Pete Barlow
5' 11", 209 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2023)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | MIN |
16 | 6 | 126 | 607 | 4.82 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 53 | 6 | 5 | 68 | 54.0 | 20 | 15.9 | 15 | 29 | 23.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 0.260 |
| 2029 | PHI |
15 | 13 | 211 | 890 | 4.22 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 45 | 8 | 3 | 103 | 48.8 | 43 | 20.4 | 29 | 44 | 20.9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.370 |
| 2028 | PHI |
16 | 12 | 258 | 1,099 | 4.26 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 38 | 13 | 10 | 122 | 47.3 | 57 | 22.1 | 40 | 62 | 24.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.670 |
| 2027 | SFO |
15 | 9 | 210 | 1,108 | 5.28 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 47 | 13 | 6 | 119 | 56.7 | 35 | 16.7 | 45 | 68 | 32.4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7.7 | 0.790 |
| 2026 | SFO |
16 | 3 | 49 | 223 | 4.55 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 19 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 11 | 22.4 | - | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.250 |
| 2025 | SFO |
16 | 3 | 174 | 777 | 4.47 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 80 | 22 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 25 | 43 | 24.7 | - | 2 | - | 4.6 | 0.610 |
| 2024 | SFO |
11 | 4 | 59 | 199 | 3.37 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 27 | 17 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 15 | 25.4 | - | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.290 |
| 2023 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 136 | 447 | 3.29 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 17 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 14 | 24 | 17.6 | - | 0 | - | 1.8 | 0.270 |
| Career | 121 | 53 | 1,223 | 5,350 | 4.37 | 29 | 24 | 6 | 0.5 | 80 | 82 | 42 | 412 | 33.7 | 155 | 12.7 | 183 | 296 | 24.2 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 30.2 | 3.510 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | MIN |
16 | 6 | 26 | 19 | 73.1 | 151 | 2 | 5.81 | 7.95 | 102 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.4 | 32 | 8 | 30.8 | 11 | 42.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.260 |
| 2029 | PHI |
15 | 13 | 34 | 21 | 61.8 | 145 | 0 | 4.26 | 6.90 | 52 | 4 | 11.8 | 15.0 | 19 | 5 | 14.7 | 12 | 35.3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.370 |
| 2028 | PHI |
16 | 12 | 43 | 32 | 74.4 | 338 | 1 | 7.86 | 10.56 | 196 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 42 | 17 | 39.5 | 26 | 60.5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.670 |
| 2027 | SFO |
15 | 9 | 52 | 39 | 75.0 | 383 | 3 | 7.37 | 9.82 | 218 | 4 | 7.7 | 15.6 | 36 | 19 | 36.5 | 28 | 53.8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3.6 | 0.790 |
| 2026 | SFO |
16 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 66.7 | 72 | 1 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.7 | 18 | 4 | 33.3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.250 |
| 2025 | SFO |
16 | 3 | 45 | 32 | 71.1 | 231 | 0 | 5.13 | 7.22 | 136 | 2 | 4.4 | 12.4 | 29 | 12 | 26.7 | - | - | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.610 |
| 2024 | SFO |
11 | 4 | 26 | 13 | 50.0 | 128 | 0 | 4.92 | 9.85 | 67 | 1 | 3.8 | 14.1 | 31 | 5 | 19.2 | - | - | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.290 |
| 2023 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 34 | 19 | 55.9 | 145 | 1 | 4.26 | 7.63 | 74 | 1 | 2.9 | 19.0 | 32 | 7 | 20.6 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.270 |
| Career | 121 | 53 | 272 | 183 | 67.3 | 1,593 | 8 | 5.86 | 8.70 | 872 | 12 | 4.4 | 14.8 | 42 | 77 | 28.3 | 77 | 28.3 | 51 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 13.8 | 3.510 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | MIN |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2029 | PHI |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2028 | PHI |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2027 | SFO |
15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.790 |
| 2026 | SFO |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2025 | SFO |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.610 |
| 2024 | SFO |
11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2023 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| Career | 121 | 53 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 3.510 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 8 | 77 | 3 | 58 | 55 | 33 | 67 | 53 | 45 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 24 | 37 | 37 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 6 | 80 | 3 | 68 | 65 | 39 | 78 | 45 | 51 | 13 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 18 | 44 | 44 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 6 | 80 | 3 | 72 | 69 | 39 | 78 | 50 | 54 | 16 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 20 | 48 | 48 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 6 | 82 | 3 | 74 | 71 | 40 | 79 | 57 | 57 | 18 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 20 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 6 | 81 | 2 | 76 | 73 | 40 | 80 | 62 | 58 | 20 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 21 | 53 | 53 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 6 | 96 | 3 | 100 | 100 | 34 | 66 | 48 | 40 | 17 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 29 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 6 | 96 | 3 | 100 | 100 | 33 | 65 | 48 | 39 | 17 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 30 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 5 | 84 | 2 | 77 | 74 | 39 | 83 | 65 | 61 | 19 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 22 | 53 | 53 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 4 | 83 | 2 | 77 | 73 | 37 | 84 | 66 | 62 | 19 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 21 | 53 | 53 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 5 | 89 | 4 | 100 | 100 | 34 | 59 | 46 | 39 | 14 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 30 | 58 | 58 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 5 | 82 | 4 | 100 | 100 | 34 | 58 | 44 | 38 | 14 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 31 | 59 | 59 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 5 | 83 | 4 | 100 | 100 | 32 | 58 | 46 | 38 | 15 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 31 | 59 | 59 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 5 | 83 | 4 | 100 | 78 | 32 | 57 | 45 | 50 | 15 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 32 | 57 | 57 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 5 | 71 | 4 | 100 | 72 | 26 | 51 | 34 | 47 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 32 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 5 | 71 | 4 | 100 | 72 | 26 | 50 | 34 | 47 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 32 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 5 | 55 | 2 | 63 | 64 | 15 | 63 | 45 | 44 | 10 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 20 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 5 | 52 | 3 | 70 | 57 | 16 | 58 | 41 | 52 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 5 | 51 | 3 | 57 | 57 | 3 | 52 | 29 | 47 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 22 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $650,000 |
| 2024 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $4,410,000 |
| 2026 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $13,970,000 |
| 2028 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2028 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,580,000 |
| 2029 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,400,000 |
| 2030 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2030 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,670,000 |
| 2031 | Minnesota Vikings | released |



