Phillip Hastings
5' 10", 194 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 19 (2023)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CLE |
14 | 0 | 5 | 4.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 14.3 | 1 | 4 | 7.7 | 30.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.090 |
| 2032 | LV |
16 | 1 | 13 | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 16 | 13.7 | 5 | 10 | 31.3 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | LV |
9 | 6 | 14 | 6.5 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 33 | 15.8 | 2 | 13 | 6.1 | 39.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.320 |
| 2030 | LV |
16 | 16 | 51 | 6.6 | 14 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 55 | 9.5 | 8 | 32 | 14.5 | 58.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.4 | 0.790 |
| 2029 | LV |
16 | 16 | 39 | 6.1 | 20 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 2 | 45 | 8.4 | 6 | 21 | 13.3 | 46.7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4.8 | 0.630 |
| 2028 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 50 | 7.1 | 19 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 30 | 5.4 | 3 | 27 | 10.0 | 90.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.9 | 0.720 |
| 2027 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 55 | 7.0 | 16 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 3 | 45 | 7.5 | 5 | 25 | 11.1 | 55.6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.890 |
| 2026 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 58 | 7.7 | 13 | - | - | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 40 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 6.3 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 49 | 7.0 | 9 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 36 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.7 | 0.650 |
| 2024 | BUF |
14 | 3 | 7 | 5.1 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.080 |
| 2023 | BUF |
16 | 7 | 16 | 4.9 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 3.5 | 0.410 |
| Career | 165 | 112 | 357 | 6.7 | 106 | 18 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 13 | 237 | 5.7 | 42 | 225 | 17.7 | 94.9 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 44.9 | 5.760 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CLE |
14 | 0 | 29 | 250 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2032 | LV |
16 | 1 | 7 | 57 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 99 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | LV |
9 | 6 | 14 | 89 | 6.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 370 | 23.1 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.320 |
| 2030 | LV |
16 | 16 | 41 | 302 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 93 | 18.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.790 |
| 2029 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 85 | 28.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| 2028 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 35 | 279 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 39 | 733 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2027 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 43 | 554 | 12.9 | 2 | 4.7 | 5 | 94 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.890 |
| 2026 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 36 | 331 | 9.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 25 | 578 | 23.1 | 1 | 4.0 | - | 1.0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 43 | 506 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2024 | BUF |
14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 96 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2023 | BUF |
16 | 7 | 8 | 69 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| Career | 165 | 112 | 256 | 2,437 | 9.5 | 2 | 0.8 | 103 | 2,169 | 21.1 | 2 | 1.9 | 12 | 4.0 | 5.760 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2023 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 3 | 11.1 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2023 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 32 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 87 | 72 | 90 | 79 | 66 | 50 | 76 | 91 | 92 | 50 | 50 | 29 | 77 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 23 | 47 | 40 | 70 | 47 | 34 | 52 | 65 | 82 | 42 | 53 | 48 | 36 | 48 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 46 | 40 | 69 | 50 | 34 | 52 | 69 | 88 | 44 | 54 | 51 | 43 | 48 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 24 | 90 | 67 | 52 | 47 | 75 | 96 | 16 | 37 | 74 | 42 | 59 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 75 | 28 | 91 | 67 | 52 | 47 | 75 | 96 | 17 | 37 | 75 | 47 | 60 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 77 | 31 | 72 | 42 | 34 | 46 | 62 | 77 | 18 | 36 | 42 | 51 | 51 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 77 | 31 | 71 | 41 | 34 | 46 | 61 | 76 | 18 | 36 | 41 | 50 | 50 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 55 | 27 | 100 | 56 | 49 | 52 | 79 | 100 | 25 | 58 | 60 | 59 | 59 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 55 | 27 | 100 | 56 | 50 | 52 | 80 | 100 | 25 | 44 | 61 | 59 | 59 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 27 | 100 | 58 | 48 | 51 | 78 | 100 | 24 | 44 | 61 | 59 | 59 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 53 | 27 | 100 | 59 | 39 | 52 | 80 | 100 | 24 | 44 | 63 | 58 | 58 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 79 | 36 | 68 | 39 | 38 | 45 | 59 | 74 | 18 | 44 | 40 | 51 | 51 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 80 | 36 | 87 | 38 | 38 | 44 | 58 | 72 | 18 | 44 | 40 | 54 | 54 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 80 | 34 | 89 | 37 | 36 | 46 | 58 | 72 | 16 | 42 | 40 | 54 | 54 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 63 | 34 | 89 | 37 | 36 | 46 | 57 | 71 | 16 | 42 | 49 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 26 | 88 | 58 | 35 | 54 | 82 | 100 | 23 | 44 | 49 | 57 | 57 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 58 | 28 | 100 | 53 | 41 | 52 | 74 | 100 | 21 | 53 | 57 | 58 | 58 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 56 | 14 | 64 | 42 | 30 | 48 | 63 | 72 | 10 | 26 | 44 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 55 | 14 | 63 | 41 | 29 | 47 | 62 | 70 | 10 | 25 | 43 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 54 | 6 | 63 | 41 | 22 | 41 | 62 | 69 | 10 | 24 | 43 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 54 | 6 | 64 | 42 | 22 | 41 | 62 | 69 | 10 | 24 | 44 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 31 | 5 | 64 | 47 | 13 | 41 | 62 | 90 | 13 | 31 | 57 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2026 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,070,000 |
| 2029 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $9,940,000 |
| 2029 | Las Vegas Raiders | changed primary position from LCB |
| 2031 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,450,000 |
| 2033 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2033 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2033 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2033 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |



