Zane Gaylor
5' 10", 186 lbs
Draft: Round 25, Pick 20 (2020)
Drafted By: Minnesota Vikings
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 51.9 | 120 | 1 | 4.44 | 8.57 | 41 | 2 | 7.4 | 17.1 | 20 | 8 | 29.6 | - | - | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.080 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 10 | 92 | 56 | 60.9 | 502 | 0 | 5.46 | 8.96 | 182 | 4 | 4.3 | 21.5 | 32 | 23 | 25.0 | - | - | 29 | 9 | 7 | 0 | - | 3.7 | 0.260 |
| 2024 | DET |
15 | 7 | 69 | 46 | 66.7 | 403 | 2 | 5.84 | 8.76 | 154 | 3 | 4.3 | 21.6 | 32 | 17 | 24.6 | - | - | 20 | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | 3.9 | 0.300 |
| 2023 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 98 | 53 | 54.1 | 580 | 3 | 5.92 | 10.94 | 181 | 8 | 8.2 | 25.6 | 37 | 26 | 26.5 | - | - | 27 | 8 | 9 | 1 | - | 5.7 | 0.400 |
| 2022 | WAS |
16 | 12 | 85 | 45 | 52.9 | 468 | 0 | 5.51 | 10.40 | 168 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.4 | 51 | 18 | 21.2 | - | - | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.6 | 0.230 |
| 2021 | MIN |
15 | 10 | 78 | 47 | 60.3 | 501 | 4 | 6.42 | 10.66 | 167 | 3 | 3.8 | 27.4 | 41 | 26 | 33.3 | - | - | 25 | 15 | 7 | 0 | - | 4.9 | 0.400 |
| 2020 | MIN |
14 | 9 | 79 | 50 | 63.3 | 592 | 0 | 7.49 | 11.84 | 251 | 3 | 3.8 | 20.5 | 37 | 29 | 36.7 | - | - | 23 | 8 | 14 | 2 | - | 4.5 | 0.320 |
| Career | 108 | 63 | 528 | 311 | 58.9 | 3,166 | 10 | 6.00 | 10.18 | 1,144 | 23 | 4.4 | 21.6 | 51 | 147 | 27.8 | - | - | 151 | 56 | 47 | 4 | - | 27.5 | 1.990 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2024 | DET |
15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2023 | WAS |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2022 | WAS |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2021 | MIN |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2020 | MIN |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| Career | 108 | 63 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1.990 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 1.25 | 5.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 25 | 0 | 8.33 | 12.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 14 | 2 | 100.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 23.1 | 8 | 0 | 0.62 | 2.67 | 0 | 3 | 23.1 | 27.7 | 6 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 15 | 1 | 5.00 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 15 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | MIN |
2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 48 | 0 | 6.86 | 12.00 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.9 | 32 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 30 | 11 | 36.7 | 101 | 1 | 3.37 | 9.18 | 25 | 3 | 10.0 | 16.9 | 32 | 6 | 20.0 | - | - | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | MIN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 62 | 58 | 44 | 44 | 62 | 39 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 50 | 51 | 51 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 27 | 68 | 37 | 51 | 56 | 55 | 50 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 58 | 49 | 49 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 67 | 40 | 50 | 54 | 55 | 49 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 57 | 49 | 49 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 38 | 52 | 52 | 56 | 50 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 57 | 49 | 49 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 66 | 38 | 52 | 52 | 56 | 50 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 58 | 49 | 49 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 29 | 57 | 55 | 46 | 39 | 60 | 40 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 49 | 50 | 50 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 57 | 56 | 46 | 39 | 61 | 40 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 48 | 50 | 50 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 49 | 37 | 35 | 53 | 37 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 48 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 50 | 49 | 37 | 35 | 53 | 37 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 48 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 31 | 50 | 50 | 37 | 36 | 51 | 36 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 48 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 50 | 50 | 37 | 36 | 51 | 36 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 48 | 44 | 44 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 32 | 50 | 50 | 38 | 36 | 52 | 36 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 48 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 50 | 50 | 37 | 36 | 52 | 36 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 48 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 33 | 46 | 45 | 32 | 36 | 47 | 32 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 48 | 40 | 40 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 45 | 46 | 32 | 36 | 47 | 31 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 48 | 40 | 40 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 34 | 39 | 41 | 20 | 25 | 46 | 29 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 48 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2022 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,490,000 |
| 2024 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2024 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2025 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,170,000 |
| 2027 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |




