Phil Keith
6' 2", 202 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 14 (2022)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 4 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 8 | 17.0 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.040 |
| 2033 | NED |
11 | 0 | 23 | 9.6 | 8 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 29 | 13.7 | 1 | 15 | 3.4 | 51.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.270 |
| 2032 | NOS |
15 | 7 | 31 | 6.3 | 10 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 48 | 11.9 | 6 | 28 | 12.5 | 58.3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0.470 |
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 42 | 6.2 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3 | 49 | 9.4 | 3 | 21 | 6.1 | 42.9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.8 | 0.810 |
| 2030 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 60 | 7.3 | 13 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 84 | 13.7 | 14 | 51 | 16.7 | 60.7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | 1.000 |
| 2029 | NOS |
16 | 15 | 42 | 5.7 | 13 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 42 | 6.8 | 6 | 23 | 14.3 | 54.8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0.960 |
| 2028 | NOS |
16 | 13 | 35 | 5.7 | 12 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2 | 48 | 9.4 | 8 | 17 | 16.7 | 35.4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 | 0.690 |
| 2027 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 57 | 7.7 | 17 | 9 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 47 | 7.5 | 14 | 27 | 29.8 | 57.4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8.1 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | NOS |
14 | 14 | 42 | 6.6 | 15 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 23 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.9 | 0.940 |
| 2025 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 49 | 7.2 | 22 | - | - | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 25 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 6.7 | 0.770 |
| 2024 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 59 | 7.9 | 20 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 12 | 24 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 6.0 | 0.590 |
| 2023 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 67 | 8.0 | 12 | - | - | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | - | - | 6 | 43 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 4.7 | 0.970 |
| 2022 | ARI |
14 | 14 | 43 | 6.6 | 13 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 29 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | - | 5.6 | 0.920 |
| Career | 185 | 159 | 554 | 7.0 | 168 | 38 | 0.9 | 12.0 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0.4 | 23 | 355 | 5.5 | 88 | 327 | 24.8 | 92.1 | 40 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 70.4 | 9.430 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 123 | 24.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2033 | NED |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 38 | 38.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2032 | NOS |
15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 26 | 593 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 714 | 31.0 | 1 | 4.3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.810 |
| 2030 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 201 | 22.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2029 | NOS |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 171 | 34.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.960 |
| 2028 | NOS |
16 | 13 | 38 | 364 | 9.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 185 | 23.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| 2027 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 47 | 526 | 11.2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 1.0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | NOS |
14 | 14 | 27 | 156 | 5.8 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.940 |
| 2025 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 44 | 369 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 32 | 974 | 30.4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.770 |
| 2024 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 36 | 379 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 29 | 805 | 27.8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| 2023 | ARI |
16 | 16 | 36 | 392 | 10.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 32 | 1,083 | 33.8 | 3 | 9.4 | - | 3.0 | 0.970 |
| 2022 | ARI |
14 | 14 | 27 | 299 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 33 | 914 | 27.7 | 1 | 3.0 | - | 1.0 | 0.920 |
| Career | 185 | 159 | 259 | 2,490 | 9.6 | 2 | 0.8 | 203 | 5,801 | 28.6 | 5 | 2.5 | 14 | 7.0 | 9.430 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 4 | 10.8 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 4 | 16 | 7.6 | 4 | 4 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 14 | 8.0 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 7 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 3 | 5.7 | 4 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 11 | 16.4 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 8 | 9.9 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 8 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | 2 | - | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 7 | 12.8 | 2 | - | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 7 | 10.0 | 5 | - | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 15 | 15 | 54 | 8.8 | 27 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 3 | 28 | 5.0 | 7 | 31 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 55 | 27.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 5 | 35 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | ARI |
2 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 60 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 15 | 15 | 17 | 121 | 7.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 130 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 84 | 68 | 48 | 60 | 62 | 69 | 98 | 86 | 100 | 61 | 49 | 49 | 64 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 23 | 74 | 56 | 74 | 92 | 75 | 64 | 100 | 87 | 92 | 67 | 60 | 65 | 71 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 73 | 72 | 56 | 100 | 88 | 63 | 84 | 95 | 100 | 65 | 63 | 76 | 76 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 24 | 73 | 72 | 57 | 100 | 92 | 62 | 83 | 93 | 100 | 64 | 63 | 77 | 77 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 73 | 72 | 57 | 100 | 92 | 62 | 83 | 93 | 100 | 64 | 63 | 77 | 77 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 73 | 56 | 100 | 94 | 62 | 84 | 92 | 100 | 65 | 63 | 77 | 77 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 73 | 73 | 56 | 100 | 94 | 62 | 83 | 93 | 100 | 66 | 62 | 77 | 77 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 72 | 74 | 55 | 100 | 95 | 63 | 81 | 91 | 100 | 64 | 62 | 77 | 77 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 74 | 54 | 100 | 96 | 63 | 81 | 92 | 100 | 64 | 62 | 77 | 77 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 72 | 54 | 100 | 96 | 65 | 80 | 91 | 100 | 64 | 62 | 76 | 76 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 72 | 73 | 52 | 96 | 97 | 64 | 78 | 92 | 100 | 64 | 60 | 75 | 75 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 71 | 74 | 52 | 98 | 96 | 64 | 78 | 90 | 100 | 64 | 60 | 75 | 75 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 70 | 75 | 52 | 98 | 97 | 68 | 76 | 92 | 97 | 65 | 58 | 75 | 75 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 67 | 73 | 48 | 98 | 90 | 60 | 74 | 93 | 90 | 64 | 58 | 73 | 73 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 66 | 60 | 48 | 98 | 92 | 60 | 72 | 94 | 90 | 65 | 75 | 70 | 70 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 62 | 55 | 47 | 87 | 69 | 62 | 58 | 80 | 88 | 50 | 75 | 63 | 63 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 62 | 55 | 47 | 87 | 70 | 62 | 58 | 81 | 88 | 50 | 75 | 63 | 63 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 50 | 53 | 47 | 70 | 46 | 54 | 56 | 62 | 88 | 51 | 75 | 55 | 55 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 53 | 60 | 50 | 86 | 42 | 51 | 64 | 56 | 100 | 47 | 65 | 61 | 61 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 42 | 51 | 51 | 84 | 38 | 47 | 56 | 44 | 94 | 46 | 65 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 42 | 52 | 51 | 85 | 38 | 47 | 56 | 44 | 94 | 47 | 64 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 41 | 47 | 35 | 60 | 37 | 42 | 38 | 27 | 73 | 29 | 64 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 40 | 46 | 34 | 58 | 36 | 41 | 38 | 26 | 72 | 28 | 64 | 43 | 43 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 34 | 38 | 46 | 34 | 56 | 29 | 38 | 32 | 25 | 68 | 22 | 64 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 38 | 46 | 34 | 56 | 29 | 38 | 32 | 25 | 68 | 22 | 64 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 35 | 37 | 43 | 26 | 50 | 13 | 37 | 19 | 14 | 58 | 6 | 64 | 34 | 34 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 37 | 43 | 26 | 50 | 13 | 37 | 19 | 14 | 58 | 6 | 64 | 34 | 34 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 36 | 38 | 41 | 12 | 48 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 64 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $83,150,000 |
| 2027 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $37,500,000 |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $45,770,000 |
| 2029 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $38,400,000 |
| 2030 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $41,770,000 |
| 2031 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,260,000 |
| 2032 | New Orleans Saints | changed primary position from LCB |
| 2033 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2033 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $3,010,000 |
| 2034 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $3,010,000 |
| 2034 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2035 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2035 | Los Angeles Rams | released |



