Zachery Taylor
6' 3", 204 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 25 (2023)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TBY |
16 | 11 | 53 | 31 | 58.5 | 364 | 3 | 6.87 | 11.74 | 137 | 3 | 5.7 | 10.3 | 43 | 18 | 34.0 | 22 | 41.5 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.260 |
| 2032 | TBY |
16 | 12 | 68 | 39 | 57.4 | 497 | 2 | 7.31 | 12.74 | 188 | 5 | 7.4 | 15.9 | 68 | 21 | 30.9 | 27 | 39.7 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.310 |
| 2031 | TBY |
12 | 12 | 47 | 31 | 66.0 | 338 | 1 | 7.19 | 10.90 | 153 | 1 | 2.1 | 13.0 | 43 | 13 | 27.7 | 21 | 44.7 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.240 |
| 2030 | TBY |
14 | 9 | 55 | 34 | 61.8 | 342 | 1 | 6.22 | 10.06 | 141 | 4 | 7.3 | 13.4 | 35 | 16 | 29.1 | 21 | 38.2 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 0.220 |
| 2029 | TBY |
13 | 11 | 74 | 48 | 64.9 | 617 | 1 | 8.34 | 12.85 | 316 | 1 | 1.4 | 21.0 | 59 | 31 | 41.9 | 33 | 44.6 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 4.3 | 0.300 |
| 2028 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 123 | 79 | 64.2 | 675 | 3 | 5.49 | 8.54 | 368 | 10 | 8.1 | 21.9 | 37 | 29 | 23.6 | 49 | 39.8 | 34 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 5.2 | 0.390 |
| 2027 | TBY |
15 | 15 | 50 | 25 | 50.0 | 323 | 0 | 6.46 | 12.92 | 95 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.9 | 51 | 13 | 26.0 | 17 | 34.0 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.140 |
| 2026 | TBY |
6 | 6 | 27 | 19 | 70.4 | 189 | 2 | 7.00 | 9.95 | 27 | 1 | 3.7 | 14.0 | 39 | 8 | 29.6 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.080 |
| 2025 | TBY |
10 | 9 | 64 | 34 | 53.1 | 401 | 4 | 6.27 | 11.79 | 229 | 5 | 7.8 | 21.9 | 60 | 18 | 28.1 | - | - | 16 | 4 | 8 | 0 | - | 3.9 | 0.280 |
| 2024 | TBY |
14 | 4 | 58 | 33 | 56.9 | 504 | 3 | 8.69 | 15.27 | 254 | 6 | 10.3 | 25.4 | 77 | 20 | 34.5 | - | - | 18 | 7 | 11 | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.330 |
| 2023 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 65 | 34 | 52.3 | 304 | 0 | 4.68 | 8.94 | 144 | 4 | 6.2 | 15.9 | 38 | 12 | 18.5 | - | - | 18 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.130 |
| Career | 148 | 120 | 684 | 407 | 59.5 | 4,554 | 20 | 6.66 | 11.19 | 2,052 | 41 | 6.0 | 16.1 | 77 | 199 | 29.1 | 190 | 27.8 | 196 | 65 | 70 | 3 | 28 | 36.3 | 2.680 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TBY |
16 | 11 | 28 | 240 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 256 | 36.6 | 1 | 14.3 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.260 |
| 2032 | TBY |
16 | 12 | 45 | 423 | 9.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 122 | 30.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2031 | TBY |
12 | 12 | 6 | 49 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 64 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2030 | TBY |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 118 | 23.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2029 | TBY |
13 | 11 | 3 | 25 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 28 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2028 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 44 | 553 | 12.6 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 1.0 | 0.390 |
| 2027 | TBY |
15 | 15 | 5 | 44 | 8.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 65 | 32.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2026 | TBY |
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 228 | 25.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2025 | TBY |
10 | 9 | 24 | 195 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 25 | 683 | 27.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2024 | TBY |
14 | 4 | 34 | 310 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 26 | 695 | 26.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2023 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 36 | 853 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| Career | 148 | 120 | 189 | 1,839 | 9.7 | 1 | 0.5 | 118 | 3,112 | 26.4 | 1 | 0.8 | 28 | 2.0 | 2.680 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2031 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 133 | 2 | 13.30 | 26.60 | 90 | 1 | 10.0 | 17.5 | 72 | 5 | 100.0 | 5 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 16 | 0 | 5.33 | 8.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 151 | 2 | 9.44 | 15.10 | 90 | 1 | 6.3 | 10.3 | 72 | 5 | 31.3 | 7 | 43.8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 51 | 51.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2031 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | TBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 51 | 51.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 54 | 54 | 58 | 66 | 58 | 41 | 56 | 72 | 68 | 59 | 96 | 35 | 57 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 22 | 74 | 78 | 54 | 67 | 68 | 79 | 59 | 70 | 94 | 72 | 96 | 44 | 68 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 74 | 79 | 54 | 68 | 68 | 79 | 58 | 71 | 94 | 72 | 96 | 50 | 68 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 55 | 56 | 35 | 46 | 60 | 66 | 78 | 56 | 76 | 71 | 83 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 71 | 60 | 42 | 48 | 60 | 72 | 56 | 61 | 82 | 78 | 82 | 58 | 58 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 57 | 84 | 36 | 63 | 67 | 58 | 72 | 40 | 100 | 46 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 56 | 84 | 36 | 64 | 67 | 57 | 72 | 38 | 100 | 45 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 73 | 58 | 42 | 48 | 59 | 75 | 54 | 60 | 78 | 76 | 80 | 57 | 57 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 56 | 42 | 47 | 58 | 75 | 54 | 61 | 77 | 62 | 78 | 56 | 56 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 84 | 36 | 64 | 66 | 58 | 73 | 36 | 100 | 64 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 56 | 86 | 35 | 65 | 66 | 56 | 73 | 50 | 100 | 64 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 86 | 36 | 64 | 64 | 56 | 74 | 52 | 100 | 62 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 55 | 86 | 35 | 65 | 60 | 54 | 75 | 52 | 100 | 62 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 85 | 36 | 67 | 59 | 55 | 74 | 53 | 100 | 61 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 66 | 36 | 67 | 59 | 54 | 74 | 53 | 100 | 60 | 100 | 57 | 57 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 76 | 68 | 48 | 44 | 58 | 77 | 48 | 53 | 70 | 59 | 72 | 58 | 58 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 70 | 58 | 44 | 50 | 54 | 73 | 55 | 60 | 80 | 68 | 81 | 57 | 57 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 71 | 58 | 45 | 50 | 54 | 73 | 55 | 60 | 78 | 68 | 81 | 57 | 57 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 71 | 57 | 45 | 50 | 53 | 73 | 54 | 60 | 77 | 68 | 80 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 58 | 77 | 40 | 61 | 61 | 60 | 70 | 42 | 94 | 46 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 59 | 77 | 40 | 61 | 61 | 61 | 69 | 43 | 94 | 46 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 55 | 42 | 30 | 40 | 43 | 65 | 49 | 45 | 71 | 46 | 81 | 44 | 44 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | changed primary position from SE |
| 2026 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $17,740,000 |
| 2026 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | changed primary position from FL |
| 2029 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,110,000 |
| 2031 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $22,510,000 |
