Roger Schulz
6' 3", 274 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 3 (2023)
Drafted By: Tennessee Titans
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | TEN |
15 | 5 | 18 | 4.8 | 5 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.420 |
| 2033 | TEN |
16 | 15 | 24 | 6.4 | 18 | 1 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 4.8 | 0 | 8 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 25.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7.2 | 0.680 |
| 2032 | TEN |
12 | 11 | 19 | 4.6 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.1 | 0.530 |
| 2031 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 42 | 9.8 | 15 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 4.5 | 0 | 10 | 3.3 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 0.480 |
| 2030 | TEN |
13 | 13 | 29 | 6.8 | 11 | 9 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 5.4 | 0 | 8 | 2.4 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 0.490 |
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 13 | 42 | 8.1 | 19 | 9 | 2.2 | 6.0 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 6.9 | 0 | 10 | 2.4 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.4 | 0.570 |
| 2028 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 52 | 10.4 | 29 | 12 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 5.2 | 0 | 8 | 1.9 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | 0.750 |
| 2027 | TEN |
16 | 14 | 48 | 10.1 | 28 | 7 | 1.8 | 12.0 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 6.4 | 0 | 13 | 2.7 | 1 | 5 | 7.7 | 38.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8.6 | 0.720 |
| 2026 | TEN |
16 | 15 | 40 | 7.2 | 12 | - | - | 4.5 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 5.6 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 9.0 | 0.790 |
| 2025 | TEN |
15 | 15 | 31 | 6.4 | 17 | - | - | 1.5 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 4.5 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 8 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 6.8 | 0.520 |
| 2024 | TEN |
16 | 16 | 34 | 8.0 | 24 | - | - | 5.0 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 5.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 5.4 | 0.440 |
| 2023 | TEN |
12 | 12 | 12 | 4.3 | 8 | - | - | 1.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 4.3 | 0.340 |
| Career | 179 | 161 | 391 | 7.5 | 191 | 47 | 1.2 | 47.5 | 162 | 48 | 32 | 5.3 | 0 | 65 | 1.4 | 3 | 59 | 4.6 | 90.8 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 43 | 80.0 | 6.730 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TEN |
2 | 2 | 6 | 10.4 | 2 | 4 | - | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 4 | 11.5 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | TEN |
3 | 3 | 6 | 5.6 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 16 | 8.1 | 7 | 4 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 96 | 77 | 100 | 50 | 50 | 53 | 47 | 69 | 54 | 98 | 40 | 83 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 75 | 68 | 100 | 30 | 46 | 38 | 34 | 67 | 37 | 81 | 43 | 71 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 75 | 68 | 100 | 30 | 47 | 41 | 33 | 67 | 37 | 80 | 50 | 71 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 69 | 100 | 29 | 46 | 45 | 33 | 68 | 37 | 80 | 57 | 71 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 69 | 100 | 30 | 48 | 50 | 44 | 68 | 39 | 80 | 70 | 70 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 97 | 71 | 88 | 20 | 23 | 21 | 23 | 65 | 44 | 100 | 76 | 76 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 98 | 71 | 88 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 23 | 65 | 44 | 100 | 77 | 77 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 97 | 70 | 88 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 67 | 42 | 100 | 76 | 76 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 98 | 71 | 88 | 22 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 68 | 43 | 100 | 77 | 77 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 79 | 58 | 100 | 19 | 36 | 35 | 27 | 66 | 29 | 82 | 69 | 69 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 78 | 58 | 100 | 19 | 28 | 36 | 27 | 66 | 28 | 79 | 68 | 68 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 79 | 58 | 100 | 20 | 30 | 35 | 28 | 67 | 28 | 79 | 69 | 69 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 78 | 56 | 100 | 19 | 30 | 35 | 28 | 67 | 28 | 77 | 68 | 68 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 78 | 56 | 100 | 20 | 29 | 36 | 30 | 68 | 29 | 77 | 68 | 68 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 76 | 55 | 100 | 19 | 29 | 27 | 30 | 68 | 38 | 76 | 68 | 68 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 77 | 45 | 94 | 8 | 20 | 22 | 16 | 59 | 33 | 76 | 63 | 63 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 84 | 49 | 90 | 9 | 23 | 25 | 14 | 60 | 29 | 87 | 65 | 65 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 82 | 38 | 83 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 56 | 24 | 87 | 58 | 58 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 82 | 38 | 83 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 56 | 24 | 86 | 58 | 58 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 75 | 30 | 74 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 20 | 86 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 75 | 30 | 74 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 20 | 87 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 34 | 69 | 20 | 63 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 20 | 87 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 69 | 20 | 63 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 19 | 86 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 35 | 64 | 18 | 63 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 16 | 86 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $28,050,000 |
| 2027 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $37,650,000 |
| 2029 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $35,880,000 |
| 2032 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $24,200,000 |
| 2033 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $20,600,000 |
| 2034 | Tennessee Titans | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $14,430,000 |
