Angel Lynn
6' 1", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 29 (2020)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TBY |
15 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 105 | 0 | 6.56 | 10.50 | 22 | 3 | 18.8 | 10.1 | 24 | 6 | 37.5 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.040 |
| 2025 | TBY |
10 | 7 | 43 | 19 | 44.2 | 259 | 3 | 6.02 | 13.63 | 94 | 4 | 9.3 | 18.4 | 37 | 12 | 27.9 | - | - | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.180 |
| 2024 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 75 | 44 | 58.7 | 535 | 3 | 7.13 | 12.16 | 191 | 5 | 6.7 | 15.5 | 69 | 20 | 26.7 | - | - | 23 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | 4.2 | 0.310 |
| 2023 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 112 | 68 | 60.7 | 780 | 5 | 6.96 | 11.47 | 414 | 4 | 3.6 | 20.1 | 67 | 36 | 32.1 | - | - | 32 | 11 | 10 | 0 | - | 4.8 | 0.330 |
| 2022 | TBY |
16 | 14 | 132 | 85 | 64.4 | 834 | 4 | 6.32 | 9.81 | 301 | 11 | 8.3 | 24.2 | 35 | 42 | 31.8 | - | - | 49 | 18 | 12 | 1 | - | 6.2 | 0.400 |
| 2021 | TBY |
16 | 13 | 140 | 98 | 70.0 | 1,075 | 9 | 7.68 | 10.97 | 443 | 4 | 2.9 | 27.2 | 75 | 46 | 32.9 | - | - | 48 | 17 | 17 | 4 | - | 9.2 | 0.770 |
| 2020 | TBY |
16 | 13 | 96 | 65 | 67.7 | 708 | 3 | 7.38 | 10.89 | 379 | 7 | 7.3 | 21.2 | 39 | 34 | 35.4 | - | - | 33 | 13 | 12 | 2 | - | 6.4 | 0.460 |
| Career | 105 | 80 | 614 | 389 | 63.4 | 4,296 | 27 | 7.00 | 11.04 | 1,844 | 38 | 6.2 | 20.8 | 75 | 196 | 31.9 | - | - | 203 | 71 | 64 | 8 | - | 34.1 | 2.490 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TBY |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2025 | TBY |
10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2024 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2023 | TBY |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2022 | TBY |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2021 | TBY |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.770 |
| 2020 | TBY |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| Career | 105 | 80 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 2.490 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 43.5 | 57 | 0 | 2.48 | 5.70 | 10 | 2 | 8.7 | 34.3 | 15 | 2 | 20.0 | - | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 52.6 | 214 | 1 | 11.26 | 21.40 | 117 | 3 | 15.8 | 30.2 | 64 | 6 | 60.0 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 5 | 43 | 21 | 48.8 | 277 | 1 | 6.44 | 13.19 | 129 | 5 | 11.6 | 31.6 | 64 | 8 | 18.6 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 51 | 74 | 72 | 94 | 100 | 100 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 55 | 71 | 71 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 26 | 35 | 46 | 52 | 84 | 90 | 76 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 66 | 56 | 56 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 42 | 52 | 58 | 68 | 92 | 85 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 68 | 61 | 61 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 27 | 47 | 68 | 69 | 88 | 100 | 100 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 56 | 69 | 69 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 47 | 70 | 69 | 88 | 100 | 100 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 69 | 69 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 28 | 39 | 49 | 60 | 66 | 92 | 84 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 68 | 61 | 61 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 39 | 49 | 60 | 66 | 90 | 82 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 68 | 60 | 60 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 29 | 40 | 63 | 60 | 84 | 96 | 100 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 54 | 64 | 64 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 40 | 64 | 60 | 84 | 96 | 100 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 54 | 64 | 64 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 30 | 28 | 45 | 48 | 52 | 74 | 74 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 69 | 49 | 49 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 28 | 45 | 48 | 51 | 74 | 73 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 69 | 49 | 49 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 31 | 26 | 44 | 47 | 51 | 75 | 74 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 69 | 49 | 49 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 26 | 42 | 47 | 51 | 74 | 73 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 69 | 48 | 48 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 32 | 24 | 38 | 37 | 44 | 70 | 66 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 69 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | changed primary position from FL |
| 2021 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | designated as a franchise player |
| 2021 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2021 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $44,020,000 |
| 2021 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2023 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $20,570,000 |
| 2026 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $11,470,000 |
