Jeff Burks
5' 7", 208 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2023)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYG |
15 | 8 | 159 | 777 | 4.89 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 33 | 16 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 32 | 41 | 25.8 | - | 3 | - | 4.8 | 0.570 |
| 2025 | NYG |
16 | 5 | 89 | 424 | 4.76 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 48 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 18 | 26 | 29.2 | - | 1 | - | 2.6 | 0.310 |
| 2024 | NYG |
15 | 5 | 56 | 188 | 3.36 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 18 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 16 | 28.6 | - | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.230 |
| 2023 | NYG |
7 | 3 | 26 | 162 | 6.23 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 35 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 4 | 15.4 | - | 1 | - | 0.9 | 0.140 |
| Career | 53 | 21 | 330 | 1,551 | 4.70 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 48 | 26 | 13 | - | - | - | - | 62 | 87 | 26.4 | - | 5 | - | 9.2 | 1.250 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYG |
15 | 8 | 34 | 23 | 67.6 | 200 | 0 | 5.88 | 8.70 | 136 | 2 | 5.9 | 11.4 | 37 | 7 | 20.6 | - | - | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.570 |
| 2025 | NYG |
16 | 5 | 26 | 17 | 65.4 | 100 | 2 | 3.85 | 5.88 | 53 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.4 | 16 | 7 | 26.9 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.310 |
| 2024 | NYG |
15 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 33 | 2 | 4.71 | 6.60 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.8 | 15 | 3 | 42.9 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.230 |
| 2023 | NYG |
7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 20 | 0 | 5.00 | 6.67 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.4 | 14 | 1 | 25.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.140 |
| Career | 53 | 21 | 71 | 48 | 67.6 | 353 | 4 | 4.97 | 7.35 | 212 | 2 | 2.8 | 13.9 | 37 | 18 | 25.4 | - | - | 14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.8 | 1.250 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYG |
15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2025 | NYG |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2024 | NYG |
15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2023 | NYG |
7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| Career | 53 | 21 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 1.250 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 67 | 44 | 58 | 42 | 58 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 53 | 22 | 47 | 0 | 19 | 84 | 32 | 30 | 38 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 22 | 77 | 48 | 54 | 30 | 71 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 38 | 30 | 40 | 0 | 25 | 64 | 38 | 34 | 37 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 78 | 48 | 55 | 30 | 70 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 39 | 30 | 39 | 0 | 25 | 63 | 38 | 34 | 36 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 67 | 44 | 74 | 44 | 94 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 59 | 43 | 66 | 0 | 42 | 94 | 53 | 47 | 50 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 67 | 44 | 74 | 44 | 96 | 0 | 37 | 3 | 59 | 43 | 66 | 0 | 44 | 96 | 54 | 48 | 50 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 48 | 56 | 27 | 70 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 43 | 28 | 39 | 0 | 26 | 62 | 35 | 36 | 36 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 74 | 48 | 56 | 26 | 70 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 42 | 28 | 38 | 0 | 26 | 61 | 35 | 36 | 36 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 50 | 56 | 26 | 70 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 44 | 26 | 38 | 0 | 27 | 60 | 35 | 36 | 36 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 50 | 56 | 25 | 68 | 0 | 23 | 4 | 43 | 25 | 36 | 0 | 26 | 83 | 34 | 39 | 39 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 74 | 48 | 54 | 24 | 68 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 42 | 25 | 35 | 0 | 25 | 82 | 34 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $650,000 |
| 2023 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2023 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $650,000 |
| 2024 | New York Giants | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,680,000 |
| 2025 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $1,960,000 |
| 2026 | New York Giants | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,280,000 |
| 2027 | New York Giants | released |
