2026 | IND |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2025 | IND |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2024 | IND |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 109 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.400 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | KCY |
2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 72 | 0 | 8.00 | 14.40 | 38 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.5 | 39 | 3 | 60.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 72 | 0 | 8.00 | 14.40 | 38 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.5 | 39 | 3 | 33.3 | 4 | 44.4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | KCY |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 14 | 44 | 53 | 9 | 56 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 28 | 29 | 30 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 49 | 50 | 88 | 8 | 58 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 62 | 34 | 45 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 52 | 88 | 8 | 58 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 62 | 36 | 45 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 48 | 53 | 88 | 10 | 58 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 60 | 39 | 45 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 50 | 55 | 88 | 10 | 58 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 64 | 41 | 45 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 15 | 57 | 71 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 23 | 31 | 36 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 11 | 24 | 72 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 22 | 31 | 31 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 10 | 32 | 84 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 22 | 36 | 36 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 10 | 44 | 83 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 21 | 37 | 37 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 8 | 44 | 82 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 21 | 37 | 37 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 10 | 44 | 81 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 30 | 37 | 37 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 10 | 46 | 82 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 30 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 10 | 46 | 81 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 30 | 37 | 37 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 10 | 46 | 80 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 30 | 37 | 37 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 9 | 37 | 88 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 25 | 37 | 37 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 4 | 30 | 72 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 25 | 32 | 32 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 4 | 29 | 72 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 24 | 32 | 32 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 4 | 29 | 68 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,390,000 |
| 2028 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2028 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2028 | Indianapolis Colts | changed primary position from SE |
| 2029 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2031 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |


