Freddie Sitron
6' 3", 250 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 7 (2024)
Drafted By: Miami Dolphins
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIA |
16 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 87.5 | 139 | 2 | 8.69 | 9.93 | 46 | 1 | 6.3 | 12.1 | 39 | 7 | 43.8 | 10 | 62.5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | MIA |
16 | 3 | 35 | 24 | 68.6 | 341 | 0 | 9.74 | 14.21 | 191 | 2 | 5.7 | 19.0 | 53 | 15 | 42.9 | 16 | 45.7 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.340 |
| 2033 | MIA |
11 | 5 | 30 | 17 | 56.7 | 238 | 2 | 7.93 | 14.00 | 117 | 1 | 3.3 | 14.1 | 29 | 8 | 26.7 | 11 | 36.7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.180 |
| 2032 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 117 | 80 | 68.4 | 930 | 9 | 7.95 | 11.63 | 421 | 8 | 6.8 | 22.2 | 36 | 45 | 38.5 | 61 | 52.1 | 31 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 9.3 | 1.000 |
| 2031 | MIA |
13 | 9 | 64 | 40 | 62.5 | 582 | 1 | 9.09 | 14.55 | 251 | 3 | 4.7 | 18.9 | 58 | 28 | 43.8 | 38 | 59.4 | 21 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 6.2 | 0.570 |
| 2030 | MIA |
13 | 11 | 96 | 58 | 60.4 | 688 | 9 | 7.17 | 11.86 | 285 | 8 | 8.3 | 20.3 | 47 | 32 | 33.3 | 42 | 43.8 | 21 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.760 |
| 2029 | MIA |
16 | 14 | 94 | 56 | 59.6 | 623 | 1 | 6.63 | 11.13 | 239 | 2 | 2.1 | 17.4 | 42 | 27 | 28.7 | 40 | 42.6 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 5.8 | 0.560 |
| 2028 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 143 | 82 | 57.3 | 919 | 8 | 6.43 | 11.21 | 383 | 14 | 9.8 | 24.8 | 36 | 50 | 35.0 | 63 | 44.1 | 45 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 1.000 |
| 2027 | MIA |
15 | 14 | 93 | 63 | 67.7 | 809 | 3 | 8.70 | 12.84 | 338 | 4 | 4.3 | 20.7 | 72 | 33 | 35.5 | 48 | 51.6 | 30 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 8.9 | 0.900 |
| 2026 | MIA |
16 | 15 | 122 | 79 | 64.8 | 935 | 4 | 7.66 | 11.84 | 368 | 5 | 4.1 | 19.1 | 43 | 50 | 41.0 | - | - | 37 | 17 | 14 | 2 | - | 7.1 | 0.780 |
| 2025 | MIA |
15 | 13 | 70 | 45 | 64.3 | 539 | 1 | 7.70 | 11.98 | 185 | 2 | 2.9 | 14.7 | 35 | 28 | 40.0 | - | - | 20 | 9 | 8 | 0 | - | 4.9 | 0.560 |
| 2024 | MIA |
14 | 13 | 65 | 46 | 70.8 | 480 | 2 | 7.38 | 10.43 | 192 | 3 | 4.6 | 15.4 | 35 | 21 | 32.3 | - | - | 24 | 11 | 5 | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.520 |
| Career | 177 | 131 | 945 | 604 | 63.9 | 7,223 | 42 | 7.64 | 11.96 | 3,016 | 53 | 5.6 | 19.0 | 72 | 344 | 36.4 | 329 | 34.8 | 274 | 105 | 110 | 10 | 24 | 68.0 | 7.360 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIA |
16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 125 | 132 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | MIA |
16 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 166 | 184 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.340 |
| 2033 | MIA |
11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 154 | 213 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.180 |
| 2032 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 408 | 526 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.000 |
| 2031 | MIA |
13 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 313 | 338 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.570 |
| 2030 | MIA |
13 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 313 | 473 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.760 |
| 2029 | MIA |
16 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 384 | 539 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.560 |
| 2028 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 399 | 577 | 1 | 1.9 | 1.000 |
| 2027 | MIA |
15 | 14 | 3 | 14 | 21.4 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 381 | 450 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.900 |
| 2026 | MIA |
16 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 351 | 640 | - | 1.1 | 0.780 |
| 2025 | MIA |
15 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 322 | 475 | - | 1.2 | 0.560 |
| 2024 | MIA |
14 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 2.6 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 307 | 423 | - | 0.8 | 0.520 |
| Career | 177 | 131 | 31 | 85 | 36.5 | 2.3 | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 3,623 | 4,970 | 24 | 12.2 | 7.360 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 55 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.86 | 30 | 1 | 12.5 | 21.1 | 12 | 2 | 28.6 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 22 | 0 | 3.14 | 4.40 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.3 | 7 | 1 | 20.0 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 41.7 | 50 | 0 | 4.17 | 10.00 | 11 | 3 | 25.0 | 31.6 | 19 | 4 | 80.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 59.1 | 139 | 1 | 6.32 | 10.69 | 62 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.1 | 37 | 5 | 38.5 | 9 | - | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 81 | 0 | 9.00 | 11.57 | 15 | 1 | 11.1 | 21.4 | 32 | 4 | 57.1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 6 | 62 | 38 | 61.3 | 353 | 1 | 5.69 | 9.29 | 124 | 5 | 8.1 | 24.6 | 37 | 16 | 25.8 | 22 | 35.5 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 20 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 38 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 13 | 30 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 38 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 6.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 49 | 73 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 42 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 157 | 252 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 70 | 100 | 84 | 72 | 97 | 76 | 60 | 51 | 49 | 84 | 43 | 83 | 48 | 71 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 50 | 70 | 83 | 53 | 66 | 58 | 44 | 44 | 72 | 56 | 44 | 74 | 47 | 54 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 49 | 68 | 83 | 59 | 72 | 66 | 48 | 44 | 72 | 70 | 44 | 80 | 56 | 56 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 77 | 100 | 74 | 72 | 98 | 92 | 68 | 51 | 69 | 81 | 70 | 83 | 71 | 75 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 80 | 100 | 74 | 58 | 100 | 96 | 37 | 51 | 71 | 64 | 72 | 65 | 73 | 73 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 81 | 100 | 72 | 58 | 100 | 96 | 38 | 53 | 70 | 66 | 73 | 66 | 73 | 73 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 66 | 100 | 72 | 58 | 100 | 96 | 37 | 53 | 70 | 64 | 60 | 64 | 70 | 70 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 67 | 82 | 81 | 77 | 78 | 80 | 54 | 47 | 55 | 88 | 62 | 89 | 68 | 68 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 67 | 80 | 82 | 78 | 76 | 78 | 55 | 47 | 54 | 89 | 62 | 90 | 68 | 68 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 82 | 82 | 78 | 78 | 79 | 55 | 46 | 52 | 88 | 62 | 90 | 68 | 68 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 66 | 80 | 76 | 80 | 76 | 78 | 56 | 50 | 52 | 89 | 62 | 92 | 68 | 68 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 81 | 76 | 81 | 76 | 78 | 56 | 51 | 52 | 89 | 63 | 93 | 68 | 68 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 64 | 80 | 76 | 81 | 100 | 77 | 57 | 51 | 51 | 90 | 63 | 93 | 69 | 69 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 62 | 77 | 69 | 73 | 100 | 68 | 53 | 40 | 52 | 76 | 58 | 93 | 64 | 64 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 53 | 86 | 72 | 68 | 88 | 74 | 48 | 38 | 57 | 70 | 46 | 86 | 62 | 62 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 55 | 92 | 67 | 50 | 100 | 84 | 38 | 42 | 67 | 46 | 56 | 70 | 63 | 63 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 93 | 67 | 50 | 100 | 85 | 37 | 42 | 67 | 46 | 56 | 70 | 64 | 64 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 48 | 86 | 65 | 46 | 100 | 78 | 32 | 36 | 58 | 43 | 55 | 70 | 59 | 59 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 48 | 86 | 65 | 46 | 100 | 78 | 32 | 36 | 58 | 44 | 54 | 70 | 59 | 59 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 47 | 80 | 60 | 43 | 100 | 78 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 44 | 43 | 70 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 47 | 80 | 60 | 43 | 100 | 79 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 44 | 43 | 70 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 34 | 47 | 78 | 56 | 42 | 100 | 79 | 25 | 27 | 40 | 36 | 37 | 70 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 47 | 78 | 56 | 42 | 100 | 79 | 25 | 27 | 40 | 36 | 37 | 70 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 35 | 33 | 79 | 55 | 39 | 100 | 78 | 16 | 13 | 31 | 26 | 26 | 70 | 47 | 47 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $26,860,000 |
| 2028 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $50,020,000 |
| 2030 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,240,000 |
| 2031 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,320,000 |
| 2032 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,090,000 |
| 2033 | Miami Dolphins | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2033 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $33,090,000 |
| 2033 | Miami Dolphins | has ended his contract holdout |
