Buddy Andrus
5' 11", 191 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2022)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 20 | 9.0 | 5 | 1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 28 | 12.2 | 5 | 15 | 17.9 | 53.6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.250 |
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 2 | 19 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0 | 14 | 5.7 | 4 | 13 | 28.6 | 92.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.260 |
| 2028 | WAS |
10 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 7.8 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.100 |
| 2027 | LV |
15 | 14 | 48 | 7.3 | 10 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 66 | 14.7 | 3 | 36 | 4.5 | 54.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.8 | 0.740 |
| 2026 | LV |
13 | 5 | 33 | 9.2 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 34 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.5 | 0.420 |
| 2025 | LV |
15 | 8 | 35 | 7.8 | 13 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 29 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 5.7 | 0.670 |
| 2024 | LV |
15 | 1 | 9 | 5.9 | 1 | - | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 8 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.190 |
| 2023 | LV |
13 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.050 |
| 2022 | LV |
7 | 0 | 3 | 11.8 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.020 |
| Career | 120 | 31 | 179 | 7.9 | 43 | 4 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 3 | 112 | 5.9 | 33 | 147 | 29.5 | 100.0 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 24.8 | 2.700 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2028 | WAS |
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2027 | LV |
15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.740 |
| 2026 | LV |
13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2025 | LV |
15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2024 | LV |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2023 | LV |
13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2022 | LV |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 120 | 31 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 0.0 | 2.700 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 12.0 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 9 | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 7.1 | 2 | 7 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 34 | 94 | 38 | 28 | 15 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 71 | 31 | 42 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 24 | 38 | 72 | 28 | 42 | 17 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 63 | 36 | 39 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 37 | 70 | 28 | 43 | 16 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 61 | 37 | 38 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 25 | 38 | 74 | 31 | 45 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 61 | 42 | 42 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 38 | 76 | 32 | 46 | 22 | 21 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 61 | 43 | 43 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 26 | 56 | 100 | 26 | 34 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 80 | 49 | 49 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 56 | 100 | 26 | 34 | 16 | 23 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 81 | 49 | 49 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 27 | 55 | 100 | 25 | 35 | 18 | 23 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 81 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 55 | 100 | 24 | 34 | 17 | 23 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 82 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 28 | 53 | 100 | 26 | 34 | 17 | 22 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 82 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 54 | 100 | 25 | 34 | 16 | 21 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 82 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 29 | 53 | 100 | 25 | 34 | 16 | 20 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 82 | 48 | 48 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 53 | 100 | 24 | 32 | 20 | 20 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 84 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 30 | 54 | 100 | 24 | 32 | 18 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 84 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 54 | 100 | 28 | 31 | 18 | 20 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 85 | 48 | 48 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 31 | 56 | 100 | 26 | 30 | 17 | 18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 85 | 47 | 47 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 44 | 100 | 26 | 30 | 17 | 18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 67 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 32 | 32 | 95 | 20 | 22 | 16 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 67 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 36 | 89 | 18 | 25 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 77 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 33 | 21 | 72 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 77 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $630,000 |
| 2023 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,800,000 |
| 2024 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $2,290,000 |
| 2026 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,990,000 |
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $10,290,000 |
| 2030 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2030 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,210,000 |
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | released |


