Matt Crafton
6' 0", 227 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2023)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET |
15 | 1 | 29 | 108 | 3.72 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 5 | 17.2 | - | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.160 |
| 2025 | PIT |
16 | 3 | 129 | 522 | 4.05 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 48 | 27 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 13 | 32 | 24.8 | - | 1 | - | 2.7 | 0.430 |
| 2024 | DET |
9 | 2 | 25 | 62 | 2.48 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.200 |
| 2024 | NYG |
4 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.160 |
| 2024 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2023 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 9 | 38 | 4.22 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.110 |
| Career | 46 | 8 | 197 | 755 | 3.83 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 48 | 27 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 19 | 40 | 20.3 | - | 1 | - | 4.1 | 1.210 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2025 | PIT |
16 | 3 | 40 | 28 | 70.0 | 216 | 2 | 5.40 | 7.71 | 99 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 23 | 8 | 20.0 | - | - | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.430 |
| 2024 | DET |
9 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 50.0 | 26 | 0 | 3.25 | 6.50 | 15 | 1 | 12.5 | 27.6 | 15 | 2 | 25.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.200 |
| 2024 | NYG |
4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 4 | 0 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2024 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2023 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 34 | 1 | 11.33 | 11.33 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 16 | 3 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.110 |
| Career | 46 | 8 | 54 | 37 | 68.5 | 280 | 3 | 5.19 | 7.57 | 135 | 1 | 1.9 | 16.1 | 23 | 13 | 24.1 | - | - | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 1.210 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2025 | PIT |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2024 | DET |
9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2024 | NYG |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2024 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2023 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| Career | 46 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1.210 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 4.71 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 13 | 80 | 6.15 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 18 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | 38.5 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 20 | 113 | 5.65 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 22 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 6 | 30.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 21 | 88 | 39 | 68 | 64 | 48 | 41 | 0 | 28 | 20 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 57 | 36 | 42 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 21 | 88 | 23 | 55 | 62 | 55 | 36 | 0 | 22 | 51 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 72 | 33 | 39 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 21 | 88 | 23 | 55 | 62 | 55 | 36 | 0 | 21 | 51 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 72 | 33 | 38 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 19 | 83 | 62 | 79 | 82 | 49 | 51 | 0 | 49 | 32 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 69 | 43 | 55 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 19 | 83 | 62 | 79 | 82 | 49 | 52 | 0 | 50 | 33 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 72 | 44 | 56 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 20 | 90 | 25 | 61 | 64 | 54 | 39 | 0 | 22 | 54 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 74 | 38 | 40 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 20 | 90 | 26 | 64 | 61 | 54 | 49 | 0 | 23 | 40 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 51 | 41 | 41 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 20 | 90 | 26 | 63 | 62 | 53 | 47 | 0 | 22 | 40 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 51 | 40 | 40 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 21 | 90 | 26 | 63 | 60 | 53 | 48 | 0 | 28 | 40 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 50 | 40 | 40 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 20 | 92 | 26 | 63 | 59 | 52 | 49 | 0 | 27 | 39 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 50 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $650,000 |
| 2023 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2023 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $650,000 |
| 2024 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $740,000 |
| 2024 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2024 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $740,000 |
| 2024 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2024 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $740,000 |
| 2025 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $870,000 |
| 2026 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $940,000 |
| 2027 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2027 | New York Jets | released |




