Mitchell Green
5' 11", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 3 (2023)
Drafted By: New Orleans Saints
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 101 | 60 | 59.4 | 768 | 4 | 7.60 | 12.80 | 343 | 5 | 5.0 | 18.9 | 44 | 30 | 29.7 | 40 | 39.6 | 45 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.440 |
| 2034 | NOS |
16 | 12 | 117 | 76 | 65.0 | 929 | 3 | 7.94 | 12.22 | 428 | 8 | 6.8 | 29.7 | 44 | 47 | 40.2 | 60 | 51.3 | 33 | 11 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.650 |
| 2033 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 103 | 74 | 71.8 | 892 | 7 | 8.66 | 12.05 | 352 | 4 | 3.9 | 20.2 | 45 | 51 | 49.5 | 58 | 56.3 | 29 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.530 |
| 2032 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 164 | 94 | 57.3 | 1,243 | 5 | 7.58 | 13.22 | 642 | 13 | 7.9 | 29.9 | 52 | 53 | 32.3 | 63 | 38.4 | 52 | 14 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 12.6 | 0.960 |
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 126 | 68 | 54.0 | 810 | 2 | 6.43 | 11.91 | 309 | 9 | 7.1 | 24.2 | 57 | 38 | 30.2 | 48 | 38.1 | 40 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 0.730 |
| 2030 | NOS |
16 | 12 | 87 | 45 | 51.7 | 526 | 3 | 6.05 | 11.69 | 161 | 5 | 5.7 | 19.3 | 62 | 24 | 27.6 | 31 | 35.6 | 35 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.280 |
| 2029 | NOS |
15 | 6 | 28 | 18 | 64.3 | 156 | 1 | 5.57 | 8.67 | 60 | 1 | 3.6 | 13.3 | 24 | 8 | 28.6 | 9 | 32.1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.100 |
| 2028 | NOS |
14 | 9 | 72 | 40 | 55.6 | 482 | 4 | 6.69 | 12.05 | 165 | 2 | 2.8 | 19.6 | 41 | 22 | 30.6 | 29 | 40.3 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 0.300 |
| 2027 | NOS |
16 | 5 | 49 | 36 | 73.5 | 492 | 4 | 10.04 | 13.67 | 191 | 5 | 10.2 | 15.9 | 41 | 23 | 46.9 | 31 | 63.3 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4.6 | 0.270 |
| 2026 | NOS |
16 | 2 | 34 | 20 | 58.8 | 223 | 3 | 6.56 | 11.15 | 82 | 2 | 5.9 | 15.7 | 36 | 11 | 32.4 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.1 | 0.130 |
| 2025 | NOS |
16 | 13 | 79 | 54 | 68.4 | 624 | 6 | 7.90 | 11.56 | 276 | 1 | 1.3 | 16.8 | 71 | 35 | 44.3 | - | - | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1 | - | 6.3 | 0.460 |
| 2024 | NOS |
16 | 13 | 98 | 59 | 60.2 | 714 | 10 | 7.29 | 12.10 | 319 | 6 | 6.1 | 19.8 | 58 | 33 | 33.7 | - | - | 29 | 11 | 15 | 1 | - | 6.0 | 0.450 |
| 2023 | NOS |
5 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 38.5 | 57 | 0 | 4.38 | 11.40 | 36 | 2 | 15.4 | 22.0 | 41 | 1 | 7.7 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.030 |
| Career | 194 | 137 | 1,071 | 649 | 60.6 | 7,916 | 52 | 7.39 | 12.20 | 3,364 | 63 | 5.9 | 21.1 | 71 | 376 | 35.1 | 369 | 34.5 | 337 | 119 | 130 | 12 | 9 | 73.7 | 5.330 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 52 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2034 | NOS |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 114 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2033 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 55 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2032 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.960 |
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2030 | NOS |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2029 | NOS |
15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2028 | NOS |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2027 | NOS |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2026 | NOS |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2025 | NOS |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2024 | NOS |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2023 | NOS |
5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| Career | 194 | 137 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 13 | 221 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0.0 | 5.330 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 59 | 0 | 4.92 | 9.83 | 36 | 1 | 8.3 | 27.9 | 25 | 2 | 33.3 | 4 | - | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 19 | 0 | 3.80 | 9.50 | 21 | 2 | 40.0 | 10.9 | 11 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | NOS |
3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 76.9 | 140 | 0 | 10.77 | 14.00 | 67 | 1 | 7.7 | 22.0 | 37 | 6 | 60.0 | 9 | - | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 26 | 0 | 3.71 | 8.67 | 5 | 1 | 14.3 | 20.0 | 19 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 12 | 0 | 3.00 | 12.00 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 11.1 | 12 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 30.0 | 47 | 0 | 4.70 | 15.67 | 38 | 1 | 10.0 | 16.1 | 28 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 19 | 0 | 3.80 | 6.33 | 2 | 1 | 20.0 | 10.0 | 9 | 1 | 33.3 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 77 | 0 | 11.00 | 15.40 | 54 | 1 | 14.3 | 53.8 | 27 | 3 | 60.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | NOS |
4 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 75.0 | 120 | 1 | 10.00 | 13.33 | 57 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.4 | 36 | 4 | 44.4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NOS |
4 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 152 | 1 | 16.89 | 21.71 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 53 | 5 | 71.4 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Career | 26 | 12 | 84 | 49 | 58.3 | 671 | 2 | 7.99 | 13.69 | 307 | 10 | 11.9 | 15.1 | 53 | 26 | 31.0 | 24 | 28.6 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 30 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | NOS |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | NOS |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NOS |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 30 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 55 | 60 | 40 | 62 | 46 | 72 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 53 | 34 | 42 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 37 | 80 | 74 | 76 | 49 | 92 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 73 | 44 | 60 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 36 | 81 | 74 | 76 | 49 | 92 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 73 | 49 | 60 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 88 | 61 | 58 | 46 | 77 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 47 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 70 | 93 | 61 | 61 | 46 | 80 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 49 | 57 | 57 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 46 | 56 | 74 | 74 | 49 | 100 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 80 | 57 | 57 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 46 | 55 | 74 | 74 | 49 | 100 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 80 | 57 | 57 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 45 | 56 | 74 | 74 | 47 | 100 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 80 | 57 | 57 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 59 | 78 | 75 | 74 | 48 | 100 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 65 | 61 | 61 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 79 | 76 | 76 | 46 | 100 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 65 | 61 | 61 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 79 | 77 | 76 | 46 | 100 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 65 | 61 | 61 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 80 | 66 | 61 | 44 | 78 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 66 | 57 | 57 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 58 | 80 | 65 | 60 | 44 | 77 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 66 | 56 | 56 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 60 | 81 | 65 | 61 | 44 | 76 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 66 | 57 | 57 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 60 | 81 | 65 | 61 | 44 | 75 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 66 | 57 | 57 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 58 | 79 | 64 | 61 | 45 | 76 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 66 | 56 | 56 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 69 | 96 | 68 | 65 | 46 | 82 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 54 | 60 | 60 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 66 | 94 | 64 | 62 | 42 | 81 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 54 | 58 | 58 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 66 | 94 | 63 | 62 | 42 | 81 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 53 | 57 | 57 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 34 | 61 | 93 | 62 | 57 | 40 | 76 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 53 | 55 | 55 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 61 | 92 | 63 | 57 | 40 | 76 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 53 | 55 | 55 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 35 | 58 | 88 | 62 | 47 | 38 | 64 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 53 | 51 | 51 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 58 | 89 | 61 | 47 | 38 | 64 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 53 | 51 | 51 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 36 | 52 | 84 | 51 | 41 | 36 | 57 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 53 | 46 | 46 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 52 | 84 | 51 | 41 | 36 | 57 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 53 | 46 | 46 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 37 | 52 | 79 | 50 | 41 | 29 | 52 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 53 | 43 | 43 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,390,000 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,850,000 |
| 2029 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,190,000 |
| 2030 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,640,000 |
| 2030 | New Orleans Saints | changed primary position from SE |
| 2032 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $25,140,000 |
| 2033 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $28,340,000 |
| 2034 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $19,410,000 |
| 2035 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2035 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $3,560,000 |

