Weston Mackey
6' 0", 192 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 6 (2024)
Drafted By: Miami Dolphins
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | JAC |
13 | 6 | 80 | 52 | 65.0 | 579 | 2 | 7.24 | 11.13 | 139 | 2 | 2.5 | 27.1 | 46 | 24 | 30.0 | 34 | 42.5 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 5.3 | 0.380 |
| 2034 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 86 | 51 | 59.3 | 531 | 7 | 6.17 | 10.41 | 230 | 3 | 3.5 | 16.9 | 42 | 28 | 32.6 | 40 | 46.5 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 0.410 |
| 2033 | MIA |
5 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 55.6 | 177 | 2 | 9.83 | 17.70 | 118 | 2 | 11.1 | 28.6 | 82 | 7 | 38.9 | 8 | 44.4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.090 |
| 2032 | MIA |
12 | 9 | 49 | 31 | 63.3 | 417 | 3 | 8.51 | 13.45 | 204 | 2 | 4.1 | 14.0 | 80 | 15 | 30.6 | 23 | 46.9 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4.2 | 0.310 |
| 2031 | MIA |
16 | 15 | 141 | 80 | 56.7 | 924 | 5 | 6.55 | 11.55 | 384 | 8 | 5.7 | 27.2 | 60 | 43 | 30.5 | 51 | 36.2 | 40 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 9.8 | 0.860 |
| 2030 | MIA |
13 | 11 | 103 | 53 | 51.5 | 544 | 3 | 5.28 | 10.26 | 194 | 5 | 4.9 | 25.4 | 32 | 25 | 24.3 | 34 | 33.0 | 37 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 0.330 |
| 2029 | MIA |
9 | 9 | 76 | 43 | 56.6 | 431 | 5 | 5.67 | 10.02 | 190 | 6 | 7.9 | 24.0 | 40 | 24 | 31.6 | 30 | 39.5 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.290 |
| 2028 | MIA |
16 | 9 | 127 | 89 | 70.1 | 930 | 3 | 7.32 | 10.45 | 345 | 3 | 2.4 | 28.2 | 41 | 40 | 31.5 | 64 | 50.4 | 28 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 0.660 |
| 2027 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 121 | 75 | 62.0 | 963 | 8 | 7.96 | 12.84 | 383 | 5 | 4.1 | 25.3 | 76 | 36 | 29.8 | 49 | 40.5 | 31 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 10.6 | 0.700 |
| 2026 | MIA |
16 | 15 | 130 | 76 | 58.5 | 770 | 5 | 5.92 | 10.13 | 269 | 5 | 3.8 | 22.0 | 49 | 38 | 29.2 | - | - | 39 | 14 | 12 | 0 | - | 5.8 | 0.370 |
| 2025 | MIA |
16 | 11 | 72 | 41 | 56.9 | 468 | 3 | 6.50 | 11.41 | 130 | 7 | 9.7 | 17.9 | 34 | 25 | 34.7 | - | - | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | - | 4.3 | 0.310 |
| 2024 | MIA |
16 | 12 | 86 | 55 | 64.0 | 699 | 4 | 8.13 | 12.71 | 349 | 4 | 4.7 | 18.8 | 52 | 25 | 29.1 | - | - | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1 | - | 5.9 | 0.450 |
| Career | 164 | 131 | 1,089 | 656 | 60.2 | 7,433 | 50 | 6.83 | 11.33 | 2,935 | 52 | 4.8 | 22.5 | 82 | 330 | 30.3 | 333 | 30.6 | 312 | 108 | 106 | 7 | 25 | 70.4 | 5.160 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | JAC |
13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 36 | 855 | 23.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2034 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 22 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2033 | MIA |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 300 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2032 | MIA |
12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 75 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2031 | MIA |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.860 |
| 2030 | MIA |
13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 172 | 24.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2029 | MIA |
9 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 270 | 24.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2028 | MIA |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 33 | 897 | 27.2 | 1 | 3.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.660 |
| 2027 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 33 | 890 | 27.0 | 1 | 3.0 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.700 |
| 2026 | MIA |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 31 | 785 | 25.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2025 | MIA |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 46 | 1,200 | 26.1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2024 | MIA |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 51 | 25.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| Career | 164 | 131 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 215 | 5,517 | 25.7 | 2 | 0.9 | 25 | 2.0 | 5.160 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 34 | 1 | 6.80 | 11.33 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 23 | 2 | 66.7 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 41.7 | 113 | 1 | 9.42 | 22.60 | 70 | 1 | 8.3 | 36.4 | 50 | 5 | 100.0 | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 35 | 1 | 5.83 | 8.75 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.6 | 13 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 68.8 | 131 | 0 | 8.19 | 11.91 | 34 | 1 | 6.3 | 22.2 | 29 | 5 | 45.5 | 9 | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 75 | 1 | 9.38 | 15.00 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 32 | 3 | 60.0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 47 | 28 | 59.6 | 388 | 4 | 8.26 | 13.86 | 168 | 2 | 4.3 | 21.9 | 50 | 18 | 38.3 | 18 | 38.3 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 173 | 28.8 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 173 | 28.8 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 76 | 65 | 70 | 65 | 80 | 44 | 82 | 1 | 95 | 90 | 42 | 45 | 69 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 22 | 62 | 50 | 67 | 59 | 69 | 40 | 72 | 0 | 89 | 64 | 50 | 47 | 57 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 50 | 67 | 68 | 68 | 46 | 72 | 0 | 89 | 74 | 50 | 61 | 61 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 66 | 73 | 58 | 54 | 79 | 40 | 60 | 0 | 73 | 60 | 25 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 66 | 73 | 57 | 53 | 79 | 40 | 60 | 0 | 73 | 60 | 24 | 60 | 60 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 85 | 48 | 68 | 72 | 71 | 50 | 76 | 0 | 91 | 75 | 33 | 65 | 65 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 86 | 47 | 68 | 73 | 70 | 51 | 77 | 0 | 92 | 76 | 33 | 65 | 65 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 74 | 54 | 53 | 82 | 39 | 60 | 0 | 73 | 60 | 24 | 60 | 60 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 65 | 76 | 53 | 51 | 83 | 38 | 59 | 0 | 72 | 59 | 24 | 60 | 60 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 87 | 47 | 67 | 73 | 72 | 49 | 82 | 0 | 94 | 76 | 34 | 65 | 65 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 88 | 61 | 68 | 74 | 78 | 49 | 83 | 0 | 95 | 77 | 35 | 69 | 69 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 62 | 61 | 51 | 51 | 77 | 36 | 59 | 0 | 72 | 56 | 24 | 56 | 56 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 62 | 61 | 50 | 50 | 77 | 36 | 59 | 0 | 71 | 56 | 23 | 55 | 55 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 62 | 60 | 49 | 50 | 78 | 35 | 60 | 0 | 69 | 55 | 23 | 55 | 55 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 66 | 69 | 53 | 54 | 81 | 38 | 64 | 0 | 76 | 60 | 25 | 59 | 59 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 73 | 47 | 55 | 61 | 71 | 42 | 69 | 0 | 86 | 69 | 31 | 58 | 58 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 74 | 46 | 56 | 62 | 71 | 42 | 70 | 0 | 87 | 69 | 31 | 58 | 58 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 74 | 45 | 54 | 63 | 65 | 31 | 55 | 0 | 84 | 65 | 31 | 55 | 55 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 73 | 46 | 53 | 62 | 65 | 31 | 55 | 0 | 83 | 64 | 31 | 55 | 55 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 62 | 63 | 47 | 50 | 71 | 26 | 44 | 0 | 72 | 56 | 25 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 60 | 62 | 46 | 48 | 70 | 24 | 43 | 0 | 70 | 54 | 24 | 51 | 51 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 59 | 61 | 41 | 48 | 62 | 20 | 36 | 0 | 64 | 49 | 24 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 59 | 61 | 41 | 48 | 62 | 20 | 36 | 0 | 64 | 49 | 24 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 46 | 53 | 38 | 34 | 56 | 9 | 36 | 0 | 49 | 44 | 24 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,240,000 |
| 2028 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $32,600,000 |
| 2028 | Miami Dolphins | changed primary position from FL |
| 2029 | Miami Dolphins | changed primary position from SE |
| 2030 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $21,810,000 |
| 2032 | Miami Dolphins | changed primary position from FL |
| 2032 | Miami Dolphins | placed on injured reserve |
| 2034 | Miami Dolphins | designated as a franchise player |
| 2035 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $8,950,000 |
| 2035 | Jacksonville Jaguars | changed primary position from SE |

