Kenyon Chiang
6' 1", 200 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 6 (2024)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | LAC |
10 | 4 | 29 | 19 | 65.5 | 190 | 3 | 6.55 | 10.00 | 76 | 1 | 3.4 | 27.4 | 24 | 14 | 48.3 | 16 | 55.2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.090 |
| 2032 | DEN |
16 | 14 | 89 | 47 | 52.8 | 431 | 2 | 4.84 | 9.17 | 139 | 11 | 12.4 | 19.8 | 28 | 25 | 28.1 | 29 | 32.6 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.230 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 62 | 30 | 48.4 | 315 | 0 | 5.08 | 10.50 | 87 | 4 | 6.5 | 22.5 | 37 | 12 | 19.4 | 21 | 33.9 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.260 |
| 2030 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 63 | 0 | 5.73 | 7.88 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.2 | 26 | 3 | 27.3 | 4 | 36.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 25 | 0 | 6.25 | 8.33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 13 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2028 | DEN |
16 | 2 | 25 | 16 | 64.0 | 174 | 1 | 6.96 | 10.88 | 84 | 2 | 8.0 | 26.9 | 30 | 10 | 40.0 | 12 | 48.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.100 |
| 2027 | DEN |
3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | DEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2025 | DEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 97 | 25 | 221 | 123 | 55.7 | 1,198 | 6 | 5.42 | 9.74 | 399 | 18 | 8.1 | 20.8 | 37 | 65 | 29.4 | 84 | 38.0 | 60 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 10.1 | 0.720 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | LAC |
10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2032 | DEN |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2030 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | DEN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2028 | DEN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2027 | DEN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | DEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2025 | DEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 97 | 25 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 0.0 | 0.720 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DEN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 58 | 44 | 14 | 56 | 42 | 52 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 56 | 23 | 31 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 22 | 65 | 63 | 56 | 49 | 47 | 78 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 86 | 26 | 50 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 65 | 63 | 56 | 49 | 47 | 78 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 86 | 27 | 50 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 64 | 64 | 55 | 50 | 46 | 79 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 86 | 29 | 49 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 64 | 64 | 56 | 52 | 46 | 79 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 87 | 30 | 50 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 41 | 56 | 29 | 64 | 42 | 70 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 49 | 33 | 37 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 39 | 48 | 28 | 66 | 42 | 72 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 49 | 33 | 36 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 40 | 40 | 18 | 64 | 34 | 62 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 51 | 28 | 30 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 42 | 40 | 19 | 66 | 33 | 63 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 72 | 30 | 30 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 65 | 56 | 49 | 59 | 37 | 69 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 88 | 33 | 43 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 66 | 58 | 53 | 61 | 38 | 71 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 75 | 34 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 62 | 42 | 26 | 46 | 35 | 70 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 79 | 35 | 35 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 62 | 42 | 26 | 46 | 35 | 70 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 79 | 35 | 35 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 63 | 44 | 27 | 47 | 34 | 72 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 79 | 36 | 36 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 50 | 25 | 52 | 35 | 66 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 64 | 36 | 36 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 50 | 26 | 52 | 36 | 65 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 64 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 51 | 50 | 26 | 52 | 36 | 66 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 62 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 69 | 33 | 24 | 63 | 38 | 52 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 92 | 37 | 37 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 69 | 33 | 24 | 63 | 38 | 52 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 91 | 37 | 37 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 68 | 32 | 22 | 62 | 39 | 52 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 91 | 37 | 37 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 68 | 32 | 22 | 62 | 39 | 52 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 92 | 37 | 37 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 64 | 30 | 18 | 57 | 38 | 47 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 92 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,390,000 |
| 2028 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,390,000 |
| 2029 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,620,000 |
| 2030 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,640,000 |
| 2031 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,220,000 |
| 2033 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |

