Deion Cote
6' 0", 225 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 5 (2024)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | ATL |
12 | 2 | 83 | 251 | 3.02 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 33 | 39.8 | 13 | 15.7 | 7 | 13 | 15.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.6 | 0.080 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 205 | 888 | 4.33 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 44 | 18 | 11 | 110 | 53.7 | 22 | 10.7 | 25 | 54 | 26.3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.490 |
| 2031 | ATL |
13 | 7 | 171 | 759 | 4.44 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.6 | 35 | 23 | 8 | 87 | 50.9 | 24 | 14.0 | 18 | 40 | 23.4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.520 |
| 2030 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 199 | 803 | 4.04 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 40 | 28 | 10 | 98 | 49.2 | 32 | 16.1 | 22 | 44 | 22.1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.410 |
| 2029 | LV |
16 | 1 | 63 | 169 | 2.68 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 34.9 | 6 | 9.5 | 1 | 9 | 14.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2.4 | 0.020 |
| 2028 | LV |
16 | 5 | 122 | 501 | 4.11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 49 | 10 | 4 | 53 | 43.4 | 14 | 11.5 | 15 | 28 | 23.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.420 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 0 | 61 | 193 | 3.16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 20 | 12 | 23 | 37.7 | 7 | 11.5 | 8 | 16 | 26.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.2 | 0.280 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 8 | 239 | 931 | 3.90 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 27 | 36 | 13 | - | - | - | - | 25 | 49 | 20.5 | - | 2 | - | 5.9 | 0.910 |
| 2025 | LV |
16 | 8 | 241 | 925 | 3.84 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 32 | 31 | 15 | - | - | - | - | 22 | 52 | 21.6 | - | 1 | - | 4.3 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | LV |
13 | 11 | 202 | 858 | 4.25 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 44 | 18 | 11 | - | - | - | - | 21 | 40 | 19.8 | - | 3 | - | 5.0 | 0.730 |
| Career | 150 | 57 | 1,586 | 6,278 | 3.96 | 43 | 43 | 4 | 0.3 | 49 | 195 | 90 | 426 | 26.9 | 118 | 7.4 | 164 | 345 | 21.8 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 24.6 | 4.860 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | ATL |
12 | 2 | 24 | 15 | 62.5 | 92 | 0 | 3.83 | 6.13 | 58 | 1 | 4.2 | 12.6 | 22 | 6 | 25.0 | 6 | 25.0 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.080 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 68 | 46 | 67.6 | 383 | 1 | 5.63 | 8.33 | 187 | 1 | 1.5 | 16.2 | 33 | 16 | 23.5 | 29 | 42.6 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.490 |
| 2031 | ATL |
13 | 7 | 36 | 25 | 69.4 | 204 | 4 | 5.67 | 8.16 | 110 | 1 | 2.8 | 11.5 | 30 | 10 | 27.8 | 15 | 41.7 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.520 |
| 2030 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 80 | 53 | 66.3 | 511 | 1 | 6.39 | 9.64 | 337 | 7 | 8.8 | 17.4 | 43 | 21 | 26.3 | 40 | 50.0 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.410 |
| 2029 | LV |
16 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 114 | 0 | 7.60 | 11.40 | 74 | 1 | 6.7 | 20.5 | 27 | 4 | 26.7 | 6 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.020 |
| 2028 | LV |
16 | 5 | 27 | 18 | 66.7 | 130 | 0 | 4.81 | 7.22 | 81 | 1 | 3.7 | 11.7 | 17 | 7 | 25.9 | 10 | 37.0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.420 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 62.1 | 180 | 0 | 6.21 | 10.00 | 116 | 1 | 3.4 | 11.4 | 33 | 9 | 31.0 | 9 | 31.0 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.280 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 8 | 61 | 36 | 59.0 | 420 | 1 | 6.89 | 11.67 | 222 | 2 | 3.3 | 15.0 | 32 | 21 | 34.4 | - | - | 23 | 6 | 7 | 0 | - | 4.3 | 0.910 |
| 2025 | LV |
16 | 8 | 105 | 70 | 66.7 | 776 | 6 | 7.39 | 11.09 | 546 | 2 | 1.9 | 23.6 | 41 | 39 | 37.1 | - | - | 38 | 12 | 14 | 1 | - | 6.3 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | LV |
13 | 11 | 42 | 32 | 76.2 | 274 | 3 | 6.52 | 8.56 | 154 | 3 | 7.1 | 14.4 | 38 | 12 | 28.6 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.730 |
| Career | 150 | 57 | 487 | 323 | 66.3 | 3,084 | 16 | 6.33 | 9.55 | 1,885 | 20 | 4.1 | 15.8 | 43 | 145 | 29.8 | 115 | 23.6 | 168 | 45 | 47 | 1 | 10 | 25.4 | 4.860 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | ATL |
12 | 2 | 26 | 207 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 45 | 347 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2031 | ATL |
13 | 7 | 31 | 314 | 10.1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 1.0 | 0.520 |
| 2030 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 39 | 369 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2029 | LV |
16 | 1 | 45 | 419 | 9.3 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 1.0 | 0.020 |
| 2028 | LV |
16 | 5 | 12 | 92 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 0 | 40 | 556 | 13.9 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 2.0 | 0.280 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 8 | 36 | 374 | 10.4 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.910 |
| 2025 | LV |
16 | 8 | 54 | 594 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | LV |
13 | 11 | 31 | 366 | 11.8 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.730 |
| Career | 150 | 57 | 359 | 3,638 | 10.1 | 6 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 6.0 | 4.860 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 11 | 45 | 4.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 27.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 0 | 4 | -3 | -0.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 0 | 36 | 209 | 5.81 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 38 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 10 | 27.8 | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 28.6 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 58 | 279 | 4.81 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 38 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 12.1 | 4 | 6.9 | 9 | 15 | 25.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 26 | 0 | 8.67 | 8.67 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.6 | 13 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 18 | 0 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 12 | 0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 11 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 16 | 0 | 5.33 | 8.00 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 8 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 83.3 | 72 | 0 | 6.00 | 7.20 | 38 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.6 | 14 | 3 | 25.0 | 4 | 33.3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 5.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 8 | 39 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 45 | 82 | 100 | 85 | 14 | 42 | 98 | 54 | 51 | 82 | 80 | 94 | 0 | 56 | 84 | 45 | 66 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 45 | 81 | 100 | 75 | 52 | 42 | 97 | 80 | 65 | 83 | 78 | 94 | 0 | 85 | 83 | 58 | 69 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 45 | 81 | 100 | 83 | 52 | 42 | 97 | 80 | 66 | 83 | 77 | 94 | 0 | 90 | 83 | 66 | 69 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 82 | 99 | 84 | 49 | 41 | 97 | 78 | 64 | 82 | 76 | 94 | 0 | 92 | 81 | 68 | 68 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 82 | 75 | 88 | 25 | 41 | 79 | 79 | 65 | 84 | 72 | 78 | 0 | 97 | 75 | 72 | 72 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 49 | 87 | 100 | 58 | 18 | 43 | 100 | 56 | 49 | 68 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 60 | 51 | 62 | 62 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 49 | 88 | 100 | 56 | 17 | 43 | 100 | 56 | 48 | 68 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 58 | 50 | 61 | 61 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 49 | 86 | 100 | 56 | 16 | 40 | 100 | 55 | 48 | 66 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 58 | 50 | 60 | 60 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 49 | 86 | 95 | 54 | 15 | 40 | 91 | 54 | 48 | 64 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 76 | 48 | 61 | 61 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 74 | 96 | 85 | 4 | 21 | 87 | 56 | 57 | 80 | 56 | 60 | 0 | 74 | 74 | 64 | 64 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 73 | 96 | 86 | 4 | 21 | 87 | 57 | 58 | 81 | 75 | 77 | 0 | 74 | 75 | 64 | 64 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 44 | 80 | 94 | 50 | 2 | 22 | 86 | 38 | 40 | 61 | 74 | 77 | 0 | 74 | 45 | 55 | 55 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 44 | 81 | 94 | 67 | 2 | 22 | 86 | 38 | 40 | 60 | 74 | 77 | 0 | 74 | 44 | 59 | 59 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 44 | 79 | 94 | 68 | 2 | 22 | 84 | 36 | 38 | 61 | 75 | 78 | 0 | 74 | 44 | 59 | 59 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 42 | 77 | 100 | 58 | 3 | 21 | 95 | 41 | 44 | 67 | 87 | 90 | 0 | 61 | 52 | 56 | 56 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 42 | 77 | 100 | 58 | 3 | 20 | 97 | 42 | 44 | 67 | 84 | 92 | 0 | 60 | 52 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 42 | 77 | 100 | 57 | 3 | 20 | 97 | 42 | 44 | 66 | 85 | 93 | 0 | 59 | 52 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 29 | 66 | 100 | 52 | 3 | 21 | 83 | 36 | 38 | 64 | 74 | 74 | 0 | 48 | 52 | 50 | 50 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 29 | 66 | 100 | 53 | 3 | 21 | 83 | 36 | 38 | 65 | 74 | 74 | 0 | 48 | 52 | 50 | 50 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 26 | 56 | 98 | 41 | 3 | 14 | 69 | 29 | 29 | 62 | 67 | 68 | 0 | 38 | 52 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $36,420,000 |
| 2030 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2030 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,970,000 |
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,420,000 |

