Harry Holzer
6' 1", 201 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 7 (2022)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | WAS |
14 | 0 | 32 | 10.6 | 8 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 45 | 17.0 | 5 | 29 | 11.1 | 64.4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.260 |
| 2029 | ATL |
4 | 0 | 3 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.040 |
| 2028 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 42 | 6.3 | 14 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 75 | 15.4 | 15 | 31 | 20.0 | 41.3 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0.560 |
| 2027 | CAR |
13 | 13 | 52 | 8.9 | 16 | 7 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 58 | 11.9 | 9 | 34 | 15.5 | 58.6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.670 |
| 2026 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 78 | 9.6 | 17 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | - | - | 6 | 60 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 7.7 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 62 | 7.4 | 12 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | - | - | 6 | 53 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.3 | 0.500 |
| 2024 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 59 | 7.0 | 14 | - | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 5 | - | - | 7 | 46 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.6 | 0.670 |
| 2023 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 65 | 8.1 | 16 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | - | - | 6 | 55 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 5.8 | 0.690 |
| 2022 | LAC |
16 | 13 | 44 | 6.1 | 11 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 6 | - | - | 11 | 34 | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | 6.7 | 0.830 |
| Career | 127 | 106 | 437 | 7.8 | 108 | 12 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 38 | 180 | 4.3 | 65 | 344 | 36.1 | 100.0 | 28 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 43.8 | 5.220 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | WAS |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2029 | ATL |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2028 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2027 | CAR |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2026 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2025 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2024 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2023 | LAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| 2022 | LAC |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| Career | 127 | 106 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 5.220 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 7 | 10.9 | 0 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 4 | 6.8 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | LAC |
3 | 3 | 6 | 7.3 | 7 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | LAC |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 7 | 19 | 6.8 | 13 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 6 | 15 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | LAC |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | LAC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 38 | 50 | 88 | 52 | 52 | 50 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 42 | 38 | 53 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 45 | 78 | 62 | 75 | 61 | 55 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 79 | 42 | 66 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 49 | 79 | 61 | 76 | 60 | 56 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 80 | 48 | 66 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 14 | 65 | 87 | 46 | 79 | 50 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 78 | 57 | 57 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 16 | 75 | 100 | 48 | 81 | 50 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 82 | 64 | 64 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 18 | 57 | 68 | 62 | 59 | 53 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 52 | 56 | 56 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 18 | 57 | 67 | 62 | 58 | 53 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 52 | 55 | 55 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 15 | 70 | 96 | 45 | 80 | 48 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 80 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 14 | 71 | 98 | 44 | 81 | 47 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 81 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 15 | 69 | 99 | 42 | 80 | 48 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 80 | 60 | 60 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 15 | 69 | 79 | 42 | 81 | 48 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 82 | 56 | 56 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 8 | 47 | 78 | 48 | 50 | 46 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 48 | 50 | 50 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 8 | 46 | 78 | 49 | 49 | 46 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 64 | 50 | 50 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 6 | 44 | 79 | 48 | 49 | 44 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 64 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 6 | 44 | 79 | 49 | 48 | 44 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 64 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 4 | 48 | 63 | 30 | 56 | 32 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 64 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 4 | 48 | 63 | 29 | 46 | 31 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 63 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 4 | 38 | 61 | 20 | 40 | 29 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 63 | 37 | 37 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 5 | 35 | 71 | 24 | 44 | 30 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 74 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 5 | 23 | 66 | 22 | 39 | 20 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 74 | 33 | 33 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 5 | 23 | 67 | 22 | 39 | 20 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 75 | 33 | 33 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 24 | 17 | 20 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 51 | 24 | 24 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 24 | 17 | 20 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 52 | 24 | 24 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 34 | 6 | 5 | 37 | 24 | 16 | 14 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 52 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from LCB |
| 2025 | Los Angeles Rams | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2025 | Los Angeles Rams | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2026 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $13,500,000 |
| 2026 | Carolina Panthers | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2027 | Carolina Panthers | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2027 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $44,240,000 |
| 2027 | Carolina Panthers | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2028 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2028 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,210,000 |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,590,000 |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2030 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,310,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2032 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2032 | New York Giants | released |



