Byron Kinney
5' 9", 234 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 3 (2024)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | PHI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2033 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| 2032 | PHI |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2031 | IND |
16 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2030 | IND |
15 | 4 | 10 | 49 | 4.90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 50.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.3 | 0.740 |
| 2029 | BAL |
14 | 5 | 17 | 68 | 4.00 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 58.8 | 2 | 11.8 | 2 | 5 | 29.4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.600 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 13 | 33 | 2.54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46.2 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.830 |
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 38 | 136 | 3.58 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 36 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | 13.2 | - | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.550 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.550 |
| 2024 | BAL |
6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| Career | 149 | 31 | 93 | 312 | 3.35 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1.1 | 36 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 23.7 | 6 | 6.5 | 6 | 15 | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1.9 | 6.150 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | PHI |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2033 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 50 | 35 | 70.0 | 319 | 2 | 6.38 | 9.11 | 221 | 2 | 4.0 | 27.0 | 40 | 19 | 38.0 | 26 | 52.0 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.830 |
| 2032 | PHI |
16 | 3 | 39 | 26 | 66.7 | 203 | 1 | 5.21 | 7.81 | 111 | 2 | 5.1 | 28.5 | 31 | 13 | 33.3 | 16 | 41.0 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.650 |
| 2031 | IND |
16 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 80.0 | 115 | 0 | 7.67 | 9.58 | 63 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.9 | 23 | 8 | 53.3 | 9 | 60.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.430 |
| 2030 | IND |
15 | 4 | 20 | 12 | 60.0 | 122 | 0 | 6.10 | 10.17 | 61 | 1 | 5.0 | 14.6 | 34 | 5 | 25.0 | 6 | 30.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.740 |
| 2029 | BAL |
14 | 5 | 23 | 15 | 65.2 | 105 | 0 | 4.57 | 7.00 | 38 | 1 | 4.3 | 17.0 | 14 | 7 | 30.4 | 10 | 43.5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.600 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 61.1 | 123 | 2 | 6.83 | 11.18 | 68 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.3 | 25 | 7 | 38.9 | 8 | 44.4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.520 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 28 | 21 | 75.0 | 222 | 0 | 7.93 | 10.57 | 169 | 1 | 3.6 | 21.5 | 59 | 6 | 21.4 | 12 | 42.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.830 |
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 51 | 0 | 6.38 | 8.50 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 28 | 2 | 25.0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.550 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 26 | 19 | 73.1 | 169 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.89 | 112 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.3 | 37 | 8 | 30.8 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.550 |
| 2024 | BAL |
6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 21 | 0 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.9 | 17 | 1 | 20.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.350 |
| Career | 149 | 31 | 233 | 161 | 69.1 | 1,452 | 5 | 6.23 | 9.02 | 877 | 7 | 3.0 | 18.3 | 59 | 76 | 32.6 | 87 | 37.3 | 63 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 19 | 12.6 | 6.150 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | PHI |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.100 |
| 2033 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 88 | 185 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.830 |
| 2032 | PHI |
16 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 114 | 137 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.650 |
| 2031 | IND |
16 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 10.9 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 110 | 108 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.430 |
| 2030 | IND |
15 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 5.2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | 115 | 137 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.740 |
| 2029 | BAL |
14 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 108 | 135 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.600 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 9.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 101 | 146 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.520 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 87 | 130 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.830 |
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 135 | 138 | - | 1.1 | 0.550 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 75 | 122 | - | 0.9 | 0.550 |
| 2024 | BAL |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 11.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 28 | - | 1.0 | 0.350 |
| Career | 149 | 31 | 26 | 76 | 34.2 | 7.8 | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | 975 | 1,275 | 19 | 9.7 | 6.150 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 20 | 0 | 6.67 | 10.00 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 14 | 2 | 100.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 32 | 0 | 5.33 | 6.40 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 14 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 | 16.7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 15 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 41 | 57 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 54 | 21 | 60 | 32 | 34 | 58 | 52 | 61 | 28 | 66 | 0 | 26 | 31 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 22 | 87 | 64 | 62 | 35 | 62 | 61 | 72 | 71 | 67 | 78 | 0 | 55 | 37 | 63 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 87 | 64 | 62 | 35 | 63 | 62 | 72 | 71 | 68 | 78 | 0 | 55 | 39 | 63 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 86 | 62 | 61 | 34 | 60 | 59 | 73 | 70 | 65 | 76 | 0 | 54 | 43 | 62 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 70 | 38 | 61 | 34 | 50 | 60 | 56 | 52 | 54 | 79 | 0 | 49 | 52 | 52 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 67 | 37 | 60 | 33 | 49 | 60 | 55 | 52 | 54 | 77 | 0 | 48 | 51 | 51 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 36 | 61 | 33 | 49 | 62 | 69 | 52 | 54 | 79 | 0 | 49 | 53 | 53 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 39 | 70 | 43 | 55 | 82 | 75 | 59 | 54 | 81 | 0 | 48 | 59 | 59 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 64 | 39 | 70 | 42 | 56 | 66 | 75 | 58 | 54 | 82 | 0 | 50 | 56 | 56 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 62 | 38 | 69 | 41 | 55 | 66 | 76 | 58 | 56 | 83 | 0 | 50 | 56 | 56 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 61 | 37 | 69 | 40 | 56 | 66 | 76 | 57 | 56 | 64 | 0 | 50 | 55 | 55 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 86 | 37 | 60 | 37 | 36 | 57 | 67 | 83 | 44 | 54 | 0 | 30 | 56 | 56 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 72 | 37 | 60 | 37 | 35 | 57 | 67 | 68 | 44 | 54 | 0 | 40 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 60 | 14 | 56 | 31 | 42 | 50 | 68 | 60 | 56 | 42 | 0 | 39 | 47 | 47 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 15 | 55 | 32 | 39 | 58 | 56 | 54 | 53 | 50 | 0 | 45 | 44 | 44 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 51 | 2 | 54 | 20 | 29 | 56 | 41 | 36 | 30 | 32 | 0 | 45 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 50 | 2 | 54 | 20 | 29 | 57 | 41 | 36 | 31 | 33 | 0 | 45 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 2 | 54 | 19 | 27 | 56 | 40 | 37 | 30 | 34 | 0 | 45 | 36 | 36 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 50 | 2 | 54 | 19 | 27 | 56 | 40 | 38 | 30 | 34 | 0 | 45 | 36 | 36 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 51 | 2 | 54 | 19 | 27 | 56 | 38 | 36 | 28 | 36 | 0 | 45 | 36 | 36 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 51 | 2 | 54 | 19 | 27 | 56 | 38 | 36 | 28 | 36 | 0 | 45 | 36 | 36 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 44 | 2 | 52 | 18 | 16 | 49 | 39 | 32 | 25 | 34 | 0 | 45 | 31 | 31 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 43 | 2 | 52 | 18 | 16 | 49 | 38 | 32 | 24 | 34 | 0 | 44 | 31 | 31 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 42 | 2 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 47 | 28 | 24 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 44 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Baltimore Ravens | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,710,000 |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $4,460,000 |
| 2032 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2032 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $4,940,000 |
| 2035 | Philadelphia Eagles | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,620,000 |


