Darrell Chase
5' 10", 202 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 18 (2023)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | MIN |
16 | 1 | 22 | 95 | 4.32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 22.7 | 1 | 4.5 | 3 | 4 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.110 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 131 | 599 | 4.57 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1.5 | 51 | 16 | 1 | 57 | 43.5 | 11 | 8.4 | 13 | 27 | 20.6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.500 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 19 | 51 | 2.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 10.5 | 4 | 21.1 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.240 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 49 | 226 | 4.61 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 18 | 16 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 14 | 28.6 | - | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.310 |
| 2025 | GBY |
14 | 6 | 79 | 329 | 4.16 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 46 | 22 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 20 | 25.3 | - | 0 | - | 2.2 | 0.710 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 112 | 480 | 4.29 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 51 | 23 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 12 | 23 | 20.5 | - | 0 | - | 3.0 | 0.440 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 72 | 202 | 2.81 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 14 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 11 | 15.3 | - | 0 | - | -0.8 | 0.090 |
| Career | 110 | 10 | 484 | 1,982 | 4.10 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0.4 | 51 | 116 | 29 | 64 | 13.2 | 16 | 3.3 | 49 | 101 | 20.9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10.6 | 2.400 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | MIN |
16 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 70.6 | 73 | 0 | 4.29 | 6.08 | 46 | 2 | 11.8 | 7.8 | 22 | 6 | 35.3 | 6 | 35.3 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.110 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 43 | 26 | 60.5 | 208 | 1 | 4.84 | 8.00 | 91 | 1 | 2.3 | 14.0 | 26 | 9 | 20.9 | 15 | 34.9 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.500 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 69.6 | 104 | 2 | 4.52 | 6.50 | 54 | 2 | 8.7 | 19.8 | 25 | 7 | 30.4 | 7 | 30.4 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.240 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 67.9 | 108 | 2 | 3.86 | 5.68 | 56 | 2 | 7.1 | 18.8 | 23 | 9 | 32.1 | - | - | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.310 |
| 2025 | GBY |
14 | 6 | 51 | 34 | 66.7 | 322 | 2 | 6.31 | 9.47 | 183 | 2 | 3.9 | 21.3 | 32 | 14 | 27.5 | - | - | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.710 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 35 | 25 | 71.4 | 120 | 2 | 3.43 | 4.80 | 60 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.7 | 21 | 6 | 17.1 | - | - | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.440 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 72.2 | 103 | 2 | 5.72 | 7.92 | 52 | 3 | 16.7 | 20.7 | 25 | 6 | 33.3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.090 |
| Career | 110 | 10 | 215 | 145 | 67.4 | 1,038 | 11 | 4.83 | 7.16 | 542 | 12 | 5.6 | 15.2 | 32 | 57 | 26.5 | 28 | 13.0 | 126 | 34 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 2.400 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | MIN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 39 | 1,034 | 26.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 694 | 24.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 35 | 911 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 30 | 817 | 27.2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2025 | GBY |
14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 19 | 681 | 35.8 | 2 | 10.5 | - | 2.0 | 0.710 |
| 2024 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 22 | 586 | 26.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2023 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 74 | 24.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| Career | 110 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 176 | 4,797 | 27.3 | 2 | 1.1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.400 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 7 | 46 | 6.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 24 | 6 | 3 | 4 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 3 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 14 | 53 | 3.79 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 16 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 28.6 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 28 | 125 | 4.46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 8 | 28.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 7 | 0 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.9 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 30 | 1 | 6.00 | 7.50 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.9 | 9 | 2 | 50.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 29 | 0 | 14.50 | 29.00 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 29 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 71 | 1 | 5.07 | 7.89 | 39 | 1 | 7.1 | 12.8 | 29 | 3 | 21.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 310 | 31.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 207 | 29.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 153 | 30.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 109 | 27.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 26 | 779 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 69 | 40 | 45 | 64 | 40 | 63 | 71 | 47 | 64 | 49 | 66 | 0 | 94 | 9 | 71 | 36 | 48 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 66 | 44 | 48 | 64 | 19 | 59 | 46 | 18 | 30 | 36 | 63 | 0 | 90 | 12 | 64 | 38 | 40 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 44 | 51 | 64 | 20 | 59 | 48 | 17 | 32 | 40 | 64 | 0 | 98 | 12 | 69 | 41 | 41 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 61 | 40 | 39 | 48 | 13 | 65 | 63 | 26 | 45 | 54 | 62 | 0 | 68 | 10 | 49 | 38 | 38 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 61 | 40 | 39 | 48 | 12 | 65 | 63 | 27 | 45 | 54 | 62 | 0 | 68 | 10 | 48 | 38 | 38 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 48 | 54 | 62 | 20 | 58 | 53 | 20 | 35 | 45 | 44 | 0 | 100 | 13 | 73 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 66 | 49 | 55 | 62 | 21 | 58 | 53 | 19 | 35 | 45 | 44 | 0 | 100 | 13 | 73 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 60 | 41 | 37 | 47 | 13 | 63 | 65 | 26 | 47 | 55 | 65 | 0 | 69 | 10 | 49 | 38 | 38 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 60 | 45 | 37 | 46 | 13 | 63 | 66 | 26 | 48 | 56 | 66 | 0 | 68 | 10 | 48 | 38 | 38 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 44 | 53 | 61 | 20 | 55 | 52 | 18 | 33 | 45 | 43 | 0 | 100 | 12 | 76 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 66 | 44 | 54 | 62 | 16 | 55 | 51 | 18 | 32 | 44 | 42 | 0 | 90 | 12 | 78 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 64 | 42 | 56 | 64 | 17 | 54 | 52 | 17 | 32 | 46 | 40 | 0 | 88 | 11 | 78 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 65 | 42 | 57 | 65 | 17 | 53 | 51 | 22 | 32 | 45 | 40 | 0 | 88 | 11 | 59 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 57 | 43 | 36 | 46 | 18 | 60 | 67 | 22 | 49 | 60 | 68 | 0 | 88 | 9 | 60 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 57 | 43 | 36 | 45 | 18 | 60 | 67 | 22 | 50 | 61 | 52 | 0 | 88 | 9 | 60 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 60 | 28 | 39 | 54 | 12 | 39 | 46 | 10 | 22 | 38 | 54 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 59 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $8,600,000 |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2029 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,520,000 |
| 2030 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2030 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |


