Heath Hopper
6' 4", 262 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 9 (2024)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CHI |
16 | 7 | 49 | 28 | 57.1 | 262 | 2 | 5.35 | 9.36 | 117 | 2 | 4.1 | 19.2 | 37 | 12 | 24.5 | 22 | 44.9 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.260 |
| 2032 | CHI |
16 | 12 | 68 | 42 | 61.8 | 476 | 2 | 7.00 | 11.33 | 162 | 4 | 5.9 | 17.1 | 30 | 24 | 35.3 | 33 | 48.5 | 13 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 0.610 |
| 2031 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 75 | 38 | 50.7 | 485 | 4 | 6.47 | 12.76 | 168 | 7 | 9.3 | 15.2 | 54 | 19 | 25.3 | 22 | 29.3 | 34 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.470 |
| 2030 | CIN |
16 | 13 | 86 | 46 | 53.5 | 475 | 2 | 5.52 | 10.33 | 115 | 8 | 9.3 | 18.5 | 35 | 22 | 25.6 | 33 | 38.4 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.470 |
| 2029 | NED |
15 | 5 | 54 | 32 | 59.3 | 404 | 1 | 7.48 | 12.63 | 216 | 6 | 11.1 | 18.1 | 54 | 20 | 37.0 | 25 | 46.3 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.270 |
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 10 | 77 | 37 | 48.1 | 336 | 3 | 4.36 | 9.08 | 89 | 7 | 9.1 | 22.3 | 29 | 18 | 23.4 | 27 | 35.1 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.330 |
| 2027 | NED |
16 | 7 | 42 | 27 | 64.3 | 252 | 1 | 6.00 | 9.33 | 69 | 4 | 9.5 | 15.9 | 39 | 15 | 35.7 | 17 | 40.5 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.230 |
| 2026 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 71 | 46 | 64.8 | 572 | 2 | 8.06 | 12.43 | 235 | 3 | 4.2 | 13.7 | 38 | 30 | 42.3 | - | - | 22 | 9 | 11 | 1 | - | 4.5 | 0.510 |
| 2025 | CHI |
16 | 12 | 80 | 39 | 48.8 | 385 | 2 | 4.81 | 9.87 | 102 | 7 | 8.8 | 19.0 | 34 | 21 | 26.3 | - | - | 30 | 6 | 5 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.240 |
| 2024 | CHI |
16 | 6 | 33 | 21 | 63.6 | 178 | 0 | 5.39 | 8.48 | 40 | 1 | 3.0 | 16.7 | 32 | 7 | 21.2 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.240 |
| Career | 159 | 101 | 635 | 356 | 56.1 | 3,825 | 19 | 6.02 | 10.74 | 1,313 | 49 | 7.7 | 17.4 | 54 | 188 | 29.6 | 179 | 28.2 | 194 | 57 | 60 | 2 | 9 | 31.8 | 3.630 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CHI |
16 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 222 | 255 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.260 |
| 2032 | CHI |
16 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 350 | 398 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.610 |
| 2031 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 283 | 492 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.470 |
| 2030 | CIN |
16 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 245 | 465 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.470 |
| 2029 | NED |
15 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 167 | 298 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.270 |
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 219 | 346 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.330 |
| 2027 | NED |
16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 170 | 264 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.230 |
| 2026 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 357 | 520 | - | 0.9 | 0.510 |
| 2025 | CHI |
16 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 243 | 421 | - | 0.6 | 0.240 |
| 2024 | CHI |
16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 163 | 198 | - | 0.7 | 0.240 |
| Career | 159 | 101 | 12 | 39 | 30.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 0.1 | 0 | 2,419 | 3,657 | 9 | 8.2 | 3.630 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CHI |
2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 7 | 0 | 1.40 | 1.75 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.7 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 3 | 0 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 10 | 0 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CHI |
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 42 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 79 | 42 | 24 | 59 | 77 | 47 | 78 | 68 | 61 | 52 | 15 | 45 | 34 | 55 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 77 | 55 | 20 | 62 | 62 | 36 | 78 | 65 | 70 | 62 | 37 | 44 | 38 | 55 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 77 | 55 | 20 | 62 | 62 | 35 | 78 | 65 | 71 | 62 | 38 | 46 | 42 | 55 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 78 | 57 | 19 | 63 | 66 | 35 | 80 | 64 | 73 | 62 | 42 | 48 | 46 | 56 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 56 | 19 | 54 | 64 | 40 | 86 | 64 | 75 | 44 | 17 | 53 | 54 | 54 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 89 | 42 | 23 | 66 | 50 | 48 | 51 | 77 | 46 | 69 | 24 | 43 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 90 | 40 | 23 | 67 | 50 | 48 | 68 | 70 | 60 | 69 | 24 | 42 | 55 | 55 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 63 | 60 | 18 | 52 | 63 | 40 | 69 | 72 | 61 | 44 | 18 | 55 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 62 | 62 | 18 | 52 | 64 | 40 | 69 | 72 | 61 | 56 | 18 | 56 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 63 | 61 | 18 | 53 | 65 | 39 | 67 | 73 | 62 | 56 | 18 | 56 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 77 | 48 | 20 | 52 | 66 | 38 | 67 | 73 | 62 | 56 | 18 | 56 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 74 | 49 | 19 | 67 | 50 | 48 | 66 | 73 | 61 | 54 | 26 | 41 | 54 | 54 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 74 | 49 | 19 | 68 | 49 | 49 | 66 | 73 | 61 | 54 | 26 | 41 | 54 | 54 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 75 | 49 | 18 | 50 | 68 | 38 | 65 | 75 | 60 | 53 | 18 | 57 | 52 | 52 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 67 | 57 | 18 | 54 | 62 | 40 | 80 | 71 | 73 | 46 | 20 | 53 | 54 | 54 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 68 | 59 | 17 | 54 | 63 | 42 | 82 | 72 | 74 | 47 | 21 | 53 | 55 | 55 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 68 | 59 | 17 | 54 | 64 | 42 | 82 | 72 | 74 | 47 | 21 | 53 | 55 | 55 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 67 | 62 | 11 | 64 | 51 | 33 | 89 | 66 | 75 | 58 | 15 | 53 | 54 | 54 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 67 | 62 | 11 | 64 | 51 | 33 | 89 | 66 | 74 | 58 | 15 | 53 | 54 | 54 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 79 | 44 | 10 | 71 | 32 | 23 | 60 | 73 | 51 | 64 | 11 | 45 | 47 | 47 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2027 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $11,300,000 |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2030 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,380,000 |
| 2032 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2032 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $20,770,000 |


