Ethan Jenkins
6' 2", 219 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 28 (2023)
Drafted By: Cleveland Browns
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 44.4 | 42 | 4.67 | 10.50 | 0 | 1 | 19.0 | 1 | 11.1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 22.2 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | CLE |
2 | 0 | 34 | 18 | 52.9 | 83 | 2.44 | 4.61 | 0 | 1 | 46.4 | 1 | 2.9 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 29.4 | 6 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.100 |
| 2028 | CLE |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2027 | CLE |
10 | 5 | 213 | 133 | 62.4 | 1,195 | 5.61 | 8.99 | 5 | 7 | 71.6 | 16 | 7.5 | 6 | 33 | 87 | 40.8 | 34 | 16.0 | 0 | -0.8 | 0.060 |
| 2026 | CLE |
4 | 0 | 69 | 37 | 53.6 | 402 | 5.83 | 10.86 | 1 | 0 | 75.9 | 4 | 5.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.2 | 0.070 |
| 2025 | CLE |
3 | 1 | 73 | 47 | 64.4 | 404 | 5.53 | 8.60 | 0 | 0 | 78.8 | 2 | 2.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.2 | 0.060 |
| 2024 | CLE |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 21 | 6 | 398 | 239 | 60.1 | 2,126 | 5.34 | 8.90 | 6 | 9 | 70.0 | 24 | 6.0 | 8 | 40 | 99 | 24.9 | 42 | 10.6 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.390 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | CLE |
2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2028 | CLE |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2027 | CLE |
10 | 5 | 14 | 70 | 5.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.060 |
| 2026 | CLE |
4 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 5.60 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | 40.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.070 |
| 2025 | CLE |
3 | 1 | 5 | 36 | 7.20 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.060 |
| 2024 | CLE |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 21 | 6 | 26 | 138 | 5.31 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3.8 | 2 | 7 | 26.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.390 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | KCY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 49 | 16.33 | 16.33 | 0 | 0 | 118.8 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | CLE |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 49 | 16.33 | 16.33 | 0 | 0 | 118.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | KCY |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | CLE |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 78 | 63 | 79 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 56 | 37 | 46 | 33 | 79 | 47 | 5 | 56 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 21 | 78 | 10 | 63 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 57 | 28 | 44 | 24 | 52 | 44 | 7 | 43 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 78 | 10 | 63 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 57 | 28 | 44 | 23 | 52 | 44 | 7 | 43 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 22 | 70 | 33 | 37 | 3 | 11 | 37 | 40 | 42 | 47 | 36 | 24 | 39 | 14 | 47 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 69 | 33 | 37 | 3 | 11 | 37 | 40 | 42 | 48 | 36 | 24 | 39 | 14 | 47 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 68 | 34 | 36 | 1 | 10 | 37 | 40 | 42 | 49 | 37 | 23 | 38 | 19 | 47 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 67 | 36 | 34 | 1 | 10 | 38 | 40 | 43 | 49 | 38 | 22 | 38 | 19 | 47 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 81 | 11 | 62 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 60 | 32 | 44 | 28 | 55 | 42 | 20 | 42 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 82 | 10 | 64 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 61 | 32 | 43 | 27 | 58 | 42 | 22 | 42 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 36 | 32 | 1 | 11 | 36 | 39 | 42 | 48 | 39 | 21 | 37 | 28 | 47 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 64 | 16 | 34 | 1 | 10 | 39 | 37 | 44 | 48 | 41 | 41 | 36 | 28 | 46 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 81 | 23 | 66 | 1 | 13 | 19 | 62 | 34 | 43 | 25 | 34 | 39 | 32 | 41 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 82 | 23 | 47 | 1 | 13 | 19 | 64 | 34 | 47 | 26 | 34 | 39 | 32 | 39 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 69 | 13 | 48 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 61 | 34 | 37 | 30 | 34 | 35 | 32 | 34 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 70 | 13 | 48 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 62 | 34 | 37 | 30 | 34 | 35 | 33 | 33 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 42 | 0 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 34 | 34 | 35 | 44 | 43 | 26 | 32 | 37 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 48 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 32 | 22 | 36 | 34 | 30 | 27 | 34 | 34 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 51 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 16 | 24 | 39 | 21 | 26 | 26 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 51 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 16 | 24 | 39 | 21 | 26 | 26 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 34 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 18 | 23 | 38 | 16 | 22 | 22 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 33 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 18 | 23 | 38 | 16 | 22 | 22 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 29 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 36 | 0 | 15 | 15 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $2,790,000 |
| 2028 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $8,250,000 |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2030 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,660,000 |
| 2031 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,870,000 |
| 2032 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |

