Albert Mathis
6' 3", 223 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 28 (2023)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 91.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2027 | CIN |
4 | 1 | 30 | 22 | 73.3 | 214 | 7.13 | 9.73 | 1 | 0 | 104.0 | 4 | 13.3 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 56.7 | 6 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.120 |
| 2026 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | CIN |
5 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 55.0 | 83 | 4.15 | 7.55 | 1 | 0 | 81.9 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.3 | 0.010 |
| 2024 | CIN |
6 | 2 | 120 | 68 | 56.7 | 528 | 4.40 | 7.76 | 3 | 3 | 65.6 | 10 | 8.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.7 | 0.110 |
| 2023 | CIN |
7 | 4 | 160 | 104 | 65.0 | 1,118 | 6.99 | 10.75 | 9 | 6 | 88.5 | 3 | 1.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3.8 | 0.280 |
| Career | 28 | 7 | 331 | 206 | 62.2 | 1,949 | 5.89 | 9.46 | 14 | 9 | 81.2 | 17 | 5.1 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 5.4 | 6 | 1.8 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.700 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2028 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2027 | CIN |
4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2026 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | CIN |
5 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2024 | CIN |
6 | 2 | 10 | 38 | 3.80 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 17 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.2 | 0.110 |
| 2023 | CIN |
7 | 4 | 14 | 114 | 8.14 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 18 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 6 | 42.9 | - | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.280 |
| Career | 28 | 7 | 30 | 150 | 5.00 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 8 | 26.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.700 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | CIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | CIN |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 52 | 13 | 12 | 62 | 4 | 73 | 25 | 97 | 26 | 34 | 57 | 32 | 13 | 39 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 23 | 47 | 10 | 10 | 54 | 6 | 59 | 24 | 98 | 28 | 24 | 48 | 30 | 16 | 31 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 47 | 10 | 10 | 54 | 6 | 60 | 24 | 98 | 28 | 24 | 48 | 30 | 17 | 31 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 39 | 11 | 10 | 42 | 8 | 39 | 37 | 88 | 24 | 12 | 63 | 25 | 21 | 31 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 38 | 11 | 10 | 41 | 8 | 39 | 37 | 88 | 24 | 12 | 63 | 25 | 22 | 31 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 14 | 13 | 59 | 7 | 66 | 25 | 99 | 28 | 31 | 50 | 28 | 25 | 34 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 54 | 14 | 13 | 60 | 7 | 70 | 24 | 99 | 28 | 32 | 49 | 28 | 25 | 35 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 43 | 12 | 12 | 42 | 5 | 41 | 43 | 92 | 26 | 14 | 64 | 24 | 25 | 32 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 43 | 12 | 10 | 31 | 4 | 41 | 27 | 92 | 26 | 15 | 48 | 24 | 26 | 26 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 50 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 3 | 55 | 30 | 92 | 33 | 22 | 56 | 23 | 32 | 32 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 50 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 2 | 56 | 30 | 92 | 32 | 21 | 57 | 25 | 32 | 32 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 50 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 4 | 58 | 30 | 92 | 32 | 22 | 56 | 24 | 33 | 33 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 50 | 23 | 12 | 33 | 4 | 59 | 25 | 92 | 36 | 23 | 58 | 24 | 32 | 32 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 36 | 15 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 66 | 27 | 9 | 36 | 19 | 24 | 24 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 36 | 15 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 34 | 13 | 65 | 27 | 8 | 46 | 19 | 24 | 24 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 48 | 24 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 52 | 13 | 92 | 27 | 14 | 47 | 19 | 25 | 25 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 45 | 21 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 46 | 15 | 85 | 25 | 13 | 53 | 18 | 25 | 25 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 33 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 35 | 5 | 76 | 25 | 6 | 47 | 9 | 17 | 17 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 34 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 36 | 5 | 76 | 25 | 6 | 48 | 9 | 18 | 18 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 65 | 23 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 11 | 11 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $2,790,000 |
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,820,000 |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,720,000 |
| 2030 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,900,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,970,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
