Zachary Witt
5' 11", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 30 (2023)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | DET |
8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | 2.00 | 1 | 1 | 33.3 | 13.6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 22.2 | 15 | 0 | 1.67 | 7.50 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 29.0 | 11 | 1 | 11.1 | 1 | 11.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2030 | DET |
12 | 2 | 42 | 25 | 59.5 | 271 | 1 | 6.45 | 10.84 | 121 | 2 | 4.8 | 23.3 | 52 | 13 | 31.0 | 18 | 42.9 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.240 |
| 2029 | DET |
16 | 8 | 49 | 28 | 57.1 | 300 | 2 | 6.12 | 10.71 | 152 | 10 | 20.4 | 20.3 | 38 | 14 | 28.6 | 20 | 40.8 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.200 |
| 2028 | DET |
16 | 15 | 110 | 64 | 58.2 | 880 | 4 | 8.00 | 13.75 | 514 | 5 | 4.5 | 23.0 | 76 | 33 | 30.0 | 45 | 40.9 | 39 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 7.4 | 0.470 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 14 | 116 | 59 | 50.9 | 668 | 8 | 5.76 | 11.32 | 283 | 5 | 4.3 | 24.7 | 37 | 29 | 25.0 | 40 | 34.5 | 33 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 6.1 | 0.360 |
| 2026 | DET |
16 | 11 | 80 | 49 | 61.3 | 647 | 4 | 8.09 | 13.20 | 332 | 5 | 6.3 | 24.3 | 83 | 26 | 32.5 | - | - | 20 | 8 | 9 | 1 | - | 6.0 | 0.380 |
| 2025 | DET |
16 | 10 | 87 | 59 | 67.8 | 885 | 4 | 10.17 | 15.00 | 385 | 3 | 3.4 | 17.8 | 58 | 38 | 43.7 | - | - | 29 | 14 | 17 | 1 | - | 7.0 | 0.530 |
| 2024 | DET |
16 | 13 | 73 | 45 | 61.6 | 585 | 2 | 8.01 | 13.00 | 267 | 1 | 1.4 | 18.5 | 39 | 27 | 37.0 | - | - | 21 | 6 | 13 | 0 | - | 5.7 | 0.430 |
| 2023 | DET |
15 | 10 | 59 | 37 | 62.7 | 383 | 2 | 6.49 | 10.35 | 178 | 2 | 3.4 | 19.9 | 34 | 21 | 35.6 | - | - | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 3.6 | 0.250 |
| Career | 147 | 86 | 628 | 369 | 58.8 | 4,636 | 27 | 7.38 | 12.56 | 2,242 | 34 | 5.4 | 21.4 | 83 | 202 | 32.2 | 124 | 19.7 | 188 | 65 | 78 | 7 | 23 | 40.8 | 2.870 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | DET |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 84 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2030 | DET |
12 | 2 | 29 | 338 | 11.7 | 1 | 3.4 | 3 | 72 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.240 |
| 2029 | DET |
16 | 8 | 19 | 141 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 211 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2028 | DET |
16 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2027 | DET |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2026 | DET |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2025 | DET |
16 | 10 | 9 | 58 | 6.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 60 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2024 | DET |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 231 | 21.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2023 | DET |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 129 | 18.4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| Career | 147 | 86 | 59 | 554 | 9.4 | 1 | 1.7 | 40 | 823 | 20.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 1.0 | 2.870 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 19 | 0 | 4.75 | 9.50 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 11 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 108 | 0 | 12.00 | 15.43 | 40 | 0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 31 | 4 | 57.1 | 4 | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 65 | 0 | 6.50 | 9.29 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 22 | 3 | 42.9 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
2 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 33.3 | 47 | 1 | 5.22 | 15.67 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.4 | 24 | 2 | 66.7 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | DET |
3 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 53.3 | 80 | 0 | 5.33 | 10.00 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.8 | 19 | 5 | 62.5 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 9 | 49 | 27 | 55.1 | 319 | 1 | 6.51 | 11.81 | 105 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.9 | 31 | 16 | 32.7 | 6 | 12.2 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 83 | 27.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 28 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 46 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | DET |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 157 | 26.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 84 | 64 | 41 | 22 | 56 | 83 | 15 | 60 | 30 | 17 | 24 | 36 | 45 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 23 | 61 | 65 | 65 | 52 | 65 | 88 | 15 | 82 | 55 | 21 | 16 | 42 | 58 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 62 | 72 | 65 | 53 | 65 | 88 | 16 | 82 | 55 | 24 | 17 | 51 | 58 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 73 | 77 | 61 | 24 | 64 | 72 | 20 | 79 | 33 | 23 | 18 | 56 | 56 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 74 | 78 | 62 | 24 | 64 | 72 | 20 | 79 | 32 | 23 | 18 | 56 | 56 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 72 | 76 | 62 | 24 | 64 | 68 | 22 | 78 | 33 | 21 | 18 | 56 | 56 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 72 | 76 | 61 | 24 | 65 | 68 | 22 | 79 | 32 | 22 | 18 | 56 | 56 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 95 | 58 | 73 | 34 | 59 | 91 | 17 | 48 | 46 | 14 | 24 | 58 | 58 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 96 | 58 | 74 | 35 | 58 | 92 | 17 | 47 | 47 | 14 | 25 | 58 | 58 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 70 | 76 | 60 | 20 | 65 | 64 | 19 | 77 | 31 | 22 | 16 | 54 | 54 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 69 | 78 | 60 | 25 | 65 | 62 | 19 | 60 | 30 | 23 | 16 | 54 | 54 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 98 | 55 | 76 | 23 | 56 | 88 | 14 | 60 | 47 | 14 | 25 | 56 | 56 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 54 | 77 | 23 | 56 | 89 | 14 | 60 | 48 | 18 | 25 | 57 | 57 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 79 | 54 | 23 | 53 | 55 | 5 | 60 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 64 | 79 | 54 | 23 | 54 | 54 | 5 | 60 | 25 | 8 | 15 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 78 | 54 | 24 | 53 | 53 | 5 | 59 | 24 | 7 | 15 | 48 | 48 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 71 | 71 | 59 | 20 | 50 | 61 | 5 | 70 | 20 | 8 | 18 | 48 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 88 | 56 | 68 | 26 | 46 | 73 | 4 | 49 | 28 | 4 | 22 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 89 | 56 | 69 | 26 | 46 | 73 | 4 | 48 | 28 | 4 | 23 | 50 | 50 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 84 | 56 | 68 | 26 | 46 | 73 | 4 | 43 | 28 | 4 | 22 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 83 | 56 | 67 | 25 | 46 | 72 | 4 | 43 | 28 | 4 | 22 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 61 | 58 | 48 | 15 | 44 | 55 | 5 | 52 | 16 | 6 | 17 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 60 | 58 | 47 | 15 | 43 | 54 | 5 | 53 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 34 | 52 | 42 | 46 | 14 | 34 | 41 | 5 | 32 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,060,000 |
| 2027 | Detroit Lions | changed primary position |
| 2028 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,070,000 |
| 2029 | Detroit Lions | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2029 | Detroit Lions | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2030 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,110,000 |
| 2032 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,640,000 |
| 2032 | Detroit Lions | placed on injured reserve |
| 2033 | Detroit Lions | placed on injured reserve |
| 2034 | Detroit Lions | released |
