Gavin Ozga
6' 2", 219 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 1 (2023)
Drafted By: New Orleans Saints
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NOS |
16 | 15 | 510 | 307 | 60.2 | 3,536 | 6.93 | 11.52 | 26 | 11 | 89.1 | 17 | 3.3 | 48 | 106 | 228 | 44.7 | 47 | 9.2 | 5 | 13.2 | 0.980 |
| 2034 | NOS |
14 | 14 | 446 | 280 | 62.8 | 3,281 | 7.36 | 11.72 | 22 | 8 | 94.0 | 26 | 5.8 | 16 | 54 | 210 | 47.1 | 32 | 7.2 | 0 | 10.7 | 0.960 |
| 2033 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 523 | 367 | 70.2 | 3,618 | 6.92 | 9.86 | 22 | 7 | 97.8 | 23 | 4.4 | 22 | 82 | 242 | 46.3 | 38 | 7.3 | 1 | 12.3 | 0.820 |
| 2032 | NOS |
15 | 15 | 492 | 326 | 66.3 | 3,783 | 7.69 | 11.60 | 23 | 10 | 96.5 | 20 | 4.1 | 29 | 72 | 227 | 46.1 | 33 | 6.7 | 4 | 14.7 | 0.910 |
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 503 | 290 | 57.7 | 3,150 | 6.26 | 10.86 | 15 | 13 | 75.4 | 21 | 4.2 | 13 | 51 | 203 | 40.4 | 32 | 6.4 | 3 | 11.6 | 0.860 |
| 2030 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 544 | 322 | 59.2 | 2,916 | 5.36 | 9.06 | 14 | 5 | 78.5 | 17 | 3.1 | 13 | 69 | 194 | 35.7 | 31 | 5.7 | 6 | 7.4 | 0.520 |
| 2029 | NOS |
14 | 14 | 456 | 297 | 65.1 | 3,408 | 7.47 | 11.47 | 14 | 7 | 91.3 | 27 | 5.9 | 28 | 51 | 205 | 45.0 | 21 | 4.6 | 3 | 12.4 | 0.930 |
| 2028 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 541 | 342 | 63.2 | 3,922 | 7.25 | 11.47 | 22 | 12 | 89.3 | 21 | 3.9 | 15 | 44 | 228 | 42.1 | 34 | 6.3 | 4 | 14.3 | 1.000 |
| 2027 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 478 | 330 | 69.0 | 3,883 | 8.12 | 11.77 | 32 | 9 | 107.9 | 25 | 5.2 | 18 | 47 | 242 | 50.6 | 29 | 6.1 | 4 | 14.4 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 476 | 295 | 62.0 | 3,407 | 7.16 | 11.55 | 19 | 5 | 92.5 | 25 | 5.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12.2 | 0.930 |
| 2025 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 543 | 355 | 65.4 | 3,885 | 7.15 | 10.94 | 27 | 4 | 99.9 | 18 | 3.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15.0 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | NOS |
15 | 15 | 489 | 312 | 63.8 | 3,443 | 7.04 | 11.04 | 19 | 15 | 84.8 | 36 | 7.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10.2 | 0.820 |
| 2023 | NOS |
5 | 1 | 70 | 41 | 58.6 | 504 | 7.20 | 12.29 | 5 | 3 | 86.8 | 2 | 2.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.7 | 0.150 |
| Career | 191 | 186 | 6,071 | 3,864 | 63.6 | 42,736 | 7.04 | 11.06 | 260 | 109 | 91.2 | 278 | 4.6 | 202 | 576 | 1,979 | 32.6 | 297 | 4.9 | 30 | 150.2 | 10.880 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NOS |
16 | 15 | 62 | 445 | 7.18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 25 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 24 | 38.7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | 0.980 |
| 2034 | NOS |
14 | 14 | 66 | 473 | 7.17 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 19 | 23 | 34.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.960 |
| 2033 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 65 | 381 | 5.86 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 24 | 36.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.820 |
| 2032 | NOS |
15 | 15 | 77 | 452 | 5.87 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 3.9 | 3 | 3.9 | 21 | 23 | 29.9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 0.910 |
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 92 | 679 | 7.38 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 42 | 36 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 3.3 | 23 | 38 | 41.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 0.860 |
| 2030 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 89 | 566 | 6.36 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 29 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 23 | 25.8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.4 | 0.520 |
| 2029 | NOS |
14 | 14 | 75 | 615 | 8.20 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 50 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 26 | 34.7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 0.930 |
| 2028 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 83 | 547 | 6.59 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 30 | 36.1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.2 | 1.000 |
| 2027 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 96 | 645 | 6.72 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 65 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 2.1 | 2 | 2.1 | 21 | 30 | 31.3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.9 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 76 | 569 | 7.49 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 27 | 24 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 22 | 29 | 38.2 | - | 0 | - | 6.1 | 0.930 |
| 2025 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 96 | 635 | 6.61 | 4 | 10 | - | - | 38 | 26 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 28 | 40 | 41.7 | - | 0 | - | 6.1 | 1.000 |
| 2024 | NOS |
15 | 15 | 100 | 555 | 5.55 | 3 | 5 | - | - | 22 | 31 | 19 | - | - | - | - | 19 | 35 | 35.0 | - | 0 | - | 4.1 | 0.820 |
| 2023 | NOS |
5 | 1 | 10 | 66 | 6.60 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | 40.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.150 |
| Career | 191 | 186 | 987 | 6,628 | 6.72 | 25 | 68 | 0 | 0.0 | 65 | 273 | 121 | 11 | 1.1 | 9 | 0.9 | 250 | 349 | 35.4 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 63.2 | 10.880 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NOS |
4 | 4 | 134 | 90 | 67.2 | 870 | 6.49 | 9.67 | 4 | 2 | 88.8 | 11 | - | 4 | 18 | 64 | - | 12 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 70 | 41 | 58.6 | 410 | 5.86 | 10.00 | 2 | 2 | 72.9 | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 27 | - | 3 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 45 | 27 | 60.0 | 294 | 6.53 | 10.89 | 2 | 1 | 84.9 | 2 | - | 3 | 18 | 22 | - | 2 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | NOS |
3 | 3 | 117 | 81 | 69.2 | 1,015 | 8.68 | 12.53 | 6 | 4 | 98.8 | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | 62 | - | 5 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 39 | 24 | 61.5 | 229 | 5.87 | 9.54 | 0 | 2 | 56.5 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | - | 2 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 4 | 135 | 88 | 65.2 | 828 | 6.13 | 9.41 | 2 | 3 | 77.6 | 2 | - | 6 | 24 | 54 | - | 9 | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 74 | 36 | 48.6 | 306 | 4.14 | 8.50 | 1 | 2 | 53.1 | 3 | - | 8 | 10 | 18 | - | 7 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 68 | 44 | 64.7 | 487 | 7.16 | 11.07 | 2 | 2 | 83.4 | 4 | - | 1 | 5 | 31 | - | 6 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 58 | 44 | 75.9 | 550 | 9.48 | 12.50 | 5 | 2 | 119.2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 56.3 | 168 | 10.50 | 18.67 | 0 | 2 | 53.1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | NOS |
4 | 4 | 129 | 89 | 69.0 | 1,092 | 8.47 | 12.27 | 9 | 1 | 114.9 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NOS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 26 | 26 | 885 | 573 | 64.7 | 6,249 | 7.06 | 10.91 | 33 | 23 | 87.1 | 39 | 4.4 | 26 | 91 | 291 | 32.9 | 46 | 5.2 | 4 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NOS |
4 | 4 | 16 | 83 | 5.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 13 | 84 | 6.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | NOS |
3 | 3 | 14 | 88 | 6.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 7 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 4 | 20 | 113 | 5.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | 1 | - | 5 | 7 | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 15 | 103 | 6.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 5 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 15 | 118 | 7.87 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 7 | 46.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 4.00 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 5 | 44 | 8.80 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 23 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 40.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | NOS |
4 | 4 | 24 | 131 | 5.46 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 9 | 37.5 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NOS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 26 | 26 | 131 | 811 | 6.19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 41 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 27 | 47 | 35.9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 82 | 80 | 84 | 67 | 79 | 50 | 76 | 56 | 96 | 82 | 78 | 87 | 18 | 75 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 23 | 74 | 71 | 74 | 51 | 66 | 54 | 54 | 64 | 100 | 84 | 79 | 84 | 26 | 64 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 72 | 74 | 52 | 65 | 55 | 54 | 64 | 100 | 84 | 79 | 84 | 31 | 64 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 84 | 49 | 86 | 28 | 82 | 72 | 78 | 40 | 94 | 63 | 61 | 92 | 32 | 64 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 84 | 57 | 86 | 36 | 82 | 72 | 78 | 40 | 94 | 63 | 61 | 92 | 49 | 64 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 71 | 83 | 50 | 78 | 67 | 53 | 62 | 100 | 84 | 78 | 81 | 60 | 62 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 48 | 98 | 32 | 93 | 72 | 62 | 58 | 100 | 69 | 83 | 80 | 69 | 69 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 90 | 79 | 65 | 46 | 68 | 47 | 82 | 42 | 94 | 90 | 67 | 89 | 63 | 63 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 91 | 67 | 63 | 47 | 66 | 45 | 83 | 42 | 92 | 91 | 66 | 90 | 62 | 62 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 90 | 68 | 62 | 48 | 66 | 44 | 82 | 41 | 91 | 90 | 65 | 88 | 62 | 62 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 91 | 68 | 83 | 40 | 64 | 42 | 83 | 40 | 90 | 91 | 64 | 88 | 63 | 63 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 71 | 71 | 82 | 44 | 100 | 70 | 59 | 59 | 100 | 68 | 86 | 75 | 72 | 72 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 70 | 71 | 82 | 44 | 84 | 58 | 57 | 60 | 100 | 65 | 87 | 75 | 69 | 69 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 90 | 68 | 85 | 43 | 86 | 61 | 85 | 40 | 90 | 90 | 64 | 87 | 67 | 67 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 91 | 68 | 85 | 43 | 86 | 61 | 86 | 39 | 89 | 90 | 63 | 81 | 67 | 67 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 91 | 67 | 83 | 45 | 86 | 62 | 87 | 40 | 89 | 90 | 64 | 80 | 68 | 68 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 85 | 75 | 68 | 50 | 74 | 50 | 80 | 46 | 93 | 85 | 71 | 82 | 66 | 66 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 76 | 52 | 90 | 39 | 98 | 66 | 66 | 59 | 97 | 70 | 85 | 75 | 71 | 71 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 75 | 52 | 90 | 39 | 98 | 66 | 64 | 59 | 98 | 70 | 86 | 75 | 71 | 71 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 74 | 53 | 88 | 38 | 95 | 68 | 63 | 60 | 99 | 69 | 84 | 74 | 71 | 71 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 75 | 53 | 87 | 38 | 95 | 68 | 64 | 60 | 98 | 70 | 84 | 74 | 71 | 71 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 84 | 71 | 60 | 50 | 69 | 47 | 74 | 44 | 91 | 84 | 69 | 79 | 64 | 64 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 85 | 71 | 60 | 50 | 69 | 46 | 75 | 43 | 91 | 84 | 69 | 80 | 64 | 64 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 34 | 83 | 71 | 58 | 50 | 68 | 48 | 74 | 44 | 90 | 82 | 68 | 79 | 64 | 64 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 83 | 71 | 58 | 50 | 68 | 48 | 74 | 44 | 90 | 82 | 68 | 79 | 64 | 64 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 35 | 78 | 61 | 57 | 46 | 68 | 40 | 72 | 36 | 85 | 81 | 68 | 73 | 58 | 58 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $49,490,000 |
| 2027 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $91,630,000 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $59,130,000 |
| 2029 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $102,250,000 |
| 2030 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $51,960,000 |
| 2031 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $58,640,000 |
| 2032 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $37,800,000 |
| 2034 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $52,340,000 |
| 2035 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $42,040,000 |
