Jerome Devine
6' 0", 206 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 29 (2022)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | CAL |
12 | 0 | 12 | 6.3 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 17 | 11.3 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 64.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.150 |
| 2028 | JAC |
16 | 0 | 15 | 18.6 | 4 | 2 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 12.5 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.030 |
| 2027 | MIN |
16 | 11 | 27 | 10.2 | 19 | 7 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 10.8 | 3 | 18 | 10.7 | 64.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | IND |
16 | 0 | 3 | 9.1 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.040 |
| 2025 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 30 | 9.0 | 13 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 22 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 4.0 | 0.490 |
| 2024 | IND |
7 | 0 | 4 | 11.5 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.070 |
| 2023 | IND |
16 | 1 | 7 | 11.3 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.150 |
| 2022 | IND |
15 | 2 | 11 | 12.5 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 1.1 | 0.080 |
| Career | 115 | 18 | 110 | 10.0 | 47 | 10 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 53 | 5.6 | 16 | 71 | 30.2 | 100.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 15.5 | 1.450 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | CAL |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2028 | JAC |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2027 | MIN |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | IND |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2025 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2024 | IND |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2023 | IND |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2022 | IND |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| Career | 115 | 18 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 1.450 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CAL |
2 | 1 | 3 | 6.7 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 2 | 8 | 11.5 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 10.9 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2025 | JAC |
1 | 1 | 2 | 8.1 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 4 | 13 | 8.3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 6.4 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CAL |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2025 | JAC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 70 | 29 | 35 | 70 | 89 | 73 | 81 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 28 | 31 | 59 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 73 | 30 | 26 | 39 | 91 | 71 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 40 | 38 | 50 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 31 | 30 | 40 | 91 | 71 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 42 | 42 | 51 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 55 | 18 | 25 | 16 | 78 | 66 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 36 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 55 | 18 | 25 | 16 | 79 | 65 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 22 | 37 | 37 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 18 | 26 | 16 | 77 | 65 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 36 | 36 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 18 | 25 | 16 | 77 | 65 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 36 | 36 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 16 | 26 | 15 | 79 | 67 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 21 | 36 | 36 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 55 | 16 | 26 | 15 | 78 | 67 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 20 | 36 | 36 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 54 | 17 | 27 | 14 | 76 | 68 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 36 | 36 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 54 | 16 | 26 | 13 | 75 | 67 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 35 | 35 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 54 | 16 | 27 | 13 | 74 | 66 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 35 | 35 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 53 | 15 | 26 | 12 | 73 | 66 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 34 | 34 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 31 | 51 | 16 | 27 | 11 | 72 | 65 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 34 | 34 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 50 | 16 | 27 | 11 | 71 | 64 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 33 | 33 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 32 | 71 | 22 | 36 | 17 | 95 | 73 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 72 | 22 | 37 | 14 | 96 | 73 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 33 | 46 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 66 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 28 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 52 | 16 | 19 | 4 | 74 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 31 | 31 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 34 | 41 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 64 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2025 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2026 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,030,000 |
| 2027 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,060,000 |
| 2028 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,280,000 |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | released |




